Directed by
Fred Olen Ray |
Writing Credits
T.L. Lankford | ... | (screenplay) |
Paul Hertzberg | ... | (from a story by) & |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | (from a story by) & |
T.L. Lankford | ... | (from a story by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Bruce Fritzberg | ... | associate producer |
Lisa M. Hansen | ... | executive producer (as Lisa Hansen) |
Paul Hertzberg | ... | producer |
Fred Olen Ray | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Thomas Chase | ||
Steve Rucker |
Cinematography by
Paul Elliott | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Miriam L. Preissel | ... | (as Miriam Preissel) |
Art Direction by
Maxine Shepard |
Makeup Department
Allan A. Apone | ... | special makeup effects: Makeup & Effects Laboratories |
Barry Demeter | ... | first assistant makeup effects |
Nancy Deturo | ... | head makeup artist |
John R. Fifer | ... | special makeup effects: Makeup & Effects Laboratories |
Douglas J. White | ... | special makeup effects: Makeup & Effects Laboratories |
Dawn Wildsmith | ... | assistant makeup artist / makeup artist: second unit |
Lisa Rocco | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Neil Lundell | ... | executive production manager (as Neil C. Lundell) |
Miriam L. Preissel | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Tinnell | ... | production manager: second unit |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tony Brewster | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Richard Oswald | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Whitney Scott Bain | ... | art assistant (as Whitney Bain) |
Paul Byers | ... | property assistant |
Bruce Fadorka | ... | art director: second unit |
Jeff Hutchinson | ... | art assistant |
Corey Kaplan | ... | property master |
Dan Smith | ... | set constructor: second unit |
George Waldron Scott | ... | assistant art director |
Sound Department
Joe Carter | ... | boom operator |
Dane A. Davis | ... | additional sound effects editor (as Dane Davis) |
Sam Dress | ... | assistant sound editor |
Richard Dwan Jr. | ... | sound editor |
Wayne Heitman | ... | re-recording mixer |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Robert Janiger | ... | sound mixer (as Bob Janiger) |
Marvin Kerner | ... | supervising sound editor |
Ralph Langer | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Greg Steele | ... | sound recordist |
Special Effects by
Tassilo Baur | ... | special effects coordinator (as Tassilo Bauer) |
C. Berlardanelli | ... | special effects |
Moore Brian | ... | special effects makeup: second unit (as Brian Moore) |
Steve Franks | ... | special effects foreman |
Scott Haas | ... | special effects coordinator |
Pat Patterson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bruce Scivally | ... | special effects |
Mick Strawn | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Christopher Dusendschon | ... | optical compositor: Kenimation Animation Services (uncredited) |
Stunts
Gary Baxley | ... | stunts |
Dan Bradley | ... | stunts |
Bob Bragg | ... | stunts |
Bill Erickson | ... | stunts (as Bill Erikson) |
Bob Ivy | ... | stunts |
Salli Marx | ... | stunts |
Paul E. Short | ... | stunts (as Paul Short) |
John Stewart | ... | stunt coordinator |
Harry Terzian | ... | stunts |
Frank Torres | ... | stunts (as Frank Torris) |
Gary J. Wayton | ... | stunts (as Gary Weyton) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Dave Bergeson | ... | electrical best boy |
Tony Brewster | ... | grip |
Stephen Carter | ... | gaffer: second unit (as Steve Carter) |
David De Carlo | ... | key grip best boy (as David DeCarlo) |
David E. Elkins | ... | second assistant camera (as Dave Elkins) |
Rory Flynn | ... | still photographer |
Bryan Greenberg | ... | camera operator: stunt camera (as Brian Greenberg) |
Paul Guthrie | ... | assistant camera: stunt camera |
Donald G. Jackson | ... | camera operator: stunt camera (as Donald Jackson) |
Anthony G. Nakonechnyj | ... | electrician (as Tony Nako) |
