Directed by
Gaylene Preston |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Sonja Davies | ... | (autobiography) |
Gaylene Preston | ... | (written by) |
Graeme Tetley | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Robin Laing | ... | producer |
Dorothee Pinfold | ... | executive producer |
Gaylene Preston | ... | associate producer |
Music by
John Charles |
Cinematography by
Allen Guilford |
Editing by
Paul Sutorius |
Casting By
Simon Marler | ||
Cushla Roughton |
Production Design by
Rick Kofoed |
Art Direction by
Matt Murphy | ||
Mark Robins |
Costume Design by
Chris Elliott |
Makeup Department
Sarah Anderson | ... | makeup designer |
Damian D'Cruz | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Kareen Donaldson | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Erin Kelly | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Glyn Mabbitt | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Gail Wilson | ... | assistant hair stylist / assistant makeup artist |
Production Management
Bridget Bourke | ... | production manager |
Glenis Giles | ... | post-production supervisor |
Peter Kalksma | ... | unit manager |
Nicola Olsen | ... | production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Donna Hawke | ... | second assistant director |
Brita McVeigh | ... | third assistant director |
Dave Norris | ... | first assistant director |
Di Oliver | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Terri Anderton | ... | assistant props buyer |
Ben Barraud | ... | art department assistant |
Kirsty Clayton | ... | property buyer |
Kerry Dunn | ... | set finisher |
Al Ford | ... | stand-by props |
Jim Marsden | ... | construction manager |
Sue Rogers | ... | graphic designer |
Ian Smail | ... | set builder |
Troy Stephens | ... | signwriter |
Sound Department
John Boswell | ... | adr recordist |
Gethin Creagh | ... | sound mixer |
Tony Johnson | ... | sound recordist |
Lori Katzer | ... | assistant sound editor |
Helen Luttrell | ... | assistant sound editor / foley recordist |
Mike McCree | ... | boom operator |
Don Paulin | ... | sound editor |
Kit Rollings | ... | sound editor |
Sally Stopforth | ... | foley artist |
Beth Tredray | ... | assistant sound editor / foley artist |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alun Bollinger | ... | camera operator |
Ants Farrell | ... | best boy (as Antony Farrell) |
Linda Halle | ... | additional grip |
Adrian Hebron | ... | generator operator |
Hamish McIntyre | ... | grip |
Greg Nalder | ... | gaffer |
Leon Narbey | ... | camera operator |
Simon Riera | ... | focus puller |
Guy Robinson | ... | still photographer |
Reiner Schoenbrum | ... | camera operator: rostrum camera |
Rebecca Steele | ... | clapper loader (as Rebecca Steel) |
Casting Department
Marie Adams | ... | casting assistant |
Maura Fay | ... | casting consultant: Australia |
Brita McVeigh | ... | casting assistant |
Joselyn Morton | ... | casting services |
Diana Rowan | ... | casting consultant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Helen Bollinger | ... | costume supervisor |
Diane Kearns | ... | costume assistant |
Angus McKay | ... | costume maker |
Chris Pickard | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Paul Sayers | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Simon Baré | ... | assistant film editor (as Simon Bare) |
Kathy Dudding | ... | editors assistant |
Dell King | ... | additional editor |
Lynne Reed | ... | color timer (as Lynne Seaman) |
Julian Scott | ... | negative cutter |
Sarah Welch | ... | assistant film editor |
Location Management
Carne Bidwill | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Chris Gough | ... | music coordinator |
Neil Maddever | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Script and Continuity Department
Philippa Campbell | ... | script editor |
Alison Middleton | ... | continuity |
Transportation Department
Victor Blakaway | ... | vehicle wrangler |
Additional Crew
Fiona Bartlett | ... | production assistant |
Cheryl Cameron | ... | researcher |
Des Culling | ... | production accountant |
Matt Long | ... | production assistant |
Linus Murphy | ... | accounts trainee |
Sue Rogers | ... | title designer |
Michelle Turner | ... | production coordinator |
Annie Weston | ... | unit assistant |