Directed by
Robert Tinnell |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Richard Goudreau | ... | (screenplay) |
Roc Lafortune | ... | (screenplay) (as Roc LaFortune) |
Andrew Sands | ... | (novel) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Elisha Cuthbert | ... | Nicole Stone | |
Bronwen Booth | ... | Andrea Prescott (as Bronwên Booth) | |
Joe Mantegna | ... | Raymond Stone | |
Lynne Adams | ... | Marylin Stone | |
Russell Yuen | ... | Mark | |
Gordon Masten | ... | Frank | |
Don Jordan | ... | Pilot Greg | |
Martin Lacroix | ... | Co-Pilot Terry | |
Yvan Ponton | ... | Lee 'Bickster' Biquette | |
Charles Edwin Powell | ... | Jeff, A.T.C. (as Charles Powell) | |
Larry Day | ... | Donovan | |
Mélany Goudreau | ... | Carrie | |
Roc Lafortune | ... | Captain Lopez (as Roc LaFortune) | |
Jason Cavalier | ... | Steiger | |
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | Reynolds |
Produced by
Richard Goudreau | ... | producer |
Christian Larouche | ... | executive producer |
Manon Lavoie | ... | Producer's assistant: Adjointe au producteur |
André Link | ... | executive producer |
Jeffrey Tinnell | ... | line producer |
Music by
Normand Corbeil |
Cinematography by
Georges Archambault | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Gaétan Huot | ||
Louis-Philippe Rathé |
Casting By
Andrea Kenyon | ||
Myriam Vézina |
Production Design by
Perri Gorrara |
Set Decoration by
Sylvie Croteau | ... | decorator |
Costume Design by
Denise Canuel |
Makeup Department
Béatrice de Lempdes | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Johanne Gravel | ... | key makeup artist |
Martin Lapointe | ... | assistant hair stylist |
Franck Le Noir | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
Caroline Grisé | ... | post-production supervisor |
Simon Paquin | ... | assistant unit manager |
Lewis Pilote | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Johanne Caporicci | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Ditchburn | ... | first assistant director |
Mélany Goudreau | ... | third assistant director |
Brigitte Goulet | ... | assistant director: miniature/effects crew / third assistant director |
Art Department
Eric Aubuchon | ... | property master |
Joseane Brunelle | ... | scenic painter |
Jan-Marc Côté | ... | construction coordinator (as Jean-Marc Côté) |
Manon Fontaine | ... | assistant painter |
Luc Gagnier | ... | swing gang |
Christian Lafortune | ... | swing gang |
Martin Leblanc | ... | carpenter |
Robert Massicotte | ... | drawing accessories |
Woang Thanh Pham | ... | paintings |
Jeff Sokalski | ... | drawings |
Tristan Tondino | ... | scenic painter |
Marianne Vézina-Méthé | ... | property master assistant |
Sound Department
Norman Bernard | ... | boom operator |
Dominique Delguste | ... | re-recording mixer |
Scott Donald | ... | dialogue editor |
Ghislaine Grenier | ... | foley assistant |
Michael Gurman | ... | sound designer / sound editor |
Steven Gurman | ... | supervising dialogue editor (as Steve Gurman) |
Paul Hubert | ... | foley artist |
Réjean Juteau | ... | sound re-recording pre-mixer |
Eric Med Lagacé | ... | foley recordist (as Eric 'Med' Lagacé) |
Louis Marion | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Reed | ... | sound editor |
Tony V. Stevens | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Glenn Tussman | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
André Vincelli | ... | dialogue editor (as Andre Vicelli) |
Special Effects by
Marc Bienvenu | ... | special effects rigger |
Gary Coates | ... | special effects senior technician |
Ryal Cosgrove | ... | special effects coordinator |
Mike Cozens | ... | special effects rigger |
Rob Langshaw | ... | special effects runner |
Gilbert Larose Jr. | ... | special effects rigger |
Gilles Larose | ... | special effects assistant: miniature/effects crew |
Marie-Claire le Flaguais | ... | special effects assistant: miniature/effects crew |
Guillaume Murray | ... | special effects rigger |
Suzanne Simard | ... | special effects office coordinator |
Antonio Vidosa | ... | special effects supervisor: miniature/effects crew |