David W. Nims | ... | key grip (as David Nims) |
Dino Parks | ... | grip (as Dino Park) |
Todd Pike | ... | assistant camera: stunt camera |
Scott Andrew Ressler | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Scott Ressler) / first assistant camera (as Scott Ressler) |
Dan Rothman | ... | grip |
Marvin V. Rush | ... | camera operator: stunt camera (as Marvin Rush) |
David Segal | ... | grip |
Geza Sinkovics | ... | assistant camera: stunt camera |
Bob Sloan | ... | grip |
Newton TerMeer | ... | gaffer (as Tom Ter Meer) |
Jeff Tinnell | ... | grip |
Phillip Tuck | ... | grip |
Ted T.E. Tunney | ... | electrician (as Ted Tunney) |
Jamie Young | ... | grip |
Animation Department
Tony Alderson | ... | animator: title animation |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
George Cooper | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Sharon Davis | ... | wardrobe master |
Mary Kay Graves | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Marissa Mitchell | ... | wardrobe: second unit |
Editorial Department
Diana Paulo | ... | negative cutter |
William Shaffer | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Jason Clark | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Mugs Cain | ... | music producer |
Thomas Chase | ... | music performer / musician: electric guitar / musician: guitar solos |
Jeannie Cunningham | ... | composer: additional music / singer |
Sheridan Wolf Eldridge | ... | music engineer (as Sheridan Wolfe Eldridge) |
David A. Jackson | ... | music supervisor |
Larry Leon | ... | singer (as Abandon Shame) |
Barry Levinson | ... | composer: additional music |
Tane McClure | ... | composer: additional music (as Tane Cain) / music producer (as Tane Cain) / singer (as Tane Cain) |
Derick Nakamoto | ... | music producer |
Ricky Phillips | ... | composer: additional music (as Rick Phillips) / music producer (as Rick Phillips) / musician: bass guitar (as Abandon Shame) |
Tim Pierce | ... | musician: lead guitar (as Abandon Shame) |
Rainer Portner | ... | music producer |
John Purdell | ... | musician: keyboards (as Abandon Shame) |
Carolyn Robinson | ... | music production coordinator |
Steve Rucker | ... | music performer / musician: keyboards / musician: synthesizer |
James Saad | ... | music producer |
Abandon Shame | ... | musician |
Scott Sheets | ... | musician: rhythm guitar (as Abandon Shame) |
Jace Smith | ... | composer: additional music / musician: rhythm guitar / singer |
Pat Torpey | ... | musician: drums & percussions (as Abandon Shame) |
Barry Trop | ... | composer: additional music / music producer |
Gary Wallis | ... | composer: additional music / music producer / musician: drums & percussions |
Guy Babylon | ... | musician: keyboards (uncredited) |
Jace Smith Band | ... | song performer: "Emily" (uncredited) |
Danny Costello | ... | musician: lead guitar (uncredited) |
Tom Costello | ... | musician: drums & percussions (uncredited) |
Steve Smith | ... | musician: bass guitar (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Mitchell Linden | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Jesse Long | ... | script supervisor (as Jessie Long) |
Transportation Department
Dennis Junt | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Tony Medrano | ... | transportation captain |
Gil Prowler | ... | driver |
Robert Stitt | ... | driver: camera car |
Additional Crew
Joseph L. Beck | ... | security (as Joseph Beck) |
Tim Bergstrom | ... | security |
John Cook | ... | security |
Betty Davidson | ... | craft service: second unit |
Teresa Dokey | ... | assistant to executive producer |
William Gillian | ... | paramedic |
Paul Kasseler | ... | firearms: second unit |
Edward Kirbus | ... | security |
Ralph Neimeyer | ... | security |
Anders Olausson | ... | production assistant |
Ben Rappaport | ... | production assistant |
Greg Shavitz | ... | production assistant |
Jeff Shiffman | ... | production assistant |
Denise Wheeler | ... | permits |
Thanks
Curtis Lee | ... | special thanks |