Directed by
Nell Cox |
Writing Credits
Jennifer Manocherian | ||
John Manocherian |
Cast complete, awaiting verification
Mason Adams | ... | Grandpa | |
Patti Allison | ... | Mrs. Sweet | |
Marylouise Burke | ... | Drena | |
Miles Chapin | ... | Ben | |
Polly Draper | ... | Leslie | |
Le Clanché du Rand | ... | Polly | |
Gregg Edelman | ... | Dudley | |
Tovah Feldshuh | ... | Charlotte | |
Andre Gregory | ... | Will | |
Scott Hakim | ... | Bartender | |
Ann Harada | ... | Robin | |
Edward Hibbert | ... | Yago | |
William Hill | ... | Jerry | |
Marceline Hugot | ... | Helen | |
Rya Kihlstedt | ... | Laura | |
Jane Krakowski | ... | Diane | |
Marie Mansouri | ... | Reporter | |
David Margulies | ... | Stan | |
Jefferson Mays | ... | Eric | |
James Murtaugh | ... | Clifton | |
Richard Neil | ... | Harris | |
Harry O'Reilly | ... | Bud | |
Edwin Owens | ... | Mayor Sweet (as Edwin C. Owens) | |
Richard Pelzman | ... | Todd | |
Lois Robbins | ... | Andra | |
Jordan Siwek | ... | Teddy | |
Lois Smith | ... | Julia | |
Robert Stanton | ... | Jeff | |
Larry Weiss | ... | Director | |
Frederick Weller | ... | Ron |
Produced by
Diane F. Krausz | ... | associate producer (as Diane Krausz) |
Jennifer Manocherian | ... | producer |
John Manocherian | ... | producer |
Robert Salerno | ... | producer |
Music by
Charlie Barnett |
Cinematography by
Michael Negrin |
Editing by
David Leonard |
Casting By
Paul Fouquet | ||
Elissa Myers |
Production Design by
Sharon Lomofsky |
Art Direction by
Susan Ogu | ... | (as Susan N. Ogu) |
Costume Design by
Leslie Yarmo |
Makeup Department
Cassandra Keating | ... | additional hair stylist (as Cassandra L. Mucha) / additional makeup artist (as Cassandra L. Mucha) |
Evelyne Noraz | ... | makeup artist |
Sabine Roller | ... | hair stylist |
Production Management
Beth Cohen | ... | production supervisor (as Beth P. Cohen) |
Cara Mendelow | ... | post-production supervisor |
Robert Ortiz | ... | production supervisor (as Robert V. Ortiz) |
Robert Salerno | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Catherine Marie McDonald | ... | first assistant director |
Sven Nebelung | ... | second second assistant director |
Jenny Peek | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Tom Baril | ... | artwork |
Stephen Beatrice | ... | set dresser |
Marilyn Cohen | ... | artwork |
Christopher Difate | ... | art production assistant (as Chris Di Fate) |
Igor Galawin | ... | artwork |
Steven Kreuch | ... | assistant property master |
Clive Lipman | ... | art swing |
Cara Manocherian | ... | artwork |
John Manocherian | ... | artwork |
Raymond McGrath | ... | assistant art director |
Susan Ogu | ... | artwork (as Susan N. Ogu) |
Leonard John Robbins | ... | artwork |
Lee Savage | ... | artwork |
Franziska Schlattner | ... | on-set dresser |
Kathleen Strickland | ... | artwork |
Perry Sye | ... | property master |
Michael Zadresny | ... | property master |
Duke Scoppa | ... | props fabricator (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim J. Carroll | ... | sound stereo consultant: Dolby |
Abby Dongle | ... | dialogue editor |
Eve Marie Gascon | ... | boom operator (as Eve-Marie Gascon) |
Wanda Handström | ... | sound effects editor |
Michael Hertlein | ... | foley editor |
Jeff Kushner | ... | post-production sound |
Nadine Finzi Maybruck | ... | post-production sound |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Douglas Murray | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
Jana Nespravnova | ... | adr editor |
Patricia Nuñez | ... | post-production sound |
Jeffrey Parsons | ... | sound mixer (as Jeff Parsons) |
Will Ralston | ... | supervising sound editor (as Jennifer Ralston) |
Linda Russo | ... | foley artist |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer (as Paul Zydel) / foley mixer (as Paul Zydel) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Eric Boncher | ... | electrician |
Hugo Bonilla | ... | company grip |
Jon Capristo | ... | company grip |
Matt Chubet | ... | key grip |