Julien Vidosa | ... | special effects assistant: miniature/effects crew |
Visual Effects by
Yves Clément | ... | camera: optical effects |
Brian Cole | ... | model specialist: miniature/effects crew |
Kris Kischer | ... | model specialist: miniature/effects crew |
Michel Laroche | ... | supervisor: optical effects |
Sylvain Lavoie | ... | animation |
Sébastien Moreau | ... | inferno compositor: Hybride |
Patrick Neveu | ... | director: optical effects |
Latifa Ouamalich | ... | animation studio manager |
Dominique Parizeau | ... | animation camera |
Stunts
Stéphane Lefebvre | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Alex Amyot | ... | gaffer: miniature/effects crew |
Pierre Beaulieu | ... | electrician: miniature/effects crew |
Michel Bernier | ... | first assistant camera |
Philippe Bossé | ... | still photographer |
Jerome Bouchard | ... | electrician: miniature/effects crew |
Yvon Boudrias | ... | key grip: miniature/effects crew |
Marc Brault | ... | grip: miniature/effects crew |
Joost Clerinx | ... | grip |
Sylvaine Dufaux | ... | additional camera operator |
Pierre Dury | ... | still photographer |
Franck Farina-Schroll | ... | grip |
Eric Gaucher | ... | electrician (as Éric Gaucher) / grip |
Claude Gervais | ... | best boy grip: miniature/effects crew |
Katerine Giguère | ... | second camera operator assistant (as Catherine Giguère) |
Emeric Grunebaum | ... | key grip |
Sylvain Hardy | ... | best boy grip |
Maral Hassib | ... | best boy |
Marc Hénaut | ... | electrician |
Corinne Joudiou | ... | second assistant camera |
Norayr Kasper | ... | director of photography: miniature/effects crew |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | gaffer |
Denis Lamothe | ... | best boy electric: miniature/effects crew |
Christian Lemay | ... | second camera assistant: miniature/effects crew |
Bruno Martel | ... | best boy |
Eric Morin | ... | first camera assistant: miniature/effects crew |
Pierre Rancourt | ... | electrician: miniature/effects crew |
Ted William Ross | ... | electrician: miniature/effects crew (as Ted Ross) |
Jocelyn Simard | ... | second camera operator assistant |
Nathalie Simeon | ... | second assistant camera |
Marie-France Taillon | ... | electrician |
Jan Thijs | ... | still photographer |
Casting Department
Randi Wells | ... | extras casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Suzie Coutu | ... | key wardrobe |
Dominique Dubé | ... | seamstress |
Michel L'Heureux | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Réjean Auger | ... | color timer |
François Corbeil | ... | assistant editor |
Manon Lavoie | ... | assistant post-production supervisor |
Michel Proulx | ... | color timer |
Geoffroy Tremblay | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Guy Trinque | ... | location manager |
Script and Continuity Department
Claudette Messier | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Michel Brouillette | ... | pictures vehicle coordinator |
Didier Communaux | ... | driver: minibus |
Serge Pominville | ... | driver: minibus |
Frank William | ... | driver: cast |
Additional Crew
Linda Boucher | ... | rushes synchronization |
Natalie Bédard | ... | production coordinator |
Benoit Descary | ... | production assistant |
Saundra Diardichuk | ... | production secretary |
Sander H. Gibson | ... | legal consultant |
Diane Goudreau | ... | travel coordinator |
Walter Klymkiw | ... | generator supplier |
Michael Kopala | ... | cockpit technician: miniature/effects crew |
Louise Larocque | ... | craft service |
Manon Lavoie | ... | assistant to producer |
James Lynn | ... | craft assistant |
Eric Mathis | ... | international sales agent: brazil |
Michel Moreau | ... | accountant runner |
Magella Méthot | ... | production administrator |
Camille Parent | ... | key decorator |
Daniel Pellerin | ... | video coordinator |
Pierre Pinsonneault | ... | laboratory coordinator |
Marcel Proulx | ... | rushes synchronization |
Manon Quenneville | ... | runner |
Jean-François Rioux | ... | craft assistant |
Danny Turgeon | ... | production assistant |
Diane Williamson | ... | accounting assistant |
Debbie Wolofsky | ... | studio manager |