Directed by
Bud Yorkin |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Colin Welland |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
David Salven | ... | executive producer |
Bud Yorkin | ... | producer |
David Yorkin | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Pat Metheny |
Cinematography by
Nick McLean |
Editing by
Robert C. Jones |
Casting By
Deborah Lucchesi |
Production Design by
William J. Creber |
Set Decoration by
Antony Mondello |
Costume Design by
Bernie Pollack |
Makeup Department
Allen Payne | ... | hair department head / hairstylist: Ann-Margret |
Kaye Pownall | ... | hair stylist |
Hallie Smith-Simmons | ... | makeup artist |
Daniel C. Striepeke | ... | makeup artist (as Dan Striepeke) |
Production Management
David Salven | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
William Cosentino | ... | second assistant director |
Tommy Thompson | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Barry Bedig | ... | property master |
Kenneth J. Creber | ... | set designer (as Kenneth Creber) |
Rusty Lipscomb | ... | lead person |
Mike Lowther | ... | swing gang |
Bruce Martin | ... | swing gang |
David Salven Jr. | ... | propman |
Sound Department
Carmen Baker | ... | assistant sound editor |
Donald A. Bolger | ... | boom operator (as Donald L. Bolger) |
Charles J. Bond | ... | cable person (as Charles Bond) |
Don Digirolamo | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rob Eaton | ... | assistant sound engineer |
Robert Glass | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert J. Glass) |
Don Hall | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ellen Heuer | ... | foley artist |
Frank Howard | ... | sound editor |
Joseph A. Ippolito | ... | sound editor (as Joey Ippolito) |
C. Darin Knight | ... | sound mixer (as Darin Knight) |
Robert Knudson | ... | re-recording mixer (as Robert Knudsen) |
Dan O'Connell | ... | foley artist |
Donald L. Warner Jr. | ... | sound editor (as Don Warner) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ed Ayer | ... | best boy |
Brad Edmiston | ... | first assistant camera |
Anthony Francesco | ... | second assistant camera |
Phil Howard | ... | electrician |
Murray Johnson | ... | grip |
John McCoy | ... | video playback operator |
Michael D. O'Shea | ... | camera operator (as Michael O'Shea) |
Charles Saldana | ... | key grip |
Steven H. Smith | ... | first assistant camera (as Steven Smith) |
Peter Sorel | ... | still photographer |
Bruce D. Spellman | ... | second grip (as Bruce Spellman) |
Stephen St. John | ... | steadicam operator |
Tom Stern | ... | gaffer |
Alan Templeton | ... | grip |
Bill Young | ... | dolly grip (as William C. Young) |
Karen Zabinski | ... | electrician |
Jim Crandell | ... | stand-by electrician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Darilyn Stringer | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Erica Edell Phillips | ... | costumer (as Erica Phillips) |
Editorial Department
Richard Gentner | ... | negative cutter (as Rich Gentner) |
Catherine Peacock | ... | associate film editor (as Catherine L. Peacock) |
Robert Speilholz | ... | color timer |
Edward A. Warschilka | ... | associate editor |
Location Management
Robin Citrin | ... | location manager |
Rodger Spero | ... | location assistant (as Roger Speros) |
Music Department
Josh Abbey | ... | music recording engineer |
Michael Gibbs | ... | orchestrator |
Script and Continuity Department
Ray Quiroz | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
William Hogue | ... | transportation captain |
Jerry F. Johnson | ... | transportation coordinator (as Jerry Johnson) |
Additional Crew
James Everitt | ... | production associate |
Peter Gantt | ... | craft service |
Dolores Hyams | ... | assistant: Bud Yorkin |
Mayda Renizzi-Holt | ... | assistant to auditor (as Mayda Holt) |
Kathryn Rhodes | ... | production associate |
Ken Ryan | ... | production auditor |
Michael Salven | ... | production associate |
Nanette Siegert | ... | production coordinator |
Pam Sprowl | ... | production associate |
Janet Wainwright | ... | unit publicist |
Monica Di Meo | ... | caterer (uncredited) |