Directed by
Ace Cruz |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Marcus Eberhardt | ||
Gary Greene | ||
Taylor Rivera | ... | (as Jere Dugenio) |
Oliver Theess | ... | (writer and producer) |
Cast (in credits order)
Ace Cruz | ... | Carl Montana | |
Oliver Theess | ... | Officer Smith | |
Sam J. Jones | ... | Dr. Donald Westlake (as Sam Jones) | |
Kathleen Kinmont | ... | Natalie Montana | |
Joe Estevez | ... | Captain Riley | |
Robert Woods | ... | Title character | |
Jimmy Marriot | ... | David | |
Amir Perets | ... | Juice | |
Anthony Pertesis | ... | Joey | |
Bret Williamson | ... | Chuck | |
Mathew Cape | ... | Eric | |
Darren Mang | ... | Det. Rizzo | |
Jack Forbes | ... | Prof. Goodman | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Peter Aguilar | ... | Photography Professor | |
Camille Anderson | ... | Victim | |
Mina Boktor | ... | Lazon | |
Iva Hasperger | ... | 1st Victim | |
Danielle Petty | ... | Girlfriend | |
Buck Reynolds | ... | Drunk Bar Patron | |
Taylor Rivera | ... | Johnnie Montana |
Produced by
Ace Cruz | ... | producer |
Rosemary Marks | ... | line producer |
Taylor Rivera | ... | associate producer |
Oliver Theess | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Manuel Stagars |
Cinematography by
Bruce Heinsius |
Editing by
Jonathan Heidelberger | ||
David Molino | ||
Kristina Nikolova |
Casting By
Kokie Nassim | ||
Desi Singh |
Costume Design by
Safowa Bright Bitzelberger | ... | (as Safowa Bright-Asare) |
Makeup Department
William Murphy | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Tereza Nelson | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Lindsay Poag | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
Jonathan Heidelberger | ... | post-production supervisor |
Les Mayers | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Yuri Elvin | ... | first assistant director: second unit |
Rebecca Heartfull | ... | first assistant director |
Narayan Khyanna | ... | second assistant director |
Weber Shih | ... | second second assistant director |
Dashiel St. Damien | ... | first assistant director |
Michael Valenzuela | ... | second unit director |
Sound Department
Bill Duncan | ... | sound mixer |
Jim Lakin | ... | boom operator |
Oliver Theess | ... | adr |
Special Effects by
Elyse Plantico | ... | special effects |
Oliver Theess | ... | special effects (uncredited) |
Stunts
Alex Chansky | ... | stunts |
Yuri Elvin | ... | stunt/fight coordinator (2nd unit) |
Brian Hite | ... | action coordinator |
Nick Plantico | ... | action coordinator |
Marc Schaffer | ... | stunt performer |
Oliver Theess | ... | stunt coordinator / stunt driver / stunt performer |
Camera and Electrical Department
Del Crawford | ... | grip |
Robert Kaufman | ... | gaffer |
Roy Kurtluyan | ... | camera operator |
Ray Nailog | ... | camera operator |
Ginny Naumann | ... | assistant camera |
Tereza Nelson | ... | assistant camera |
Edward B. Noack | ... | grip (as Eddie Noack) |
Rocky Romines | ... | key grip |
Jason M. Wilkes | ... | grip |
Editorial Department
Jonathan Heidelberger | ... | supervising editor |
Malcolm Abbey | ... | additional editor (uncredited) |
Location Management
Oliver Theess | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Blue Jethani | ... | orchestrator |
Zsolt Magyar | ... | orchestrator |
Patrick Willard | ... | composer: additional music |
Thanks
Theess Skateboards | ... | the producers wish to thank |