◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Favorite Psychiatric Hospital Movie
Which of these movies that take place in a psychiatric hospital is your favorite?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Shutter Island (2010)
-
Batman Begins (2005)
-
Terminator 2: Judgment Day (1991)
-
12 Monkeys (1995)
-
Sucker Punch (2011)
-
Girl, Interrupted (1999)
-
Changeling (2008)
-
Rain Man (1988)
-
A Beautiful Mind (2001)
-
The Butterfly Effect (2004)
-
K-PAX (2001)
-
Don't Say a Word (2001)
-
Stonehearst Asylum (2014)
-
Ace Ventura: Pet Detective (1994)
-
What Dreams May Come (1998)
-
Spider (2002)
-
A Nightmare on Elm Street 3: Dream Warriors (1987)
-
Don Juan DeMarco (1994)
-
Benny & Joon (1993)
-
The Dream Team (1989)
-
Hellbound: Hellraiser II (1988)
-
Quills (2000)
-
Amadeus (1984)
-
Gothika (2003)
-
Veronika Decides to Die (2009)
-
Spellbound (1945)
-
Bedlam (1946)
-
A Dangerous Method (2011)
-
It's Kind of a Funny Story (2010)
-
The Cabinet of Dr. Caligari (1920)
-
Suddenly, Last Summer (1959)
-
The Snake Pit (1948)