◄ IMDb Polls
Poll: Which Haneke disturbed you the most?
Michael Haneke is one of my favourite directors. Nearly all of his movies hit me hard the first time i watched them and kept me busy mesmerizing for days. Whch movie by Haneke left you shocked behind the most?
Make Your Choice
-
-
Benny's Video (1992)
-
71 Fragments of a Chronology of Chance (1994)
-
The Castle (1997)
-
Funny Games (1997)
-
Code Unknown (2000)
-
The Piano Teacher (2001)
-
Time of the Wolf (2003)
-
Caché (2005)
-
Funny Games (2007)
-
The White Ribbon (2009)
-
Amour (2012)