Directed by
Roger McTair |
Writing Credits
Laine Drewery | ... | (narration written by) & |
Roger McTair | ... | (narration written by) & |
Alan Mendelsohn | ... | (narration written by) (as Alan Mendelson) |
Cast (in credits order)
Datejie Green | ... | Narrator (voice) | |
Stanley Taylor | ... | Mr. Christie | |
Brock Curley | ... | Bartender | |
David Collins | ... | Friend 1 | |
Jacob Adams | ... | Friend 2 | |
Terri Oliver | ... | Viola Desmond | |
Geoff McLean | ... | Theatre Manager | |
Malcolm Younger | ... | Police Officer | |
Kurt Brunus | ... | Schoolboy | |
Christine Brubaker | ... | School Marm |
Produced by
Karen King | ... | producer (as Karen King-Chigbo) |
Louise Lore | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Guy Zerafa | ... | (original music) |
Cinematography by
Stan Barua | ... | director of photography (as Stanislaw Barua) |
Editing by
Tom Latimer | ||
Steve Weslak |
Set Decoration by
Elsa Levy | ||
Melissa Olson |
Production Management
Kemp Archibald | ... | production supervisor |
Julie Crooks | ... | production manager |
James Fiege | ... | production supervisor |
Claire Prieto | ... | production manager |
Michael Sardella | ... | assistant production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Milton Bryan | ... | additional director |
Art Department
Michael Chambers | ... | graphic designer |
Martha Newbigging | ... | graphic designer |
Sound Department
Ismael Cordeiro | ... | sound recordist |
Brian Dupuis | ... | sound recordist |
Robert Fletcher | ... | sound recordist |
Alan Geldart | ... | sound designer |
Rosanne Howell | ... | assistant dialogue editor |
Michael Kennedy | ... | sound recordist |
Ken Lee | ... | sound recordist (as Kenneth Lee) |
Sid Lieberman | ... | foley artist |
Art Mackay | ... | sound recordist (as Arthur Mckay) |
John Martin | ... | sound recordist |
Sanjay Mehta | ... | sound recordist |
Alyssa Ryvers | ... | audio researcher |
Wayne Swingle | ... | re-recording mixer |
Visual Effects by
Jenny Lianos | ... | rostrum camera |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Adams | ... | grip |
Rick Jarjoura | ... | assistant cinematographer |
Joey Kneller | ... | grip (as Joseph Kneller) |
Doug Marshall | ... | gaffer (as Douglas Marshall) |
Gerry Mendoza | ... | gaffer |
Ian Prieto-McTair | ... | digital imaging assistant |
Kenneth Salah | ... | assistant cinematographer |
Cabral Trotman | ... | grip |
Ian Watson | ... | still photographer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Starr Jacobs | ... | wardrobe |
Editorial Department
Anita Malhotra | ... | assistant video editor |
Andrew Mandziuk | ... | colorist / on-line editor |
Music Department
Alex Khaskin | ... | composer: additional music |
Dave Klotz | ... | composer: additional music / music recordist / score mixer |
Ann Mayall | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Laine Drewery | ... | story consultant |
Alan Mendelsohn | ... | story consultant (as Alan Mendelson) |
Claire Prieto | ... | story consultant |
Additional Crew
Andrew Bristow | ... | production assistant |
Kelly Conley | ... | production assistant |
Julie Crooks | ... | researcher |
Ida Di Fruscia | ... | program administrator |
Elspeth Domville | ... | visual researcher |
Kevin Drysdale | ... | technical assistant |
Patrice Dutil | ... | researcher |
Tanya Fleet | ... | visual researcher |
Nadine Makonnen | ... | intern to director / researcher |
Juanita Peters | ... | researcher |
Bonnie Rowan | ... | visual researcher (as Bonnie G. Rowan) |
Nadine Simunic | ... | production coordinator |
Sheldon Taylor | ... | consultant (as Dr. Sheldon Taylor) |
Tana Turner | ... | researcher / visual researcher |
James Walker | ... | consultant (as Dr. James Walker) |
Dorothy Williams | ... | researcher (as Dorothy W. Williams) |
Mark Wilson | ... | technical assistant |