Worst movies I've ever seen
by gerhajdu | created - 15 Jul 2011 | updated - 12 Jun 2015 | Public- Instant Watch Options
- Genres
- Movies or TV
- IMDb Rating
- In Theaters
- Release Year
- Keywords
1. Garfield: The Movie (2004)
PG | 80 min | Adventure, Comedy, Family
Jon Arbuckle buys a second pet, a dog named Odie. However, Odie is then abducted and it is up to Jon's cat, Garfield, to find and rescue the canine.
Director: Peter Hewitt | Stars: Breckin Meyer, Jennifer Love Hewitt, Stephen Tobolowsky, Bill Murray
Votes: 93,840 | Gross: $75.37M
Okay this is hated by all the fans but I defienatly hated it.
2. Red Planet (2000)
PG-13 | 106 min | Action, Sci-Fi, Thriller
Astronauts, and their robotic dog AMEE (Autonomous Mapping Evaluation and Evasion), search for solutions to save a dying Earth by searching on Mars, only to have the mission go terribly awry.
Director: Antony Hoffman | Stars: Val Kilmer, Carrie-Anne Moss, Tom Sizemore, Benjamin Bratt
Votes: 59,925 | Gross: $18.00M
In 1950 this would make a great scifi movie but not in 2000.
3. Batman & Robin (1997)
PG-13 | 125 min | Action, Sci-Fi
Batman and Robin try to keep their relationship together even as they must stop Mr. Freeze and Poison Ivy from freezing Gotham City.
Director: Joel Schumacher | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, George Clooney, Chris O'Donnell, Uma Thurman
Votes: 268,164 | Gross: $107.33M
I never read the comics but I was sure it can't be that tedious.
4. Street Fighter (1994)
PG-13 | 102 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
In the midst of a civil war in South East Asia, a general intensifies the climate of violence by kidnapping 63 UN delegates. To free the hostages, a colonel leads a group of fighters, who will have to use all their skills to be successful.
Director: Steven E. de Souza | Stars: Jean-Claude Van Damme, Raul Julia, Ming-Na Wen, Damian Chapa
Votes: 75,304 | Gross: $33.42M
Bad. That's it.
5. Conan the Destroyer (1984)
PG | 103 min | Action, Adventure, Fantasy
Conan leads a ragtag group of adventurers on a quest for a princess.
Director: Richard Fleischer | Stars: Arnold Schwarzenegger, Grace Jones, Olivia d'Abo, Wilt Chamberlain
Votes: 85,355 | Gross: $31.04M
It's the 80s but that's no excuse. There's just no plot or characters. It's all about the western theme songs and Arnold's charismatic look.
6. Felidae (1994)
TV-MA | 82 min | Animation, Drama, Mystery
A cat must investigate brutal murders of other cats in a neighborhood he has moved into with his owner.
Director: Michael Schaack | Stars: Ulrich Tukur, Mario Adorf, Helge Schneider, Wolfgang Hess
Votes: 4,951
I can't find this artistic. Very unique but ridicoulosly violent and graphic. And makes scientists like they are playing God.
7. Alone in the Dark (2005)
R | 96 min | Action, Horror, Sci-Fi
A detective of the paranormal slowly unravels mysterious events with deadly results.
Director: Uwe Boll | Stars: Christian Slater, Tara Reid, Stephen Dorff, Frank C. Turner
Votes: 47,008 | Gross: $5.18M
Baaad!
8. BloodRayne (2005)
R | 95 min | Action, Fantasy, Horror
In the eighteenth century, a vampire escapes from the freak show, in which she once participated, and teams up with a group of vampire slayers to kill the man who raped her mother.
Director: Uwe Boll | Stars: Kristanna Loken, Ben Kingsley, Michelle Rodriguez, Michael Madsen
Votes: 37,196 | Gross: $2.41M
They shouldn't pick Kristanna Loken and the movie is just uninteresting and unwatchable.
9. The Adventures of Sharkboy and Lavagirl 3-D (2005)
PG | 93 min | Action, Adventure, Comedy
A young boy is recruited by his imaginary friends Sharkboy and Lavagirl to help save their planet.
Director: Robert Rodriguez | Stars: Cayden Boyd, George Lopez, Kristin Davis, David Arquette
Votes: 42,449 | Gross: $39.18M
From Robert Rodriguez.. oh my God!
10. 88 Minutes (2007)
R | 108 min | Crime, Drama, Mystery
On the day that a serial killer that he helped put away is supposed to be executed, a noted forensic psychologist and college professor receives a call informing him that he has 88 minutes left to live.
Director: Jon Avnet | Stars: Al Pacino, Alicia Witt, Ben McKenzie, Leelee Sobieski
Votes: 78,325 | Gross: $16.93M
Just can't describe this one.
11. Because I Said So (2007)
PG-13 | 102 min | Comedy, Romance
A meddling mother tries to set her daughter up with the right man so her kid won't follow in her footsteps.
Director: Michael Lehmann | Stars: Diane Keaton, Mandy Moore, Gabriel Macht, Tom Everett Scott
Votes: 40,126 | Gross: $42.67M
Worst comedy ever!
12. Jurassic Park III (2001)
PG-13 | 92 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
A decidedly odd couple with ulterior motives convince Dr. Grant to go to Isla Sorna for a holiday, but their unexpected landing startles the island's new inhabitants.
Director: Joe Johnston | Stars: Sam Neill, William H. Macy, Téa Leoni, Alessandro Nivola
Votes: 341,085 | Gross: $181.17M
Really bad compared to the first one.
13. Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen (2009)
PG-13 | 149 min | Action, Adventure, Sci-Fi
Sam Witwicky leaves the Autobots behind for a normal life. But when his mind is filled with cryptic symbols, the Decepticons target him and he is dragged back into the Transformers' war.
Director: Michael Bay | Stars: Shia LaBeouf, Megan Fox, Josh Duhamel, Tyrese Gibson
Votes: 428,549 | Gross: $402.11M
"Tiny Transfromer wielding a penis-minigun. What the hell?
Tell Your Friends