Menu
All
All
Titles
TV Episodes
Celebs
Companies
Keywords
Advanced Search
Watchlist
Sign In
Sign In
New Customer?
Create account
EN
Fully supported
English (United States)
Partially supported
Français (Canada)
Français (France)
Deutsch (Deutschland)
हिंदी (भारत)
Italiano (Italia)
Português (Brasil)
Español (España)
Español (México)
Use app
Back
Biography
Awards
IMDbPro
All topics
Awards
Richard L. Johnson
Jump to
Primetime Emmy Awards (1)
Satellite Awards (1)
Art Directors Guild (6)
CinEuphoria Awards (1)
Online Film & Television Association (2)
Awards Circuit Community Awards (1)
Gold Derby Awards (1)
3 wins & 10 nominations
Primetime Emmy Awards
1993 Nominee
Primetime Emmy
Outstanding Individual Achievement in Art Direction for a Miniseries or a Special
Sinatra
For part I.
Shared with:
Veronica Hadfield
·
Cindy Carr
·
Robin Royce
Satellite Awards
2003 Nominee
Golden Satellite Award
Best Art Direction
Road to Perdition
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
Art Directors Guild
2022 Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
Television Movie or Limited Series
The Underground Railroad
Shared with:
Mark Friedberg
·
Paul D. Kelly
·
Robert Pyzocha
·
John Moredock
·
Lisa Scoppa
2020 Winner
Excellence in Production Design Award
Period Film
Once Upon a Time... in Hollywood
Shared with:
Barbara Ling
·
Eric Sundahl
·
Jann K. Engel
·
Tristan Paris Bourne
·
Dennis Bradford
·
John Dexter
·
Sarah Contant
·
Bryan Lane
·
Sam Page
·
Anne Porter
·
Paul Sonski
·
Shari Ratliff
·
Dawn Brown
·
Nathan Schroeder
·
Richard K. Buoen
·
Jeff Frost
·
Tina Charad
·
Vanessa Riegel
·
Kelly Hemenway
·
Nancy Haigh
2008 Winner
Excellence in Production Design Award
Fantasy Film
The Golden Compass
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
·
Chris Lowe
·
Andy Nicholson
·
Tino Schaedler
·
James Foster
·
Gavin Fitch
·
Helen Xenopoulos
2003 Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
Period or Fantasy Film
Road to Perdition
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
·
Jann K. Engel
·
Ted Haigh
·
Thomas Minton
2002 Nominee
Excellence in Production Design Award
Period or Fantasy Film
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Shared with:
Rick Carter
·
William James Teegarden
·
Thomas Valentine
·
Ramsey Avery
·
Jann K. Engel
·
Andrew Menzies
·
Harry E. Otto
·
Patrick M. Sullivan Jr.
1 more
All
CinEuphoria Awards
2017 Winner
CinEuphoria
Best Art Direction - International Competition
The Hateful Eight
Shared with:
Yôhei Taneda
·
Benjamin Edelberg
·
Rosemary Brandenburg
Online Film & Television Association
2002 Nominee
OFTA Film Award
Best Production Design
A.I. Artificial Intelligence
Shared with:
Rick Carter
·
William James Teegarden
·
Thomas Valentine
·
Nancy Haigh
1999 Nominee
OFTA Film Award
Best Production Design
The Truman Show
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
·
Nancy Haigh
Awards Circuit Community Awards
1998 Nominee
ACCA
Best Achievement in Art Direction
The Truman Show
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
Gold Derby Awards
2003 Nominee
Gold Derby Film Award
Art Direction
Road to Perdition
Shared with:
Dennis Gassner
Contribute to this page
Suggest an edit or add missing content
Please see our guide to updating awards
Learn more about contributing
More from this person
More to explore
List
IMDb's 2024 Summer Watch Guide
See our picks
Photos
The Greatest Character Actors of All Time
See the gallery
List
5 Movies to Watch While Gearing Up for 'Furiosa'
See our picks
Recently viewed
Please enable browser cookies to use this feature.
Learn more.
Back to top