STARmeter
Top 5000
Up 58 this week

Chuck Norris


Chuck Norris is familiar to fans worldwide as the star of action films such as The Hitman (1991), The Delta Force (1986) and Delta Force 2: The Colombian Connection (1990). He also starred in Missing in Action (1984) and its sequels, Firewalker (1986) and Sidekicks (1992). He was an executive producer of Walker, Texas Ranger (1993) as well as the ... See full bio »
More at IMDbPro » Contact Info on IMDbPro Contact Info: View manager
Add or change photos on IMDbPro Represent Chuck Norris? Add or change photos

Watch on TV

User Lists

Related lists from IMDb users

a list of 48 people
created 11 Jul 2012
 
a list of 25 people
created 03 Jun 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 17 Nov 2013
 
a list of 36 people
created 24 Apr 2014
 
a list of 24 people
created 9 months ago
 

Do you have a demo reel?

Add it to your IMDbPage

Connect with IMDb


How Much Have You Seen?

How much of Chuck Norris's work have you seen?

User Polls

8 wins & 1 nomination. See more awards »

Known For

Filmography

Hide Hide Show Show Actor (38 credits)
 1993 Wind in the Wire (TV Movie)
Chuck Norris
 1991 The Hitman
Cliff Garrett / Grogan
Show Show Music department (1 credit)
Show Show Producer (10 credits)
Show Show Writer (5 credits)
Show Show Miscellaneous Crew (3 credits)
Show Show Soundtrack (1 credit)
Show Show Stunts (1 credit)
Show Show Thanks (1 credit)
Show Show Self (61 credits)
Show Show Archive footage (29 credits)

Related Videos

Edit

Personal Details

Other Works:

TV commercials: Infomercials for the Gazelle Total Gym (with Christie Brinkley). See more »

Publicity Listings:

1 Biographical Movie | 2 Print Biographies | 3 Interviews | 10 Articles | 2 Pictorials | 7 Magazine Cover Photos | See more »

Official Sites:

| | See more »

Height:

5' 10" (1.78 m)
Edit

Did You Know?

Personal Quote:

I've known John McCain for over twenty years. He's a man of integrity, but a lot of his social issues, I didn't lean toward. I'm not a Republican or Democrat. I'm conservative. Now that John has brought someone like Sarah Palin on the ticket, it makes me more confident that they could do a tremendous job in the White House. See more »

Trivia:

Eldest of three sons born to Ray and Wilma Norris. Chuck's brothers are Wieland Norris (born July 12, 1943; KIA in Vietnam, 1970) and Aaron Norris. Aaron is the youngest of the trio, the proverbial "runt of the litter." See more »

Trademark:

His beard See more »

Nickname:

Ground Chuck

Star Sign:

Pisces

Message Boards

Recent Posts
Happy Birthday Chuck! AndrewDavidScott76
I know this is going to cause countless Chuck Norris jokes but.... JAlexa9898
Norris vs. Seagal phillipsdan83
Copyright Problem sckraut-422-475895
Best mvoies? Best fight scenes? jrpelt
Only Chuck Norris ronan-j-mcintyre
Discuss Chuck Norris on the IMDb message boards »

Contribute to This Page