Directed by
Rob Sitch |
Writing Credits
Santo Cilauro | ... | (conceived and written by) & |
Tom Gleisner | ... | (conceived and written by) & |
Jane Kennedy | ... | (conceived and written by) & |
Rob Sitch | ... | (conceived and written by) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Santo Cilauro | ... | producer |
Tom Gleisner | ... | producer |
Debra Herman | ... | line producer (as Debra Choate) |
Michael Hirsh | ... | producer |
Jane Kennedy | ... | producer |
Rob Sitch | ... | producer |
Music by
Edmund Choi |
Cinematography by
Graeme Wood | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Jill Bilcock |
Casting By
Jane Kennedy |
Production Design by
Carrie Kennedy |
Art Direction by
Ben Morieson |
Costume Design by
Kitty Stuckey |
Makeup Department
Simone Albert | ... | makeup artist |
Jill Fischer | ... | prosthetic makeup artist: Creative Audience Productions |
Ian Loughnan | ... | makeup artist |
Caroline Styles | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Noriko Watanabe | ... | makeup artist: old man sequence |
Noreen Wilkie | ... | hair stylist: Sam Neill / makeup artist: Sam Neill |
Wesley Wofford | ... | key prosthetic makeup artist |
Mark Nieman | ... | silicone prosthetic technician (uncredited) |
Production Management
Andrew Osboldstone | ... | unit manager |
Sylvia Walker-Wilson | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Santo Cilauro | ... | second unit director |
Annie Maver | ... | first assistant director |
Justin O'Neill | ... | assistant director |
Iain Pirret | ... | second assistant director |
Matthew Rooke | ... | third assistant director |
Art Department
Liam Adam | ... | art department assistant |
Jane Burns | ... | props buyer |
Robert Elliott | ... | storyboard artist |
Sandy Grant | ... | stand-by props |
Troy Hardy | ... | art department runner |
Carrie Kennedy | ... | model maker |
Ben Morieson | ... | model maker |
Andre Potappel | ... | technical supervisor |
Stephen Travers | ... | additional art department (as Steve Travers) |
Darren Unsgaard | ... | set dresser |
Warren Vigor | ... | additional art department |
Lisa Wang | ... | art department coordinator |
Richard Wenzel | ... | props buyer |
Sound Department
Philippe Decrausaz | ... | sound recordist |
Tony Dickinson | ... | boom operator |
Bruce Emery | ... | stereo sound consultant: Dolby |
Helen Field | ... | coordinator: Soundfirm Australia |
Richard Girvan | ... | sound engineer: ABC |
Francis Ward Lindsay | ... | foley artist |
Gerry Long | ... | foley artist |
John McKerrow | ... | additional boom operator |
Damien Montalto | ... | sound recording engineer |
Andy Neil | ... | assistant sound mixer (as Andrew Neil) / foley recordist (as Andrew Neil) |
Skye Ritchie | ... | special sound effects editor |
Livia Ruzic | ... | dialogue editor |
Roger Savage | ... | sound mixer |
Dan Sullivan | ... | sound recording engineer (as Danny Sullivan) |
Jenny Sutcliffe | ... | additional boom operator |
Gareth Vanderhope | ... | special sound effects editor |
Special Effects by
Aaron Beaucaire | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Paul Cross | ... | optical effects |
Murray Curtis | ... | visual effects: Complete Post |
Andrea Parkes | ... | visual effects: Complete Post |
Tim Parrington | ... | visual effects: Complete Post |
Peter Webb | ... | visual effects: Complete Post |
Stunts
Chris Peters | ... | safety supervisor |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tov Belling | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Dan Carr | ... | fourth electrician |
Joanne Donahoe-Beckwith | ... | camera operator: epk |
Craig Dusting | ... | key grip |
Warwick Field | ... | aerial camera operator: second unit |
Anthony Gerrish | ... | grip |
Kaine Harling | ... | camera prep technician |
Richard Hosking | ... | camera operator: second unit |
Marin Johnson | ... | clapper loader |
Trish Keating | ... | focus puller |
Adam Litchfield | ... | video split operator |
Jude Lovatt | ... | focus puller: second unit |
Lex Martin | ... | third electrician |
Peter Moloney | ... | electrician |
Josh Moore | ... | additional grip |
Timothy Morrison | ... | best boy electric (as Tim Morrison) |
Harry Panagiotidis | ... | steadicam operator (as Harry Panogiotidis) |
Peter Stockley | ... | additional grip |
Lisa Tomasetti | ... | still photographer |
Colin Williams | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Rachel Bailey | ... | casting assistant: Australia |
Richard Hicks | ... | casting consultant: USA |
Yeskel Hicks | ... | casting consultant: USA |
Leesa Scheller | ... | casting assistant: Australia |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Michael Davies | ... | stand-by wardrobe |
