Directed by
Dwight Yoakam |
Writing Credits
Dwight Yoakam | ... | (story) and |
Dennis Hackin | ... | (story) and |
Otto Felix | ... | (story) |
Dwight Yoakam | ... | (screenplay) and |
Stan Bertheaud | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
R. Anthony Brown | ... | associate producer (as Tony Brown) |
Dov Cohen | ... | associate producer |
Otto Felix | ... | associate producer |
Janet Fox-Kaufler | ... | associate producer |
Gray Frederickson | ... | producer |
Oscar Gubernati | ... | executive co-producer |
Dennis Hackin | ... | associate producer |
Darris Hatch | ... | producer |
Carl Maza | ... | associate producer |
Buck Owens | ... | executive producer |
Abe Shainberg | ... | co-executive producer |
Josh Shainberg | ... | associate producer |
Jim Smith | ... | associate producer |
James Smythe | ... | associate producer |
Auri Spigelman | ... | associate producer (as Dr. Auri Spigelman) |
Jack Wegh | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Dwight Yoakam |
Cinematography by
James Glennon |
Editing by
Robert A. Ferretti | ||
Mike Murphy |
Casting By
Robert McGee | ||
Linda Phillips-Palo | ||
Darlene Wyatt |
Production Design by
Siobhan Roome |
Art Direction by
Lee Ross |
Set Decoration by
Helen Britten |
Costume Design by
Le Dawson |
Makeup Department
Lynn E. Champagne | ... | key hair stylist (as Lynn Champagne) |
Jamie Escarra | ... | assistant hair stylist (as Jamie Escara) |
Tracy Murphy | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Barbara Wilder | ... | hair stylist |
Beau Wilson | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
R. Anthony Brown | ... | unit production manager |
Anne McCaffrey | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Doug Brown | ... | second second assistant director |
John Elmore | ... | second assistant director |
John Longenecker | ... | second unit director |
Craig A. Pinckes | ... | first assistant director |
Tod Swindell | ... | additional second assistant director |
Art Department
Mike Bagesse | ... | painter |
Jim Breining | ... | lead scenic artist |
Jack Cornelius | ... | greens |
Al Davila | ... | painter |
Dirk Dugan | ... | gang boss |
Santi Hito | ... | on-set dresser |
Richard M. Jones | ... | construction coordinator (as Rich Morgan) |
Jim Kindt | ... | swing |
Darryl Lewers | ... | painter |
Saul Lieberman | ... | carpenter |
Gene Looney | ... | assistant props |
Sean Lyons | ... | assistant art director |
Douglas E. Madison | ... | property master |
Jon Marum | ... | paint foreman |
Syd Moore | ... | swing |
Herb Morris | ... | swing |
Ted Poper | ... | gang boss |
Karl Swauger | ... | carpenter |
Keith Van Velson | ... | carpenter |
Lynny Warner | ... | lead man |
Greg Zenz | ... | carpenter |
Sound Department
Bruce Barris | ... | assistant sound editor |
John Brasher | ... | re-recording mixer |
Daniel R. Chavez | ... | supervising sound executive |
Matthew T. Duncan | ... | sound recordist |
John Michael Fanaris | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Carlos Isais | ... | sound recordist |
Kate Jesse | ... | boom operator |
Fred Johnston | ... | utility sound |
Jerry Jordan | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Leveque | ... | supervising sound editor |
Manny Leyva | ... | sound utility |
Steve Mann | ... | sound effects editor |
Andrea M. Metty | ... | sound services manager |
Anthony Milch | ... | sound effects editor (as Anthony R. Milch) |
Alan Robert Murray | ... | sound effects editor |
James L. Pearson | ... | sound editor |
Lisa Piñero | ... | production sound mixer (as Lisa Pinero) |
Doug Reed | ... | foley artist |
Scott Rusch | ... | foley mixer |
Mimi Starrett | ... | sound services manager |
Becky Sullivan | ... | supervising adr editor |
Richard E. Yawn | ... | sound designer / supervising sound editor |
Special Effects by
Bart Dion | ... | special effects foreman |
Dennis Dion | ... | special effects coordinator |
Gary Dion | ... | special effects assistant |
Michael Dion | ... | special effects assistant |
Stunts
Tony Lee Boggs | ... | utility stunts |
Chris Branham | ... | stunts |
Mark Chadwick | ... | stunts |
Doc D. Charbonneau | ... | stunts |
Jeff Dashnaw | ... | stunt coordinator |
Rick Dennis | ... | stunt double |
Bart Dion | ... | stunts |
Dennis Dion | ... | stunts |
Richard L. Duran | ... | stunts (as Richard Duran) |
George Fisher | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lance Gilbert | ... | stunts |
Norman Howell | ... | stunts |
Shawn Howell | ... | stunts |
Trish Howell | ... | stunts |
Robert Jauregui | ... | stunts (as Bob Jauregui) |
Cliff McLaughlin | ... | stunt double |
Joyce McNeal | ... | stunts |
