IMDb Seen: Which Haneke disturbed you the most?
Michael Haneke is one of my favourite directors. Nearly all of his movies hit me hard the first time i watched them and kept me busy mesmerizing for days. Whch movie by Haneke left you shocked behind the most? Discuss this poll
-
1.The Seventh Continent (1989)
-
2.Benny's Video (1992)
-
3.
-
4.The Castle (1997)
-
5.Funny Games (1997)
-
6.Code Unknown (2000)
-
7.The Piano Teacher (2001)
-
8.Time of the Wolf (2003)
-
9.Caché (2005)
-
10.Funny Games (2007)
-
11.The White Ribbon (2009)
-
12.Amour (2012)