◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Hong Kong Martial Arts Movies
Which Hong Kong martial arts film is your favorite?
Rules:
1-More than 2500 votes
2- Minimum rating of 7.0
Discuss here
Make Your Choice
-
-
Hero (2002)
-
Crouching Tiger, Hidden Dragon (2000)
-
City of Life and Death (2009)
-
Kung Fu Hustle (2004)
-
The 36th Chamber of Shaolin (1978)
-
A Touch of Zen (1971)
-
Ip Man 2 (2010)
-
House of Flying Daggers (2004)
-
Fist of Legend (1994)
-
Master of the Flying Guillotine (1976)
-
Red Cliff (2008)
-
The Eight Diagram Pole Fighter (1984)
-
Fist of Fury (1972)
-
The Way of the Dragon (1972)
-
Unbeatable (2013)
-
Ashes of Time (1994)
-
Swordsman II (1992)
-
Ip Man 4: The Finale (2019)
-
Dragon (2011)
-
The Protector (2005)
-
Five Deadly Venoms (1978)
-
Five Fingers of Death (1972)
-
Shadow (2018)
-
Shinjuku Incident (2009)
-
The Warlords (2007)
-
Kill Zone (2005)
-
Curse of the Golden Flower (2006)
-
New Police Story (2004)
-
The Legend of Fong Sai-Yuk 2 (1993)
-
Shaolin Soccer (2001)
-
A Chinese Ghost Story II (1990)
-
Return to the 36th Chamber (1980)
-
Ip Man 3 (2015)