Directed by
Robert Altman |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Robert Altman | ... | (written by) & |
Frank Barhydt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Robert Altman | ... | producer |
Scott Bushnell | ... | executive producer |
James McLindon | ... | associate producer |
Matthew Seig | ... | co-producer |
David C. Thomas | ... | co-producer |
Cinematography by
Oliver Stapleton |
Editing by
Geraldine Peroni |
Casting By
Elisabeth Leustig |
Production Design by
Stephen Altman |
Art Direction by
Richard L. Johnson |
Set Decoration by
Susan Emshwiller | ... | (as Susan J. Emshwiller) |
Costume Design by
Dona Granata |
Makeup Department
Leslie Ann Anderson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Laurie Foglia | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Ferdinando Merolla | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Vonda K. Morris | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Aldo Signoretti | ... | key hair stylist |
Micheline Trépanier | ... | key makeup artist (as Micheline Trepanier) |
Cheryl Eckert | ... | hair stylist (uncredited) |
Production Management
David C. Thomas | ... | unit production manager |
John A. Amicarella | ... | post-production supervisor (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
David Ascher | ... | dga trainee (as D. Laemmle Ascher) |
David Bryant | ... | additional second assistant director |
Stephen P. Dunn | ... | first assistant director (as Stephen Dunn) |
Alexandra E. Perce | ... | second assistant director |
Christina Stauffer | ... | second second assistant director (as Tina Stauffer) |
Art Department
Matthew R. Altman | ... | lead man |
Dawn Brown | ... | set designer |
John Bucklin | ... | construction coordinator |
Molly Click | ... | art department coordinator |
David D. Connolly | ... | construction foreman |
Jason Davis | ... | on-set dresser |
Loretta Dungan | ... | sign painter |
Jeni Edwards | ... | set dresser |
Leon Ericksen | ... | set detailer |
Rick Evans | ... | property restoration |
Stephen Goldblatt | ... | lead scenic |
Ted Haigh | ... | assistant art director |
Phil Irwin | ... | set dresser |
Geri Lamer | ... | draper |
Ron Licari | ... | assistant property master |
Anthony Maccario | ... | property master |
Lisa Miller | ... | on-set dresser |
Lisa Maria Miller | ... | on-set dresser |
Shawna Mull | ... | sign painter |
Jeff Owens | ... | construction coordinator (as Jeff T. Owens) |
Daniel C. Rothenberg | ... | lead man |
Jane Savage | ... | construction accountant (as Jane Harlow) |
Robin L. Schillaci | ... | set dresser |
Ken Smith | ... | second assistant property |
Wayne Springfield | ... | construction foreman |
Thomas R. Stiller | ... | set designer |
Donna Leigh Tatum | ... | set dresser |
Aaron Ali Tichenor | ... | set dresser |
Naython Vane | ... | set dresser |
Chandler Vinar | ... | set dresser |
Jason Davis | ... | on set dresser (uncredited) |
Don Foote | ... | signs painter (uncredited) |
Allan B. Holt | ... | art department assistant (uncredited) |
Robert Tanenbaum | ... | movie poster artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Catherine Calleson | ... | first assistant sound |
Patrick Disanto | ... | sound editor |
Christopher Flick | ... | foley editor |
Gary Gegan | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Haight | ... | dialogue editor |
Matthew Iadarola | ... | re-recording mixer |
Richard King | ... | supervising sound editor |
Cliff Latimer | ... | adr supervisor |
Patricio A. Libenson | ... | sound effects editor (as Patricio Libenson) |
James Matheny | ... | dialogue editor (as Jim Matheny) |
John Pritchett | ... | production sound |
Rocky Quiroz | ... | cable person |
David M. Roberts | ... | boom operator |
Joel Shryack | ... | assistant sound |
Special Effects by
Sam Barkan | ... | special effects coordinator |
Bruce A. Strong | ... | special effects foreman |
Stunts
Michael Adams | ... | stunts (as Mike Adams) |
Mark Fulks | ... | stunts |
Steve Kelso | ... | stunt driver / stunts |
Grady Walker | ... | stunts |
Greg Walker | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Robert Reed Altman | ... | camera operator |
Eric D. Andersen | ... | additional camera operator |
Mark Bracewell | ... | best boy electric |
Roger Branit | ... | second assistant camera |
Scotty Childers | ... | key rigging grip |
Kevin Fahey | ... | grip (as Kevin J. Fahey) |
Michael James Fahey | ... | best boy grip (as Michael J. Fahey) |
Patrick C. Huerter | ... | film loader |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | focus puller |
Joseph Mandacina | ... | additional camera operator |
Anthony T. Marra II | ... | key grip |
Michael A. McFadden | ... | grip (as Mike McFadden) |
David A. Parks | ... | electrician |
Larry S. Prinz | ... | chief lighting technician (as Larry Prinz) |
Eli Reed | ... | still photographer |
Herbert A. Rook | ... | swing rigger |
Roycee Schlotzhauer | ... | electrician |
Ed Seaman | ... | electrician |
Richard Speed | ... | electrician |
Wayne Stroud | ... | dolly grip |
James B. Walsh | ... | best boy rigging grip |
Kevin Welsh | ... | electrician |
Steven G. Fracol | ... | steadicam operator: fx shots (uncredited) |
Edward Stencel | ... | second assistant camera (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Linda Baska | ... | casting assistant |
William Sell | ... | casting assistant (as William J. Sell) |
