Directed by
Rex Hauck |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Chad Draper | ||
Rex Hauck |
Cast (in credits order)
Salvator Xuereb | ... | Jim Mix | |
George Faughnan | ... | Charles | |
Stephanie Astalos-Jones | ... | Ma | |
Mike Pniewski | ... | Dick | |
Richie Dye | ... | Parkermast | |
Danny Nelson | ... | Sheriff | |
Jenny Andrews | ... | Tina | |
Bill Rowell | ... | Howie | |
Jefferson Taffet | ... | Kid | |
Laura-Shay Griffin | ... | Judy | |
Joshua McLaurin | ... | Young Jim Mix | |
Johnny Cenicola | ... | Toby | |
Courtney Cole-Fendley | ... | Cindy (as Courtney Fendley) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Brian Avenet-Bradley | ... | V.J. | |
Rodney L. James | ... | Leon | |
Bob King | ... | Pa Mix | |
Robert A. Nowotny | ... | The Clown | |
Jody Thompson | ... | Pokey | |
Benji Wilhoite | ... | Counter Boy | |
Samantha Worthen | ... | Floorwax Housewife |
Produced by
Brian Avenet-Bradley | ... | associate producer |
Renee Bishop | ... | producer |
Stephen R. Brown | ... | executive producer (as Steve Brown) |
Steven Douglas Brown | ... | executive producer |
Shay Griffin | ... | associate producer |
Norman Hoskins | ... | co-executive producer |
Rich Iamunno | ... | co-executive producer |
Ben Noble | ... | executive producer |
Robert A. Nowotny | ... | producer |
Glenn Warren | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Eddie Horst |
Cinematography by
Michael K. Bucher |
Editing by
Larry Krantz |
Casting By
Shay Griffin |
Production Design by
Guy H. Tuttle |
Set Decoration by
Ellen L. Kerr |
Makeup Department
Sylvia Mays | ... | makeup artist |
Amber Rampley | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Debra J. Olchick | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Brian Avenet-Bradley | ... | second unit director: 'floor wax' sequence |
Kurt Kulhanek | ... | second assistant director |
Todd Turner | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Dwight Benjamin-Creel | ... | property master |
Andrew Seward Duncan | ... | assistant property master |
V. Alice Nisbet | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Freddy Chancellor | ... | boom operator |
Roy Clements | ... | supervising sound editor |
Brendan Davis | ... | boom operator |
Shirley Libby | ... | sound mixer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Mike Akins | ... | dolly grip |
Laurence Avenet-Bradley | ... | still photographer |
Erik L. Brown | ... | first assistant camera |
Dan Cornwall | ... | chief lighting technician |
Stephen Crowley | ... | gaffer |
Eddie Evans | ... | key grip |
Loren Falls | ... | additional camera loader |
Dale Fowler | ... | best boy electric |
Chris Holloway | ... | camera loader |
Robert LeRoux | ... | camera operator (as Robert J. LeRoux) |
Lolo | ... | still photographer |
Richard Williams | ... | video assist operator |
Curd Zechmeister | ... | second assistant camera (as Curd S. Zechmeister) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Rhea Lowenthal | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Mike Mertens | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
Robin Meyers | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
John Carlisle | ... | transportation captain |
David Milchen | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Robert T. Bartlett | ... | production assistant |
Delia Carlisle | ... | craft service |
Carrie Eidsmoe | ... | film liaison: Fuji |
Jeff Gardner | ... | caterer |
Leslie E. Hagwood | ... | production assistant |
Brad Krewson | ... | production assistant |
Ax Norman | ... | production assistant |
Bill Robinson | ... | hammered dulcimer artist |
Bonnie Welker White | ... | production associate |