IMDb Seen: Sundance Breakout Films
IMDb editors shared some of the Sundance Film Festival breakout films through the years. Which of these movies do you like the most? Source: Sundance Breakout Films Supercut Discuss the poll here
-
1.Sex, Lies, and Videotape (1989)
-
2.Boyhood (2014)
-
3.Clerks (1994)
-
4.Fruitvale Station (2013)
-
5.El Mariachi (1992)
-
6.Walking and Talking (1996)
-
7.Brick (2005)
-
8.Precious (2009)
-
9.Garden State (2004)
-
10.Winter's Bone (2010)
-
11.The Blair Witch Project (1999)
-
12.Hereditary (2018)
-
13.
-
14.Get Out (2017)
-
15.Donnie Darko (2001)
-
16.Memento (2000)
-
17.Heathers (1988)
-
18.American Psycho (2000)
-
19.Blood Simple (1984)
-
20.In Bruges (2008)
-
21.Hairspray (2007)
-
22.Napoleon Dynamite (2004)
-
23.House Party (1990)
-
24.Blue Valentine (2010)
-
25.Reservoir Dogs (1992)
-
26.Whiplash (2014)
-
27.Beasts of the Southern Wild (2012)
-
28.Once (2007)
-
29.Call Me by Your Name (2017)
-
30.The Big Sick (2017)
-
31.Four Weddings and a Funeral (1994)
-
32.500 Days of Summer (2009)
-
33.Little Miss Sunshine (2006)
-
34.Minari (2020)
-
35.CODA (2021)