John Dreyer | ... | electrician |
Ray Flynn | ... | gaffer |
Jeremy Graham | ... | electrician |
Jeremy S. Grites | ... | company grip |
Ernest Hayfield | ... | still photographer (as Ernest Hayfield III) |
Winnie Lee | ... | camera intern |
Chris Lombardozzi | ... | gaffer |
John R. McAleer Jr. | ... | second assistant camera (as John McAlee Jr.) |
John McEnerney | ... | company grip |
Eton Minsker | ... | company grip |
Jorge A. Quiñonez | ... | electrician (as Jorge A. Quinonez) |
Michael 'Rodi' Rodia | ... | company grip (as Mike Rodia) |
Peter Vietro-Hannum | ... | company grip |
Ron Zarilla | ... | first assistant camera (as Ronald Zarilla) |
Casting Department
Ilena Elevitch | ... | casting assistant |
Yolande Geralds | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Maria Kenny | ... | assistant costume designer (as Maria E. Kenny) |
Tonya Leonard | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Amanda Sanders | ... | assistant costume designer (as Amanda J. Silberstein) |
Natalie Werner | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Pete Conlin | ... | editing services / editing supporter |
Mark Ginsberg | ... | color timer |
Chloe Seymore | ... | post-production assistant editor |
Patricia Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Stan Sztaba | ... | negative matcher |
Joe Violante | ... | dailies advisor (as Joey Violante) |
Location Management
David Asili | ... | assistant location manager |
Zelina Blagden | ... | assistant location manager |
Danny Harris | ... | location scout |
Joe Humeres | ... | location manager (as Joe Humares) |
Music Department
Gwen Bethel | ... | music clearance |
Barry Cole | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Chiemi Karasawa | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
David Babcock | ... | transportation coordinator (as Dave Babcock) |
Additional Crew
Matthew Abbott | ... | intern |
Mark Alan Albrecht | ... | promotional designer |
Timothy Aten | ... | production assistant |
Deborah Boardley | ... | intern |
Leonard John Bruno | ... | clearance / product placement / promotions |
Crazy Legs Conti | ... | canoe wrangler |
Jason Conti | ... | assistant to producer |
Costas Delyani | ... | assistant product placement |
Joe Facey | ... | craft service |
John B. Finn | ... | production accountant (as John Finn) |
Helene Gardner | ... | production assistant |
Monica Guerriuri | ... | craft service |
Daniel Hechter-Vog | ... | promotional designer |
G. Carleton Henrich | ... | production assistant (as Carleton Henrich) |
Alexis Higgins | ... | production assistant |
Alex Ingalls | ... | production assistant |
Ian Jones | ... | parking assistant |
Jim Kameno | ... | production assistant |
Diakeim Lyles | ... | intern |
Michael P. Mason | ... | production assistant |
Andrew McDiken | ... | bagpipe coordinator |
Joylin Mercouris | ... | assistant to director |
Mary Ottman | ... | dog wrangler |
Che Roacher | ... | production assistant |
Robert Samarel | ... | production assistant |
Jeannette Shaheen | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Robert Sico | ... | key production assistant |
Keith Silberg | ... | production coordinator |
Roy Spitanik | ... | wrangler: snake / wrangler: turtle |
Marie Therese Squerciatti | ... | consultant (as Marie Squerciatti) |
Mary Sunshine | ... | post-production accountant |
Dmitry Torgovitsky | ... | production assistant |
Carmen Marc Valvo | ... | promotional designer |
Michael Reggnal Williams | ... | parking coordinator |
Thanks
Stephen Altobello | ... | special thanks |
Joe Cimino | ... | special thanks |
Alona Daum | ... | special thanks |
Yaakov Daum | ... | special thanks |
Andy Kris | ... | special thanks |
Cara Manocherian | ... | special thanks |
Fred Manocherian | ... | special thanks |
Greg Manocherian | ... | special thanks |
Jed Manocherian | ... | special thanks |
Larry Meistrich | ... | special thanks |
Jim Powers | ... | special thanks |
Kim Strelow | ... | special thanks |
David Tuttle | ... | special thanks |