Directed by
Victoria Muspratt |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Cinematography by
Laurence Manly | ... | (as Larry Manly) |
Editing by
Robert L. Goodman | ... | (recut) |
Casting By
Jan Glaser |
Production Design by
David Blass |
Costume Design by
Jayme Bohn | ... | (as Jayme Böhn) |
Makeup Department
Jayme Bohn | ... | key makeup artist (as Jayme Böhn) |
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Julie Zvorsky | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Erik Olson | ... | production manager (as Erik M. Olson) |
Darin Spillman | ... | production supervisor |
Paul James Tierney | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Eva Franzen | ... | first assistant director |
Marjori Madura | ... | second unit director |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | second assistant director (as Brooks Medoff) |
Art Department
Robert M. Bouffard | ... | art department coordinator (as Robert Bouffard) |
Chris Larsen | ... | art department coordinator (as Christopher Larsen) |
Sergio Muñoz | ... | stagehand (as Sergio Munoz) |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master |
Robert Torres | ... | stagehand |
Noe G. Vasquez | ... | stagehand (as Noe Vasquez) |
Sound Department
Robert Backus | ... | boom operator |
Glen Campbell | ... | foley walker |
J.J. Cohen | ... | boom operator |
Christopher Fallon | ... | boom operator (as Chris Fallon) |
Laurie Goretski | ... | foley walker |
John R.F. Halaby | ... | sound mixer (as John Halaby) |
Robert Hooven | ... | boom operator |
Leslie La Page | ... | dialogue editor |
Bill Montei | ... | adr recordist / re-recording mixer / sound designer / sound mixer / sound re-mix engineer |
Thomas Morse | ... | dialogue editor (as Tom Morse) |
Bruce Murphy | ... | dialogue editor |
Lisa Popeil | ... | foley walker |
Steve Zicklin | ... | foley recordist |
Special Effects by
Albert Lannutti | ... | special effects coordinator (as Albert Lanutti) |
Stunts
Stan Barrett | ... | stunts |
Stanton Barrett | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt double: Nick |
Mike Cameron | ... | stunts |
Shawn Crowder | ... | stunts |
Frankie 'G' Garbutt | ... | stunts |
Troy Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Mara Beth Hough | ... | stunt double: Mercedes (as Marabeth Hough) |
Henry Kingi Jr. | ... | stunt double: Quentin |
Scott Rogers | ... | stunts |
Danny Wynands | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Andres | ... | key grip (as Dan Andres) |
Robert Burnette | ... | first assistant camera |
Mike Cameron | ... | underwater camera operator |
Dante Cardone | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Edgar Cardone | ... | director of photography: second unit |
Anna Castellani | ... | first assistant camera: second unit / second assistant camera |
Bryan Conover | ... | second assistant camera |
Trinity L. Corn | ... | best girl grip |
Roger Gordon | ... | grip intern |
Vince Gurule | ... | film loader |
Jeff Hall | ... | first assistant camera |
Robert Hooven | ... | gaffer |
Colin Hudson | ... | steadicam operator |
Terry Newport | ... | camera operator: "b" camera / key grip |
Nancy Ostertag | ... | still photographer |
Alice Rosenthal | ... | second assistant camera |
Kim Swank | ... | second assistant camera |
Brad Wallace | ... | second assistant camera |
Wei Wang | ... | second assistant camera |
Greg Williams | ... | first assistant camera: second unit |
Casting Department
Charles Matthews | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Cathy Fletcher | ... | post-production coordinator |
Paul Jackson | ... | post-production assistant |
Jeff Orgill | ... | post-production coordinator (as Jeffrey Jay Orgill) |
Christine Rasmussen | ... | first assistant editor |
Brent Rodger | ... | post-production assistant |
Kay Shoemaker | ... | post-production assistant |
Chuck Winston | ... | color timer |
Erick Ziegler | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Paul Casey | ... | location scout |
Kyle A. Clark | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Di Franco | ... | music supervisor (as Paul di Franco) |
Script and Continuity Department
Sharon Cingle | ... | script supervisor |
Kellie Cyrus | ... | script supervisor (as Kelly Cyrus) |
Transportation Department
Christopher Fallon | ... | driver (as Chris Fallon) |
Robert Hooven | ... | driver |
Melissa McCoy | ... | driver |
Daniel J. McNamara | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark E. Mobley | ... | transportation captain |
Mike Naughton | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Lawrence Baloun | ... | police officer |
Melissa Barrett | ... | production assistant |
John Baumgartner | ... | production secretary |
Paul Casey | ... | bear wrangler |
Dusten Clark | ... | production intern |
Christopher Fallon | ... | production assistant (as Chris Fallon) |
Joey Geiger | ... | production coordinator |
George M. Geminiano | ... | stage manager (as Jorge Geminiano) |
Peter Guzman | ... | security officer |
Robert Hooven | ... | studio best boy |
Gita Jamshidi | ... | payroll accountant |
Christopher Jones | ... | production intern |
Tim Jorgenson | ... | production assistant |
Betsy Kalin | ... | production assistant |
Katie Kirkpatrick | ... | production assistant |
Madeleine Klein | ... | animal supplier: white wolves - Working Wildlife |
Brian Knox | ... | security officer |
Brian Kuhar | ... | production intern |
Robert Luna | ... | production chef |
Aaron Makenzie | ... | production assistant |
Donna Martin | ... | animal supplier: bear and Arctic wolves - Working Wildlife |
Susan McGuinness | ... | assistant payroll accountant |
A. Brooks Medoff | ... | base camp administrator (as Brooks 'Feet Up' Medoff) / bear wrangler (as Brooks Medoff) |
Solomon M. Miller | ... | production assistant |
Marta M. Mobley | ... | craft service |
Luis Muñoz | ... | assistant stage manager (as Luis Munoz) |
Mike Naughton | ... | production assistant |
B. Scott O'Malley | ... | production runner (as Brian O'Malley) |
Rob Sahm | ... | contact: PTI |
Jack Senna | ... | production medic: Rescues Unlimited Inc. |
Eugene Smith | ... | police officer |
Lon Takiguchi | ... | production runner |
Kari Toth | ... | bear trainer: Cougar Hill Ranch |
Nicholas Toth | ... | bear trainer: Cougar Hill Ranch |
Art Vandelay | ... | airline reservations |
Helena Walsh | ... | bear trainer: Cougar Hill Ranch |
Matthew Webb | ... | production assistant |
Chris Edrington | ... | assistant wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Barbara Gaddy-Edrington | ... | assistant wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Barbara Gordon | ... | wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Steve Martin | ... | animal supplier: white wolves (uncredited) |
Scott Rowe | ... | wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Jean M. Simpson | ... | wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Elizabeth Toth | ... | bear trainer (uncredited) |
Bill Vergis | ... | wolf trainer (uncredited) |
Thanks
Dave Carroll | ... | special thanks: Mammoth Disposal Inc. |
Penny McCoy Booth | ... | special thanks: Mammoth Mountain Ski Area |
Dave McCoy | ... | special thanks: Mammoth Mountain Ski Area |
Marilyn McRae | ... | special thanks: Clean as a Whistle |