◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Unorthodox Ghost Story
Which of the following unorthodox (nonhorror) ghost stories is your favorite?
Discuss your answer here: http://www.imdb.com/board/bd0000088/nest/234665663
Make Your Choice
-
-
The Ghost and Mrs. Muir (1947)
-
A Christmas Carol (1951)
-
Blackbeard's Ghost (1968)
-
My Partner the Ghost (1969)
-
My Neighbor Totoro (1988)
-
Always (1989)
-
Field of Dreams (1989)
-
Ghost (1990)
-
Truly Madly Deeply (1990)
-
Heart and Souls (1993)
-
Six Feet Under (2001)
-
Spirited Away (2001)
-
Dead Like Me (2003)
-
Just Like Heaven (2005)
-
Volver (2006)
-
Ghost Town (2008)
-
Enter the Void (2009)
-
Ghosts of Girlfriends Past (2009)