Directed by
Arkadi Kordon |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vladimir Golovanov | ... | (screenplay) |
Sergei Rozanov | ... | (story) (as S. Rozanov) |
Cast (in credits order)
Pyotr Degtyaryov | ... | Travka (as Petya Degtyaryov) | |
Marina Voshchinina | ... | Solnechka | |
Svetlana Sukhovey | ... | mama Travki | |
Viktor Pyunov | ... | papa Travki (as V.iktor Piunov) | |
Andrey Sokolov | ... | Makarov | |
Oleg Zhakov | ... | Vasilyev - zvezdochet | |
Anatoliy Solovyov | ... | dyadya Matveich - byvalyy matros | |
Vasili Korzun | ... | dyadya Seryozha (as V. Korzun) | |
Yuriy Chernov | ... | dyadya Petya Orlov | |
Anatoliy Obukhov | ... | Pevets-bas (as A. Obukhov) | |
Viktor Perevalov | ... | dyadya Vitya (as V. Perevalov) | |
Georgios Sovchis | ... | dyadya Kolya (as G. Sovchis) | |
Leonid Kuravlyov | ... | dyadya Lenya (as L. Kuravlyov) | |
Yura Koravlyov | ... | Kolya - syn dyadi Leni | |
Yuriy Nikulin | ... | kloun Chichimori |
Music by
Alfred Schnittke | ... | (as Alfred Shnitke) |
Cinematography by
Aleksandr Dubinsky |
Editing by
Lyudmila Feyginova | ... | (as L. Feyginova) |
Production Design by
Aleksandr Tolkachov | ||
Nina Vinogradova |
Costume Design by
Natalia Garbuzova | ... | (as N. Garbuzova) |
Makeup Department
Zinajda Yegorova | ... | makeup artist (as Z. Yegorova) |
Production Management
Lazar Milkis | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Renata Nagornaya | ... | assistant director (as R. Negornaya) |
N. Solovyev | ... | assistant director |
V. Tiunova | ... | assistant director |
Sound Department
Boris Vengerovsky | ... | sound |
Special Effects by
U. Bergstrem | ... | combination shots operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
A. Alontsev | ... | gaffer |
Vyacheslav Chibrikov | ... | camera operator (as V. Chibrikov) |
Nikolay Gerasimov | ... | assistant camera (as N. Gerasimov) |
A. Trepykhalin | ... | assistant camera |
Animation Department
Yuriy Batanin | ... | animator (as Yu. Batanin) |
Ideya Garanina | ... | animation director (as I. Garanina) |
Aleksandr Gorlenko | ... | animator (as A. Gorlenko) |
Lev Ryabinin | ... | animator (as L. Ryabinin) |
Nina Vinogradova | ... | background designer (as N. Vinogradova) |
Music Department
Arseniy Lapisov | ... | music editor (as A. Lapisov) |
Samuil Marshak | ... | lyricist (as S. Marshak) |
O. Nikolayevskiy | ... | conductor |
Script and Continuity Department
L. Rogalskaya | ... | script editor |