Directed by
Michael Laughlin |
Writing Credits
Bill Condon | ... | (written by) and |
Michael Laughlin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
John Barnett | ... | producer |
Bill Condon | ... | associate producer |
John Daly | ... | executive producer |
William Fayman | ... | executive producer |
Antony I. Ginnane | ... | producer |
David Hemmings | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Tangerine Dream |
Cinematography by
Louis Horvath |
Editing by
Petra von Oelffen | ... | (as Petra) |
Production Design by
Susanna Moore |
Art Direction by
Russell Collins |
Set Decoration by
Susanna Moore |
Costume Design by
Bruce Finlayson |
Makeup Department
Anne Popischil | ... | hair stylist (as Annie Pospischil) / makeup artist (as Annie Pospischil) |
Craig Reardon | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
David C. Anderson | ... | production manager (as David Anderson) |
Tony Paterson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cathy Anderson | ... | third assistant director |
Mark Jaffee | ... | second assistant director |
Murray Newey | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Jonty Barraud | ... | stand-by props |
Lynda Dye | ... | props buyer |
Allan Leatherby | ... | construction assistant |
Richard Moore | ... | construction manager |
Sound Department
Paul Clark | ... | sound (as Paul Clarke) |
Darryl Davis | ... | boom operator |
Stephen Edwards | ... | dubbing editor (as Steve Edwards) |
Peter Fenton | ... | sound mixer |
Special Effects by
Kevin Chisnall | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Roger Cowland | ... | opticals |
Camera and Electrical Department
Trou Bayliss | ... | key grip |
David Brostoff | ... | focus puller |
Mike Caldwell | ... | grip |
Roland Carati | ... | electrician |
Michael Claridge | ... | grip |
Ian Dewhurst | ... | gaffer |
Murray Gray | ... | electrician |
William Hayward | ... | stills |
Dave Hill | ... | stills |
Robert Houston | ... | electrician (as Bob Houston) |
Ian Philp | ... | electrician |
Ben Seresin | ... | clapper loader |
Ronald Vidor | ... | Steadicam operator / camera operator / underwater photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Julia Mansfield | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | grader |
Margaret Cardin | ... | negative cutter |
Bill Gooley | ... | laboratory liaison |
Shereen Maloney | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Chloe Amateau | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Jackie Sullivan | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Martin Edmond | ... | driver |
John Fordham | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Catherine Cardiff | ... | choreographer |
Adrienne Clark | ... | typist |
Joy Dobrowolski | ... | bookkeeper: FGH |
Lynette Gordon | ... | production secretary (as Lynnette Gordon) |
John P. Harrison | ... | blu-ray author |
Dean Hill | ... | production accountant |
Margaret Hilliard | ... | production assistant |
Peter Howard | ... | runner |
Brian Mahony | ... | insurance broker |
Nicole Massie | ... | stand-in (as Nicole Anderson) |
Midge Meidrops | ... | production assistant |
Toni Okkerse | ... | nurse |
Chris Pearson | ... | caterer |
Sylvia Van Wyk | ... | assistant: Antony I. Ginnane |
Antony I. Ginnane | ... | presenter (uncredited) |