Directed by
Mark Roper |
Writing Credits
Harry Alan Towers | ... | (screenplay) (as Peter Welbeck) and |
Peter Jobin | ... | (screenplay) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
David Goldstein | ... | co-producer: U.K. |
Gary Howsam | ... | co-producer: Canada / executive producer |
Fulvio Lucisano | ... | co-producer: Italy |
Alexander Metodiev | ... | co-producer: Bulgaria |
Evgeni Mihailov | ... | co-producer: Bulgaria (as Evgeny Michailov) |
Maria Rohm | ... | co-producer: U.K. |
Harry Alan Towers | ... | executive producer / producer |
Music by
Stelvio Cipriani |
Cinematography by
Adolfo Bartoli |
Editing by
Jacqueline Carmody |
Casting By
Dean E. Fronk | ||
Donald Paul Pemrick |
Production Design by
Giovanni Natalucci |
Set Decoration by
Iren Muratova |
Makeup Department
Krassimir Mihaylov | ... | key makeup artist |
Production Management
Bobby Ranghelov | ... | unit production manager |
Art Department
Nikolay Popov | ... | stand-by props (as Nikolai Popov) |
Ivan Ranghelov | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
Alexander Bachvarov | ... | sound recordist |
John Bracco | ... | adr recordist / foley engineer |
Jen Brass | ... | foley assistant |
Jennifer Brass | ... | foley assistant |
Alan deGraaf | ... | re-recording mixer |
John Dykstra | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist |
John Gare | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rosanne Howell | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Doug Hubert | ... | sound effects editor |
David Moffat | ... | sound effects editor (as Dave Moffat) |
Ivaylo Natzev | ... | boom operator |
Virginia Storey | ... | foley artist |
Wayne Swingle | ... | dialogue editor |
Stunts
Asen Asenov | ... | stunt performer (as Assen) |
Malina | ... | stunt performer |
Stanislav Stanimirov | ... | stunt performer |
Emil Videv | ... | stunt performer |
Velizar Peev | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Stanimir Stamatov | ... | stunt double (uncredited) / stunts (uncredited) |
Teodor Tzolov | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Raicho Vasilev | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Hristo Aleksandrov | ... | assistant camera |
Andrea Arnone | ... | steadicam assistant |
Roberto De Angelis | ... | camera operator: "a" camera / steadicam operator |
Nikolai Kerezov | ... | electrician |
Martin Kiryakov | ... | assistant camera |
Neven Mihailova | ... | second assistant "a" camera |
Georgi Raykov | ... | camera operator |
Yavor Zahariev | ... | gaffer |
Casting Department
Gary Davy | ... | casting: UK |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Irena Maximova Kirkova | ... | on-set costumer |
Ani Vladimirova | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Rumen Mitov | ... | assistant editor |
Todor G. Todorov | ... | colorist: dailies (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jono Grant | ... | composer: additional music |
Stelvio Cipriani | ... | conductor (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Milena Mihaylova | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Additional Crew
Irina Cherkelova | ... | interpreter with production designer |
Claude Forest | ... | insurance broker |
Walter Josten | ... | Bridge Lending |