Maida Jereb | ... | costume maker |
Gabrielle Travers | ... | costume supervisor |
Editorial Department
Arthur Cambridge | ... | color grader |
Robert Hall | ... | second assistant editor |
Noel Hansen | ... | telecine dailies |
Julia MacLeod | ... | negative matcher (as Julia Macleod) |
Rochelle Oshlack | ... | first assistant editor |
Bill Daly | ... | post-production executive (uncredited) |
Justin Heitman | ... | telecine colorist (uncredited) |
Music Department
Noel Ancell | ... | artistic director: choir |
Doug Brady | ... | music editor |
Edmund Choi | ... | conductor: Melbourne Symphony Orchestra |
Lynette Clarkson | ... | liaison: choir |
Graeme Evans | ... | musician: horn solo |
Barb Glaser | ... | orchestra manager (as Barbara Glaser) |
Jane Kennedy | ... | music producer |
Michael Kisin | ... | concert master |
Sonny Kompanek | ... | orchestrator |
Ron Layton | ... | orchestra contractor |
Lawrence Manchester | ... | score mixer / score recordist |
Melbourne Symphony Orchestra | ... | music performed by |
Geoffrey Payne | ... | musician: trumpet solo |
Markus Stenz | ... | artistic director: music / chief conductor |
Peter Sullivan | ... | composer: additional music |
Christine Woodruff | ... | music licensing |
Script and Continuity Department
Anne Went | ... | continuity (as Annie Went) |
Transportation Department
Maurice Randall | ... | vehicle supervisor |
Additional Crew
Brett Anderson | ... | safety supervisor |
Ian Anderson | ... | liaison: Cinevex |
Jim Atkins | ... | engineer: ABC |
Cassandra Barbour | ... | rights and clearances |
Tony Bartuccio | ... | choreographer: dance hall |
Bernadette Breitkreuz | ... | assistant accountant |
Tom Dillon | ... | production runner |
Greg Duncombe | ... | helicopter pilot: second unit |
Jeanette Fisher | ... | caterer: Sweet Seduction |
Sarah Gilligan | ... | unit assistant |
Jeremy Gray | ... | insurance: AON insurance |
Wendy Gregory Walker | ... | production assistant (as Wendy Gregory) |
Gordon Gribbin | ... | copyist |
Nikki Hamilton-Cornwall | ... | second production assistant (as Nikki Hamilton) |
Foster Hart | ... | legal |
Pauline Hirsh | ... | second unit coordinator / unit publicist |
Mika Lentz | ... | researcher: stock footage (as Mika Holliday) |
Jane Manning | ... | researcher: stock footage |
Susannah Mott | ... | production coordinator |
Vanitha Naidu | ... | production accountant |
Arch Roberts | ... | safety supervisor (as Archie Roberts) |
Ian Russell | ... | liaison: Atlab Australia |
Antonetta Russo | ... | accounting assistant |
Laura Sevier | ... | rights & clearances |
Greg Sitch | ... | legal |
Kate Thomson | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Sophie Vickers-Willis | ... | catering: office / food stylist |
Brenda Vincent | ... | assistant: Sam Neill |
Polly Watkins | ... | assistant to executive producer |
Bek Fairweather | ... | producer: dvd (uncredited) |
Thanks
Miriam Baltuck | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as Dr. Miriam Baltuck) |
Nicholas Bell | ... | thanks: assistance |
Rupert Burns | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Kristen Coney | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Brian Coote | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Walter Cronkite | ... | thanks: assistance |
Davids Darzins | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Mike Dinn | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Ron Ekers | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as Prof. Ron Ekers) |
Derek Fellows | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Lynn Gailey | ... | thanks: assistance (as Lynne Gailey) |
Frederic N. Gaines | ... | thanks: assistance |
Lorraine Hall | ... | thanks: assistance |
Will Houghton | ... | grateful acknowledgment (as Mr. Will Houghton QC) |
Yvonne Hutton | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Ben Lam | ... | thanks: assistance |
Fox Mason | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
John Masterson | ... | thanks: assistance |
Billy Pinnell | ... | thanks |
Greg Ross | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
John Saxon | ... | thanks: assistance |
John Scott | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Sharon Scott | ... | thanks: assistance |
Cliff Smith | ... | thanks: assistance |
Jeff Stilson | ... | thanks |
Helen Stuckey | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Bruce MacA Thomas | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Noriko Watanabe | ... | thanks: assistance |
David Williams | ... | grateful acknowledgment |
Alan Woodruff | ... | thanks: assistance |