Directed by
Robert Marcarelli |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Jonnie Lindsell | ||
R. Ross Meszaros | ... | (additional dialogue) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Gary M. Bettman | ... | line producer |
Edward Lopatin | ... | associate producer: Philadelphia unit (as Ed Lopatin) |
Robert Marcarelli | ... | executive producer |
Mitchel Matovich | ... | producer |
Charles Weber | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Cobb Bussinger |
Cinematography by
Michael Ferris |
Editing by
Joanne D'Antonio |
Casting By
Cathy Henderson | ||
Katy Wallin |
Production Design by
Byrnadette DiSanto |
Set Decoration by
Katherine Orrison |
Costume Design by
Patte Dee |
Makeup Department
Bridgett Ballou | ... | additional hair stylist / additional makeup artist |
Elizabeth Dahl | ... | key hair stylist (as Elizabeth Levitte) / key makeup artist (as Elizabeth Levitte) |
Karen Dahl | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Patrick Rosko | ... | hair stylist: Lainie Kazan (as Pat Rosko) |
Production Management
Scott Currie | ... | production manager: Philadelphia |
Joanne D'Antonio | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lynn K. D'Angona | ... | first assistant director (as Lynn D'Angona) |
Gregory L. Everage | ... | first assistant director (as Gregory Everage) |
Risa Koren | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Paddy Ball | ... | assistant property master |
Richard Berry | ... | swing gang (as Richard F. Berry) |
Douglas Hyyppa | ... | swing gang (as Doug Hyyppa) |
Mark Benton Johnson | ... | set dresser (as Mark B. Johnson) |
Jeff Masino | ... | second assistant props |
John 'Mac' McWilliams | ... | property master (as John McWilliams) |
Joe Rey | ... | property master: Philadelphia |
H. Christopher Roy | ... | swing gang |
David Ultan | ... | buyer |
David Willis | ... | assistant art director |
Michael Yeaman | ... | lead man |
Sound Department
Cheryl Boyce | ... | assistant sound editor |
Sarah Brady | ... | adr editor |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mark Cookson | ... | sound effects editor |
Gary Forbes | ... | dialogue editor |
Heather Leavitt | ... | assistant sound editor |
Adriane Marfiak | ... | sound effects editor |
Andy Napell | ... | re-recording mixer (as Andrew Napell) |
Doug Reed | ... | foley editor |
Lauren Stephens | ... | foley editor |
John Valerio | ... | boom operator: Philadelphia |
David Waelder | ... | sound mixer |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Richard Asbury | ... | best boy electric: Philadelphia |
Monty Bass | ... | electrician (as Monte Bass) |
John Breem | ... | electrician: Philadelphia |
Michelle Deal | ... | second assistant camera |
Craig Delaney | ... | dolly grip |
Sean Doyle | ... | camera operator |
Russ Fisher | ... | grip: Philadelphia |
Richard Franchot | ... | key grip (as Dick Franchot) |
Ed Giovanni | ... | first assistant camera |
Thomas Greco | ... | second assistant camera: Philadelphia (as Tom Greco) |
Don Gurwell | ... | best boy grip |
Nathan Hathaway | ... | grip: Philadelphia |
Christopher Hood | ... | second assistant camera (as Chris Hood) |
Harry B. Koplin | ... | grip: Philadelphia (as Harry Koplin) |
Michael Stewart Maahs | ... | grip (as Michael Maahs) |
Stephen B. Martinez | ... | electrician |
Alex 'Shark' Michel | ... | electrician |
Francesco 'Manny' Rendon | ... | electrician (as Manny Rendon) |
Alexander Salazar | ... | best boy electric (as Alex Salazar) |
Tim Sampson | ... | electrician |
Steve Spiegler | ... | grip: Philadelphia |
Dennis Steele | ... | key grip: Philadelphia |
R. Michael Stringer | ... | gaffer |
Thomas Vozza | ... | still photographer (as Tom Vozza) |
Ken Wheeland | ... | additional gaffer |
Rob Wilkinson | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Tom McSweeney | ... | casting associate (as Thomas McSweeney) |
Charles Rice | ... | extras casting |
Katy Wallin | ... | casting assistant |
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Skye Jensen | ... | second wardrobe assistant |
Jaci Rohr | ... | wardrobe coordinator |
Mattock Scariot | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Michael Barker-Benfield | ... | assistant editor |
Clay Cambern | ... | apprentice editor |
Peter J. Eaton | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Kristina Burr | ... | assistant location manager |
Steve Guerra | ... | assistant location manager: Philadelphia |
Michael Patrick O'Brien | ... | location manager (as Michael O'Brien) |
Music Department
Beth Ertz | ... | composer: additional music (as Beth Anne Ertz) |
Script and Continuity Department
Ellen Grigg | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Paul Cimino | ... | driver: Philadelphia |
Duke Grant | ... | driver: Philadelphia (as Randolph 'Duke' Grant) |
Nelson Jones | ... | transportation captain (as Nelson 'Buck' Jones) |
Chuck Kingos | ... | driver |
Terry Mack | ... | transportation coordinator |
Michael J. Mulvaney | ... | driver: Philadelphia (as Mike Mulvaney) |
William Norton | ... | driver |
Gregg Willis | ... | driver (as Gregory Willis) |
Additional Crew
Carlos Aguilar | ... | assistant to director |
Joan Bressler | ... | production coordinator: Philadelphia |
Christopher Burke | ... | production assistant: Philadelphia |
Tonya Carr | ... | assistant: Nia Peeples |
Leigh Davis | ... | production assistant |
Currie Dobson | ... | caterer |
Elizabeth Leafey | ... | production assistant: Philadelphia |
Jessica Levin | ... | production coordinator |
Caroline Matchett | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Brian McNulty | ... | production assistant: Philadelphia |
Jeffrey D. Nelson | ... | production assistant (as Jeff Nelson) |
Candy Peate | ... | assistant to director |
Marilyn Penn-Lindley | ... | production accountant (as Marilyn Penn) |
Carla Rose Ponzio | ... | production assistant |
Heather Strawbridge | ... | craft service: Philadelphia |
Francesca Urbini | ... | production assistant (as Francesca Weiss) |
Judy Shiho Yoshida | ... | craft service |