Directed by
Simon Beaufoy | ||
Bille Eltringham |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Simon Beaufoy | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Stephen Dillane | ... | Tom | |
Kerry Fox | ... | Sue | |
Keri Arnold | ... | Catherine | |
Kavita Sungha | ... | Uma | |
Jason Walton | ... | Matthew | |
Nisha Nayar | ... | Nisha (as Nisha K. Nayar) | |
Nicholas Hope | ... | Father Mark | |
Alvin Blossom | ... | Caver | |
Katherine Hunt | ... | Val | |
Isobel Raine | ... | Ultra sound nurse | |
Emma Palmer | ... | Jane | |
Romy Baskerville | ... | Form teacher | |
Sophie Jewitt | ... | Anne Marie | |
Joanna Swain | ... | Drama teacher | |
Imran Ali | ... | Rishi | |
Emil Marwa | ... | Sandeep | |
Paul Kynman | ... | Ian | |
Rob Jarvis | ... | Dick | |
Clive Mantle | ... | Ministry vet | |
Chris Brailsford | ... | Man 1 | |
David Crellin | ... | Mike | |
Stefan Escreet | ... | Surgeon | |
Jacqueline Kington | ... | Nurse (as Jacqueline Kingston) | |
Connie Walker | ... | Doctor | |
Martin Reeve | ... | Consultant |
Produced by
Mark Blaney | ... | producer |
Andrea Calderwood | ... | executive producer |
Alexis Lloyd | ... | executive producer |
Barbara McKissack | ... | executive producer |
Guy Tannahill | ... | line producer |
Music by
Adrian Johnston |
Cinematography by
Mary Farbrother |
Editing by
Ewa J. Lind |
Casting By
Wendy Brazington |
Production Design by
Chris Townsend |
Art Direction by
Jason Carlin |
Set Decoration by
Caroline Smith |
Costume Design by
Ffion Elinor |
Makeup Department
Lorraine Hill | ... | makeup artist |
Tara Smith | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Production Management
Lisa Lake | ... | post-production supervisor |
Helen Walker | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Matthew Baker | ... | assistant director |
Toby Hosking | ... | assistant director |
Max Keene | ... | first assistant director |
Danny McGrath | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Ken Marples | ... | construction manager |
Greg Mason | ... | painter |
Nic Stubbings | ... | stand-by props |
Bradley Torbett | ... | dressing propman |
Kip Walker | ... | dressing prop man |
Duncan Wheeler | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
Julie Ankerson | ... | foley artist |
John Fewell | ... | foley artist |
Paul Hamblin | ... | dubbing mixer |
Danny Hambrook | ... | supervising sound editor |
Graham Headicar | ... | dialogue editor |
Stuart Hilliker | ... | assistant sound re-recording mixer |
Aidan Hobbs | ... | sound recordist |
Steve Price | ... | sound mixer |
Mags Scholes | ... | boom operator |
Kallis Shamaris | ... | foley editor |
Trevor Swanscott | ... | adr recordist / foley mixer |
Special Effects by
Steve Breheney | ... | special effects |
Mark Danbury | ... | special effects |
Evan Green-Hughes | ... | special effects supervisor |
Visual Effects by
Andrea Adams | ... | digital effects artist |
Martin Body | ... | digital effects artist |
Ditch Doy | ... | digital effects artist |
Kent Houston | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Tim Ollive | ... | digital effects artist (as Tim Olive) |
Susi Roper | ... | visual effects producer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Jaap Buitendijk | ... | still photographer |
Kirstin McMahon | ... | clapper loader |
Toby Plaskitt | ... | grip |
Geoffrey Thomas | ... | camera trainee |
Axel Ulrich | ... | clapper loader |
Colin Watkinson | ... | focus puller |
Casting Department
Robert Woodshaw | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sophie Norinder | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Guy Ducker | ... | assistant editor |
Paul Ensby | ... | film color timer |
Location Management
Christine Llewellyn Reeve | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Clarvis | ... | musician: percussion |
Nick Cooper | ... | musician: cello and viol |
Terry Davies | ... | conductor |
Simon Edwards | ... | musician: bass |
Stuart Hall | ... | musician: bouzouki/mandolin |
Adrian Johnston | ... | musician: phonofiddle and keyboards |
Sophie Renshaw | ... | musician: viola |
Sonia Slany | ... | musician: violin |
Script and Continuity Department
Janice Schumm | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Martin Lewis | ... | driver: camera truck |
Additional Crew
Rona Brown | ... | animal consultant |
Sue Clark | ... | animal wrangler |
Sangeeta Dale | ... | cultural advisor |
Lisa Lake | ... | production coordinator |
Christine MacLean | ... | production executive: BBC Scotland |
Ruth McCance | ... | development executive |
Colin Pons | ... | executive: YMPA |
Natasha Ross | ... | production executive |
Jane Trower | ... | first assistant accountant |
Thanks
Craig M. Saavedra | ... | special thanks |