Directed by
Adolf Winkelmann |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Michael Klaus | ... | (writer) |
Johannes Kram | ... | (idea) |
Johannes Kram | ... | (writer) |
Stefan Weigl | ... | (writer) |
Adolf Winkelmann | ... | (writer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Guildo Horn | ... | Hans Anton 'Toni' Schatz | |
Susanna Simon | ... | Melanie | |
Sissi Perlinger | ... | Gloria de Vriess | |
Stephan Kampwirth | ... | Karl-Heinz | |
Ursula Karusseit | ... | Mutter Schatz | |
Ulrich Wildgruber | ... | Vater Schatz | |
Henriette Thimig | ... | Frau Hermann | |
Carola Regnier | ... | Salonchefin | |
Nicholas Bodeux | ... | Herr Klaus | |
Jochen Nickel | ... | Trucker | |
Paul Schäfer | ... | Kevin | |
Cherie | ... | Barsängerin | |
Renate Krößner | |||
Laura Schuhrk | |||
Patrick Joswig | |||
Christian Tasche | |||
Bernd Stegemann | |||
Shellye Broughton | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Angelo Franke | ... | Italienischer Tenor (uncredited) |
Produced by
Michael Eckelt | ... | producer |
Hansjörg Kopp | ... | executive producer |
Volker Stolberg | ... | producer |
Adolf Winkelmann | ... | producer |
Cinematography by
David Slama |
Editing by
Andrea Mertens |
Production Design by
Uli Hanisch |
Art Direction by
Andrea Kessler |
Costume Design by
Lucia Faust |
Makeup Department
Silvia Bußmann | ... | makeup artist |
Heike Merker | ... | makeup artist |
Lino Olizzo | ... | hair stylist |
Susanne Woerle-Jiritano | ... | makeup artist |
Henny Zimmer | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Sabine Belcher | ... | unit manager: Berlin (as Sabina Belcher) |
Andreas Berndt | ... | unit manager |
Martin Klöckner | ... | unit manager: second unit |
Stephan Lessnick | ... | unit manager |
Steven Richter | ... | unit manager |
Steffen Schmölzer | ... | unit manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Lars Emrich | ... | first assistant director |
Martin Theo Krieger | ... | second unit director |
Andreas Radtke | ... | second unit director |
Michael Schaefer | ... | trainee assistant director |
André Zoch | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Uwe Brauer | ... | painter |
Mieke Casal | ... | painter |
Fred Gutberg | ... | property master: indoor |
Kai Koch | ... | assistant production designer |
Oliver Kostecka | ... | painter |
Barbara Langenberg | ... | set dresser |
Axel Langwagen | ... | property master: outdoor |
Joachim Monninger | ... | set dresser |
Daniel Peeck | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Michaela Schumann | ... | property master: outdoor |
Andreas Schürmeyer | ... | property master |
Sound Department
Ed Cantu | ... | sound |
Tobias Fleig | ... | supervising sound editor |
Günter Friedhoff | ... | adr mixer (as Günther Friedhoff) |
Michael Junge | ... | boom operator |
Frank Kruse | ... | sound mixer: re-shoot |
Mel Kutbay | ... | foley artist |
Matthias Lempert | ... | sound mixer |
Jörn Poetzl | ... | foley artist |
Martin Steyer | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kai Tebbel | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Veigel | ... | boom operator: reshoot |
Guido Zettier | ... | sound editor |
Visual Effects by
Thomas Diesselhorst | ... | titles |
Stunts
Peter Bartels | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Bittinger | ... | stunt performer |
Andreas Cremer | ... | stunt performer |
Heiko Flinkerbusch | ... | stunt performer |
Thomas Hache | ... | stunt performer |
Norbert Heisterkamp | ... | stunt performer |
Jürgen Klein | ... | stunt performer |
Michael Mohr | ... | stunt coordinator |
Horst Neugebauer | ... | stunt performer |
Salvatore Pascale | ... | stunt performer |
Georg Armin Sauer | ... | stunt performer (as Armin Sauer) |
Andreas Seifert | ... | stunt performer |
Marc Sieger | ... | stunt performer |
May Lin Tan | ... | stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Celio Castro | ... | first assistant camera |
Sandro Eichler | ... | dolly |
Wolfgang Franke | ... | dolly |
Harry Groepler | ... | lighting technician |
Jan Hartmann | ... | assistant camera: Berlin |
Oliver Hess | ... | lighting technician |
Ingo Hilden | ... | assistant dolly grip |
Gert Kappes | ... | second camera |
Peter Kramer | ... | lighting technician |
Franz-Xaver Kringer | ... | assistant camera |
Reinhard Köcher | ... | second camera |
Bernd Mayer | ... | key grip |
Tom Meienburg | ... | lighting technician |
Sandra Merseburger | ... | assistant camera: Berlin |
Heiko Merten | ... | assistant camera: Berlin |
Sebastian Meuschel | ... | camera operator / steadicam operator |
Andy Müller | ... | lighting technician |
Antje Müller | ... | assistant camera: Berlin |
Bernd Niggeschulze | ... | lighting technician |
Helmut Prein | ... | lighting technician |
Rolf Rosendahl | ... | assistant second camera |
Oliver Schafhausen | ... | lighting technician |
Marcus Schlicht | ... | assistant camera: Berlin |
Kerstin Schulte | ... | assistant camera |
Tom Sperling | ... | electrician / lighting technician |
Andreas Theiner | ... | lighting technician |
Sven Ulrich | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Klaus Peter Venn | ... | lighting technician |
Christian von Spee | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Sonia Bouabsa | ... | assistant costume designer |
Ulla Kraus | ... | tailor |
Editorial Department
Rudi Heinen | ... | assistant editor |
Kuen-Il Song | ... | assistant editor |
Location Management
Stephan Bechem | ... | location manager |
Maik Fickelscheer | ... | location scout |
Frank Meter | ... | location scout |
Robert Spika | ... | assistant location manager |
Music Department
Andreas Dorn | ... | music arranger |
Ralf Erkel | ... | music arranger |
Vivienne Gruica | ... | music arranger |
Andreas Kirnberger | ... | music supervisor |
Dieter Müller | ... | composer: additional music |
Script and Continuity Department
Christiane Kusch | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Wolfgang Brehm | ... | judicial advisor |
Monika Helmer | ... | production accountant |
Tina Mersmann | ... | production assistant |
Claudia Schurian | ... | production coordinator |
Tatjana Zimek | ... | animal trainer |