Directed by
Terence Young |
Writing Credits
Laird Koenig | ... | (story by) |
Denne Bart Petitclerc | ... | (screenplay by) & |
William Roberts | ... | (screenplay by) & |
Lawrence Roman | ... | (screenplay by) |
Gerald Devriès | ... | (dialogue) (as Gerald Devries) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Alfonso Balcázar | ... | co-producer (uncredited) |
Robert Dorfmann | ... | executive producer |
Ennio Nobili | ... | co-producer (uncredited) |
Ted Richmond | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Maurice Jarre |
Cinematography by
Henri Alekan | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Johnny Dwyre |
Set Decoration by
Enrique Alarcón | ... | (as Henry Alarcon) |
Costume Design by
Tony Pueo |
Makeup Department
Alberto De Rossi | ... | makeup artist (as Alberto de Rossi) |
Anatole Paris | ... | makeup artist |
Alaine Scemama | ... | hair stylist (as Alain Scemama) |
Production Management
Serge Lebeau | ... | production manager |
Julio Vallejo | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Bernard Farrel | ... | second unit director |
Ricardo Huertas | ... | assistant director |
Christian Raoux | ... | assistant director |
John Longmuir | ... | second assistant director (uncredited) |
Art Department
Jesús García Gárgoles | ... | property master (as Jesus Gargoles) |
Phillip Kenny | ... | property master |
Rafael Salazar | ... | set dresser (as Rafaèl Salazar) |
Francisco Prósper | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Jacinto Soria | ... | plasterer (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Daniel Couteau | ... | sound effects |
Maurice Laumain | ... | sound editor |
William Robert Sivel | ... | sound (as William R. Sivel) |
Special Effects by
Karl Baumgartner | ... | special effects |
Stunts
José Truchado | ... | stunt double: Alain Delon (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Cesare Allione | ... | camera operator |
Raymond Picon-Borel | ... | photographer: second unit |
Henri Tiquet | ... | camera operator |
Editorial Department
Annie Charrier | ... | assistant editor |
Lou Lombardo | ... | supervising editor |
John Longmuir | ... | first assistant editor (uncredited) |
Music Department
Maurice Jarre | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
Joan Davis | ... | continuity |
Additional Crew
Masaaki Asukai | ... | executive assistant: Toshiro Mifune / technical advisor (as Masaki Asukai) |
Robert Dorfmann | ... | presenter |
Michèle Girot | ... | administrator |
Stanko Grozdanic | ... | administrator |