Directed by
Markus Imhoof |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Markus Imhoof | ||
Bernward Vesper | ... | (novel) |
Martin Wiebel |
Cast (in credits order)
Markus Boysen | ... | Bertram Voss | |
Corinna Kirchhoff | ... | Dagmar | |
Claude-Oliver Rudolph | ... | Schröder | |
Alexander Mehner | ... | Florian | |
Gero Preen | ... | Bertram als Kind | |
Will Quadflieg | ... | Vater Voss | |
Christa Berndl | ... | Mutter Voss | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Anzenhofer | |||
Ulrike Barthruff | |||
Angelika Bartsch | |||
Eva Belletti | |||
Calogero Buttà | ... | (as Cologno Butta) | |
Alina De Simone | |||
Werner Eichhorn | |||
Uwe Fellensiek | |||
Peter Franke | |||
Manfred Günther | |||
Peter Hintz | |||
Beate Jensen | |||
Renate Jensen | |||
Hans Walter Klein | |||
Helmut Krauss | |||
Joost Langhaus | |||
Fritz Lichtenhahn | |||
Ulli Lothmanns | |||
Maria Pia Marsala | |||
Heike Schroetter | ... | (as Heike Schrötter) | |
Nicole Skladanowski | |||
Karl Spanner | |||
Markus Stolberg | ... | (as Markus Stollberg) | |
Hermann Treusch | |||
Bernd Vollbrecht | |||
Rüdiger Wandel | |||
Michael Weber | |||
Pietro Zardini |
Produced by
Michael Böhme | ... | line producer |
Mario Gallo | ... | location producer |
Luciano Gloor | ... | line producer |
Lutz Kleinselbeck | ... | producer: DRS |
George Reinhart | ... | producer |
Martin Wiebel | ... | producer: WDR |
Regina Ziegler | ... | co-producer |
Music by
Franco Ambrosetti |
Cinematography by
Hans Liechti |
Editing by
Ursula West |
Production Design by
Marco Dentici | ... | (Italy) |
Götz Heymann |
Costume Design by
Maria Schicker |
Makeup Department
Sabine Gross | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Bernd-Rüdiger Knoll | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Horst Burkhard | ... | production manager |
Adriano Di Lorenzo | ... | production manager: Italy |
Gilbert Funke | ... | unit production manager |
Enzo Giulioli | ... | production manager: Italy |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthias von Gunten | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Arnold de Bruin | ... | set builder |
Uschi Knispel | ... | props (as Ursula Knispel) |
Beate Langmaack | ... | props |
Antje Petersen | ... | assistant production designer |
Eckhard Seiler | ... | props (as Eckart Seiler) |
Rina Villani | ... | assistant art director: Italy |
Jacob von Dohnanyi | ... | set builder |
Luigi Zamparelli | ... | assistant art director: Italy |
Sound Department
Barbara Flückiger | ... | boom operator |
Hans-Walter Kramski | ... | foley artist |
Rainer Lorenz | ... | sound mixer (as Reiner Lorenz) |
Luc Yersin | ... | sound engineer |
Special Effects by
Helmut Klee | ... | special effects |
Günther Schaidt | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Reiner Bajo | ... | still photographer |
Maurizio Calvesi | ... | steadycam operator |
Dieter Dentzer | ... | lighting technician |
Priska Forter | ... | assistant camera |
Bernd Hübner | ... | lighting technician |
Rainer Klausmann | ... | assistant camera |
Hans Meier | ... | gaffer |
Felix Meyer | ... | dolly grip |
Robert Scheuer | ... | lighting technician |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Fiamma Bedendo | ... | costumer: Italy |
Kati Berking | ... | costume design assistant |
Sylvia De Stoutz | ... | costumer |
Paola Marmotta | ... | costumer: Italy |
Editorial Department
Roswitha Henze-Wisniewski | ... | assistant editor (as Roswitha Henze) |
Location Management
Raffaella Delucca | ... | location manager |
Dirk Hermes | ... | location manager |
Michael Schwarz | ... | unit location manager |
Music Department
Gian Carlo | ... | musician: saxophone |
Sergio Farina | ... | musician: guitar |
Hugo Heredia | ... | musician: saxophone |
Daniel Humair | ... | musician: drums |
Henri Texier | ... | musician: double bass |
Script and Continuity Department
Corinna Glaus | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Monika Zellmer | ... | production accountant |