Directed by
Ivanka Grybcheva |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Bratya Mormarevi |
Cast (in credits order)
Georgi Partsalev | ... | Tzar of Kalenbi | |
Valcho Kamarashev | ... | Tzar of Dalenbi | |
Georgi Mamalev | ... | Prince Alfonso | |
Boryana Puncheva | ... | Princess Rozalia | |
Ivan Grigorov | ... | Man of Wisdam Aristo | |
Tatyana Lolova | ... | Ladylay | |
Pavel Popandov | ... | Rudolf the Wizard | |
Nikolai Tsankov | ... | Boyan | |
Velko Kynev | ... | Pero the Thief | |
Asen Kotsev | ... | Ivo the Extra-Terrestrial Kid | |
Petya Miladinova | ... | Elena | |
Dimitar Minev | ... | Ran the Extra-Terrestrial Kid | |
Georgi Rusev | ... | The English Teacher | |
Anton Karastoyanov | ... | (as Anton Karastojanow) | |
Grudi Kadiev | |||
Gavrail Tsankov | |||
Diter Rott | ... | The Painter | |
Dimitar Georgiev | |||
Veliko Stoianov | |||
Dobromir Manev | |||
Bogumil Atanasov | |||
Iva Slavova | ... | Yana the Extra-Terrestrial Kid | |
Ivajlo Kaloyanchev | |||
Stefan Bobadov | |||
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Minka Syulemezova |
Produced by
Ivan Milkov | ... | line producer |
Music by
Georgi Genkov |
Cinematography by
Grisha Vagenshtain |
Editing by
Ana Manolova-Pipeva |
Production Design by
Valentina Mladenova |
Set Decoration by
Galina Hadzhikoteva | ||
Victor Vassilev |
Costume Design by
Rumyana Kiselichka |
Makeup Department
Margarita Mihaylova-Tarkalanova | ... | hair stylist |
Mariya Tarkalanova | ... | makeup artist |
Olga Vasileva | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Hristina Ostrikova | ... | first assistant director |
Karamfilka Shtereva | ... | second assistant director |
Veneta Staneva | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Rositza Hamparova | ... | property master |
Vasil Mladenov | ... | carpenter |
Boris Neferov | ... | carpenter |
Hristo Petrov | ... | props |
Ivan Solarov | ... | paints actors portraits |
Victor Vassilev | ... | paints actors portraits |
Sound Department
Lyudmila Mahalnishka | ... | sound |
Georgi Vladichki | ... | sound recordist |
Visual Effects by
Velislav Kazakov | ... | special effects: animation |
Totio Nachev | ... | special effects cinematographer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Petar Anev | ... | grip |
Angel Angelov | ... | gaffer |
Emil Hvarlev | ... | still photographer |
Koychenko Koevski | ... | electrician |
Ivan Lalov | ... | electrician |
Valery Metodiev | ... | electrician |
Emil Nechev | ... | grip |
Ilya Pilov | ... | camera operator |
Krasimir Stamov | ... | assistant camera |
Todor Todorov | ... | assistant camera |
Aleksandr Zlatev | ... | assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Katya Bakalova | ... | costumer |
Liana Vutova | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Elena Lambeva | ... | assistant editor |
Kalina Nikolova | ... | color timer |
Script and Continuity Department
Tzvetana Kolarova | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Hristo Aleksiev | ... | poster |
Vladimir Bobchev | ... | production assistant |
Petrana Dimitrova | ... | consultant |
Velichko Dobrinov | ... | consultant |
Pavel Doychev | ... | consultant |
Atanasios Karras | ... | production assistant |
Vladimir Kolev | ... | title designer |
Branimir Marinov | ... | production assistant |
Petar Mishkov | ... | production assistant |