Darwin Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Jamie Jo Mitchell | ... | stunts |
Jimmy Ortega | ... | stunts |
James Pratt | ... | stunts (as Jim Pratt) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Kevin Brennan | ... | gaffer |
Robert Bullard | ... | second assistant camera: "c" camera (as Rob Bullard) |
Tom Cherry | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kenny Christiansen | ... | rigging gaffer |
Matthew A. Del Ruth | ... | second assistant camera: "b" camera |
Kennith Erickson | ... | grip |
Randy Feemster | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eric Freitchen | ... | lighting technician |
Fred Gibson | ... | best boy electric |
Prashant Gupta | ... | still photographer |
Dennis Hall | ... | camera operator |
Casey Hotchkiss | ... | camera operator |
Paul Hughen | ... | camera operator / director of photography: second unit |
Fred Johnson | ... | video assist operator |
Jud Kehl | ... | camera operator: "b" camera (as Judd Kehl) |
Gary A. Kilgore | ... | electrician |
John Longenecker | ... | director of photography: second unit |
William MacCabe | ... | lighting technician |
Brandon Madore | ... | grip |
Jerry L. Madore | ... | key grip |
Bob Maxwell | ... | grip |
Larry Niemi | ... | gaffer: second unit |
Ron Peterson | ... | second assistant camera |
Tony J. Pirri | ... | best boy grip |
Gary W. Shaw | ... | dolly grip |
John A. Small | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as John Small) |
Kenny K. Tong | ... | first assistant camera: "c" camera (as Kenny Tong) |
Mark Wilson | ... | grip |
Greg Zenz | ... | lighting technician |
Ron Anderson | ... | rigging gaffer (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Kim Meade | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Bud Clark | ... | key costumer |
Maggie McFarland | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
John Dobrich | ... | negative cutter |
Saul Escobedo | ... | color timer |
Keith Henderson | ... | assistant editor |
Sophiah Koikas | ... | post-production secretary |
Yoon Sin Park | ... | negative cutter (as Yoonsin Park) |
Philip Steinman | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
John Acosta | ... | musician: cello |
Beth Andersen | ... | musician: vocals |
Pete Anderson | ... | music arranger / music producer / musician: guitars |
Chris Bleth | ... | musician: woodwinds |
Jim E. Christie | ... | musician: drums |
Skip Edwards | ... | musician: keyboards |
Timothy Godwin | ... | musician: guitar |
Jim Latham | ... | composer: additional score |
Calabria McChesney | ... | musician: violin, viola |
Chris McGeary | ... | music editor: Final Note Productions |
Gary Morse | ... | musician: steel guitar |
Taras Prodaniuk | ... | musician: bass |
Lee Thornburg | ... | musician: horns |
Dwight Yoakam | ... | musician: acoustic guitar, vocals |
Script and Continuity Department
Scott Peterson | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Charlie Carpenter | ... | driver |
Bill Getzwiller | ... | transportation coordinator |
J.D. Hicks | ... | transportation captain: Arizona |
Jason LaFountain | ... | driver |
Gary Paulsen | ... | transportation captain: Arizona |
Additional Crew
David Auge | ... | key set production assistant |
Robin Baldwin | ... | wrangler |
Flavio Castillero | ... | production auditor |
Kristy Cecil | ... | assistant to producer (as Kristy Wunsch) |
Stephanie Claxton | ... | payroll master |
Bill Gillette | ... | armorer |
Adam Gomez | ... | production assistant |
Nick Gomez | ... | production assistant |
Rosa María Gómez | ... | production auditor (as Rosa Castillero) |
Gregory Hatanaka | ... | distribution consultant |
Yu Hsu | ... | production assistant |
Sophiah Koikas | ... | post production secretary |
Mark Litwak | ... | producer's representative |
Catherine A. McCabe | ... | production coordinator |
Mike McNally | ... | set medic |
Darwin Mitchell | ... | wrangler gang boss |
Danny Mormino | ... | production assistant |
Jennifer Newberry | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Donna Nitti | ... | production coordinator |
Eric Parkinson | ... | Production Executive |
Monique Perez | ... | production assistant |
Noel Phillips | ... | wrangler |
Marie Randall | ... | craft service |
Susan Ransom | ... | set production assistant |
Paul J. Regan | ... | wrangler (as Paul Regan) |
Dan Riley | ... | legal assistant |
George Sweney | ... | production auditor |
Rudy Ugland | ... | head wrangler |
Kathy Valentino | ... | production assistant |
John 'Punkin' Young | ... | assistant: Mr. Yoakam |
Shannon Benna | ... | stand-in (uncredited) |
Thanks
Sophiah Koikas | ... | very special thanks |