Directed by
Michael Cohn |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Cohn |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Ally Walker | ... | Special Investigator Audrey Macleah | |
Martin Sheen | ... | Captain Swaggert | |
Ron Perlman | ... | Dr. Douglas Eben | |
Tara Subkoff | ... | Jordan Thomas / Jennifer Lynn Eben | |
Robert Knepper | ... | Lt. Jimmy Creedmore | |
Scott Lawrence | ... | Sergeant Footman | |
John P. Connolly | ... | Sergeant Belvin | |
Dick Welsbacher | ... | Coroner Vince Hess | |
James Medina | ... | Sergeant Delarand (as Jimmy Medina) | |
Ron Recasner | ... | Dr. Singer | |
Juan Antonio Devoto | ... | Danny | |
Christopher Doyle | ... | Howard Speckett | |
Mark Daneri | ... | Detective Sam | |
Michael Raysses | ... | Sonar Technician | |
Taylor Brock | ... | Anchor | |
William A. Porter | ... | Old Man | |
Karen Radcliffe | ... | Mrs. Klugman | |
Tim Halligan | ... | Mr. Klugman | |
Julianna McCarthy | ... | Mrs. Voss | |
Steve Kehela | ... | Policeman #1 | |
Gina Philips | ... | Teenage Girl (as Gina Phillips) | |
Rod Britt | ... | Father | |
Richard Morrison | ... | Custodian | |
Jack Anker | ... | Taxi Driver | |
Don Pugsley | ... | Crew Foreman |
Produced by
Denise Ballew | ... | producer |
Barry L. Collier | ... | executive producer |
Barbara Javitz | ... | producer |
Patrick Peach | ... | line producer |
Music by
Ed Tomney |
Cinematography by
Michael Bonvillain |
Editing by
Stephen Butler |
Casting By
Doreen Lane |
Production Design by
Eric Fraser |
Art Direction by
Hector Velez |
Set Decoration by
Eva De Weerth |
Costume Design by
Rebekah Alvi |
Makeup Department
Suzanne Diaz | ... | key makeup artist / special makeup effects artist |
Dimas Vasquez | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Karen D. Joseph | ... | post-production supervisor |
Patrick Peach | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Paul Childs | ... | first assistant director |
Marcel Lundberg | ... | second assistant director |
Jay Norof | ... | second second assistant director |
Patrick Peach | ... | second unit director |
Jason Saffran | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Art Department
Trevor Baierl | ... | props |
Vincent C. Foglio | ... | set dresser |
Fred Herrman | ... | constructor |
Robyn Holmes | ... | set dresser |
Dana McCall | ... | property master |
Paul R. Smith | ... | special hand props |
Hector Velez | ... | construction coordinator |
Ryan Wilson | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Tom Caton | ... | boom operator |
Giovanni Di Simone | ... | sound mixer |
Roger Fearing | ... | adr recordist / assistant sound re-recording mixer / foley recordist |
Frank Gaeta | ... | sound effects editor |
Monett Holderer | ... | adr recordist |
Paul Holzborn | ... | foley walker |
Bess Hopper | ... | foley walker |
Thomas Jones | ... | dialogue editor |
Jack Lindauer | ... | sound mixer |
Dennis Patterson | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Post | ... | foley walker |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer / supervising sound editor |
Dennis Sager | ... | recording engineer |
Byron Short | ... | sound effects editor |
Joey Siciliano | ... | boom operator |
Brian Slack | ... | sound consultant: Ultra Stereo |
Special Effects by
Jason Mathews | ... | additional special effects makeup artist |
Visual Effects by
Neal Thompson | ... | special video effects (as Neil Thompson) |
Stunts
Melissa Clayton | ... | stunt double: Jenny |
Christopher Doyle | ... | stunts |
Terry James | ... | stunts |
Maria R. Kelly | ... | stunts (as Maria Kelly) |
Michael R. Long | ... | stunt coordinator (as Michael Long) |
Gary Paul | ... | stunts |
Jim Wilkey | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Harry C. Box | ... | best boy electric |
David Chameides | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter Charles | ... | gaffer |
Byron J. Cohen | ... | still photographer |
David Dechant | ... | first assistant camera |
Alan Gitlin | ... | steadicam assistant |
Greg Maselli | ... | best boy grip |
Gino Mifsud | ... | additional still photographer |
Robert W. Morgenroth | ... | video supervisor |
Thomas Nemy | ... | second assistant camera |
Bill O'Drobinak | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Kathleen Ruben | ... | camera loader |
John A. Strubbe | ... | key grip |
Paul Taylor | ... | steadicam operator |
Thomas Yatsko | ... | director of photography: second unit (as Tom Yatsko) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Yvette Ammon | ... | costumer |
Jozie Conte | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
David Parmenter | ... | negative cutter |
Mark E. Phillips | ... | first assistant editor |
Jim J. Williams | ... | color timer (as Jim Williams) |
Location Management
Jason Saffran | ... | assistant location manager |
Monty Simons | ... | location manager |
Transportation Department
Michael Locke | ... | transportation coordinator |
Ben Rivera | ... | driver (as Benjamin Rivera) |
Additional Crew
Paul Childs | ... | stand-in |
Melissa Clayton | ... | double: "Jenny" |
Alfonso Estevez | ... | stand-in |
David Grace | ... | production coordinator |
Andrew Herlan | ... | production assistant |
Nancy Kaiser | ... | stand-in |
Charles Kirkwood | ... | production auditor |
Juan Llamas | ... | security services |
Joe Oxman | ... | betacam operator |
Catherine Pittman | ... | animal wrangler |
Dennis Sager | ... | technical supervisor |