◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Most Nerve-Racking Movie
Which of these movies do you find to be the most exciting nail-biter ?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Psycho (1960)
-
The Silence of the Lambs (1991)
-
Se7en (1995)
-
Die Hard (1988)
-
Rear Window (1954)
-
Inception (2010)
-
Memento (2000)
-
No Country for Old Men (2007)
-
Vertigo (1958)
-
The Sixth Sense (1999)
-
The Usual Suspects (1995)
-
Saw (2004)
-
North by Northwest (1959)
-
Oldboy (2003)
-
Shutter Island (2010)
-
The Game (1997)
-
Captain Phillips (2013)
-
Prisoners (2013)
-
Gone Girl (2014)
-
The Prestige (2006)
-
The Matrix (1999)
-
Fight Club (1999)
-
Das Boot (1981)
-
Back to the Future (1985)
-
Whiplash (2014)
-
The Hunt for Red October (1990)
-
The Bourne Ultimatum (2007)
-
Predestination (2014)
-
Heat (1995)
-
Taken (2008)
-
Strangers on a Train (1951)
-
Argo (2012)
-
The Third Man (1949)
-
Cape Fear (1991)