Directed by
Elaine Proctor |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Elaine Proctor | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Jean Gontier | ... | co-producer |
Judith Hunt | ... | producer |
Music by
Rachel Portman |
Cinematography by
Dominique Chapuis | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Tony Lawson |
Casting By
Moonyeenn Lee |
Production Design by
Carmel Collins |
Art Direction by
Mark Wilby |
Costume Design by
Moira Anne Meyer | ... | (as Moira Meyer) |
Makeup Department
Anni Bartels | ... | hair stylist / makeup artist |
Beverley House | ... | assistant makeup and hair artist |
Production Management
Jaco Espach | ... | unit manager |
Gail Honiball | ... | production manager: South Africa |
Sheila Fraser Milne | ... | production manager |
Gilles Sacuto | ... | production manager: France |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dominique Combe | ... | first assistant director |
Liz Legum | ... | third assistant director |
Rhodwell Mzamo | ... | third assistant director (as Rodwell Mzamo Gubese) |
Sydney Radebe | ... | trainee assistant director |
Alan Robinson | ... | second assistant director |
Robyn Slovo | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Finella Beyers | ... | storyboard artist (as Fenella Beyers) |
Hamid Croukamp | ... | set dresser |
Vicki Driman | ... | set dresser |
Billy Keam | ... | property master |
Daron Keet | ... | art department assistant |
Franz Lewis | ... | standby props |
Tony Mexter | ... | props buyer |
Roland Hunter | ... | props (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Geoff R. Brown | ... | dialogue assistant (as Geoff Brown) |
Rodney Glenn | ... | sound editor |
Robin Harris | ... | sound mixer |
Derek Holding | ... | dialogue editor |
Diethard Keck | ... | boom operator (as Dieter Keck) |
Dominic Lester | ... | re-recording mixer |
Keith Lowes | ... | foley artist |
Robin O'Donoghue | ... | re-recording mixer |
Julian Rodd | ... | first assistant sound editor |
Special Effects by
Massimo Vico | ... | special effects coordinator |
Stunts
Thuli Mabaso | ... | stunts |
Gavin Mey | ... | stunt coordinator |
Maud Ngema | ... | stunts |
Philip Notununu | ... | stunts |
Graham Press | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Carlos De Carvalho | ... | clapper/loader (as Carlos de Carvalho) |
Michel Gottdiener | ... | camera operator: second unit / focus puller |
Daron Keet | ... | assistant still photographer |
Liam Longman | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Liz Legum | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Jayne Forbes | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Mabel Mofokeng | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Guido Biallo | ... | telecine rushes transferer: The Video Lab Group |
Michelle Fourie | ... | second assistant editor: South Africa |
Sheila Fraser Milne | ... | post production supervisor |
Alison Odell | ... | post production assistant |
Hofmeyr Scholtz | ... | first assistant editor: South Africa |
Melanie Viner-Cuneo | ... | trainee editor |
Location Management
Jaco Espach | ... | location manager |
Mark Joubert | ... | assistant location scout |
Geoff Shar | ... | location scout |
John Sleigh | ... | location assistant |
Bruce Thackwell | ... | location scout |
Jean-Roux Viljoen | ... | location assistant (as Jean Roux Viljoen) |
Music Department
Liz Legum | ... | music research: South Africa |
Script and Continuity Department
Maureen Conway | ... | script supervisor |
Robyn Slovo | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Chantelle De Carvalho | ... | production secretary |
Rachel James | ... | production accountant |
Dezi Rorich | ... | unit publicist |
Chippa Sithole | ... | Wattville coordinator |
Jeanne Tchorzewski | ... | script supervisor: France |