Peter Slowey | ... | casting assistant |
Heather Laird | ... | casting: Kansas City (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Amy Emmrich-Selby | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Mitzi Haralson | ... | set costumer |
Tom Houchins | ... | costumer |
Chrisi Karvonides-Dushenko | ... | assistant costume designer |
Denise Martinez | ... | costume supervisor (as Denise L. Martinez) |
Eleanor Patton | ... | costumer |
Robin Roberts | ... | costumer |
Barbara Ann Altman | ... | additional wardrobe (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Keiko Deguchi | ... | first assistant editor |
Sheila MacDowell | ... | first assistant editor |
Mike Mertens | ... | color timer |
Pablo Prietto | ... | apprentice editor |
William Yeh | ... | second assistant editor |
John Marston | ... | assistant editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Rick Cowan | ... | location manager |
John 'Fletch' Fletcher | ... | location assistant |
Wendy Gray | ... | location manager |
Jennifer Melching | ... | location assistant |
Greg Ovard | ... | location manager |
Scott Schudy | ... | assistant location manager |
Scott Zipp | ... | location assistant |
John Marston | ... | location projectionist: replacement (uncredited) |
Music Department
Steven Bernstein | ... | associate music producer |
Charlie Bouis | ... | assistant music recording engineer |
Eimear Bradbury | ... | music coordinator |
Patrick Disanto | ... | music editor |
Susan Jacobs | ... | music supervisor (as Sue Jacobs) |
Eric Johnston | ... | music recording crew |
Eric Liljestrand | ... | music mixer / music recordist |
Butch Morris | ... | conductor |
George Edward Regis | ... | legal: music |
Hal Willner | ... | music producer |
Dylan Tichenor | ... | music editor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Carmen Soriano | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dana Altman | ... | picture car coordinator |
Oscar Beguiristain | ... | transportation captain |
Patty Blake | ... | assistant coordinator office: transportation |
Aneikit Bonnel | ... | driver |
Ashley Fierman | ... | driver |
Lance Hruza | ... | driver |
Mark Hutman | ... | driver: art department |
Gracie Klein | ... | driver |
Sherry Koftan | ... | driver (as Sherry L. Koftan) |
John McLaughlin | ... | driver (as John H. McLaughlin) |
Kristi A. Medley | ... | picture car assistant |
James L. Morris | ... | driver |
Ian Overson | ... | driver (as Jan Overson) |
Terry R. Owens | ... | transportation coordinator |
Joseph Taggert | ... | driver |
Harry Taylor | ... | driver (as Harry C. Taylor) |
Bubba Thrift | ... | driver |
Chriss R Lay | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Carol Barta | ... | production liaison |
Brandy Bauman | ... | lead scenic assistant |
C. Jeanenne Bell | ... | jewelry consultant |
Elizabeth A. Bergman | ... | third accountant |
Rick Brainin | ... | caterer |
Shawna Bridgman | ... | labor coordinator / material coordinator |
Shannon Broderick | ... | set production assistant |
Bonnie Cagle | ... | milliner/crafts |
Julie Clark | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Jennifer Cole | ... | stitcher |
Signe Corriere | ... | assistant: Robert Altman |
Robert Dawson | ... | title designer |
Martin L. Diggs | ... | set production assistant |
John J. Drees | ... | set medic |
Gwen Everman | ... | production accountant (as Gwendolyn Everman) |
Leigh French | ... | adr group coordinator |
Christopher Godfrey | ... | office production assistant |
Leslie Godfrey | ... | production coordinator (as Leslie D. Godfrey) |
Elizabeth Himelstein | ... | dialogue coach |
Laurene Hirschberg | ... | researcher |
Frank Inn | ... | doberman supplier |
Heather Jameson | ... | set production assistant |
Shellie Jeffrey | ... | stitcher |
Nancy Jones Wetmore | ... | milliner/crafts |
Lorie Jones | ... | production secretary |
Karl Knief | ... | set production assistant |
Olivia Lewis | ... | stitcher |
Jeff Maynard | ... | office production assistant |
Carla Meyer | ... | dialogue coach |
Cindy Miles | ... | stitcher |
Karen Naser | ... | shop head |
Vincent R. Nebrida | ... | senior marketing manager |
Joe Reif | ... | set production assistant |
George Sheanshang | ... | legal: production |
Karen S. Smith | ... | craft service |
Mary Traylor | ... | stitcher |
Dale Wibben | ... | custom made clothing: women |
Whitney J. Willard | ... | assistant accountant |
Robert Wojewodski | ... | milliner/crafts |
Michael Altman | ... | projectionist (uncredited) |
Julie Hansen | ... | post-production accountant (uncredited) |
Annjela Hynes-Porter | ... | unit publicist (uncredited) |
Benjamin Meade | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Leslie Jean Porter | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) |
Dylan Tichenor | ... | technical coordinator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Emanuel Cleaver | ... | special thanks (as Mayor Emmanuel Cleaver III) |
George Drury | ... | special thanks |
Suzy Elmiger | ... | special thanks |
Bill Farrar | ... | special thanks |
Laura Gayle Green | ... | special thanks: Miller Nichols Library |
Chuck Haddix | ... | special thanks: Marr Sound Archives |
Alan Rudolph | ... | special thanks |
Andy Scott | ... | special thanks: The Union Station Assistance Corporation |
Jim Spawn | ... | special thanks |
Stanley Tucci | ... | special thanks |
Patti Watkins | ... | special thanks |