Directed by
Aleksandr Karpov |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Vasiliy Bykov |
Cast (in credits order)
Vadim Yakovlev | ... | Ananyev (as V.Yakovlev) | |
Nikolay Fedortsov | ... | Karpenko (as N.Fedortsov) | |
Yuriy Duvanov | ... | Klimchuk (as Yu.Duvanov) | |
Aleksandr Vdovin | ... | Svist (as A.Vdovin) | |
Aleksandr Serskiy | ... | Falin (as A.Sersky) | |
Boris Shcherbakov | ... | Ovseyev (as B.Shcherbakov) | |
Viktor Petrov | ... | Pshenichny (as V.Petrov) | |
Aleksandr Karpov | ... | Division Commander (as A. Karpov) | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Pauls Butkevics | ... | Paul (as P. Butkevich) | |
Anatoliy Charnotskiy | ... | (as A. Charnotskiy) | |
Nikolai Ferapontov | ... | Vorobei (as N. Ferapontov) | |
Eduard Goryachij | ... | Shnajder (as E. Goryachij) | |
Vladimir Gritsevskiy | ... | Zaytsev (as V. Gritsevskiy) | |
Aleksei Inzhevatov | ... | Vanin (as A. Inzhevatov) | |
Pavel Kormunin | ... | Soldier (as P. Kormunin) | |
Svetlana Kryuchkova | ... | Zina Bogdanova (as S. Kryuchkova) | |
Nikolay Kuzmin | ... | Soldier (as N. Kuzmin) | |
Mikhail Matveev | ... | Petrov (as M. Matveev) | |
Radner Muratov | ... | Zakirov (as R. Muratov) | |
Yuriy Ovsyanko | ... | Safronov (as Yu. Ovsyanko) | |
Gennadiy Ovsyannikov | ... | Pilipenko (as G. Ovsyannikov) | |
Pavel Pervushin | ... | Chumak (as P. Pervushin) | |
Yevgeniy Pokramovich | ... | Timok (as E. Pokramovich) | |
Aleksandr Potapov | ... | Orlov (as A. Potapov) | |
Uldis Pucitis | ... | Gross (as U. Pucitis) | |
Boris Rudnev | ... | Grinevich (as B. Rudnev) | |
Fyodor Shmakov | ... | Krivosheev (as F. Shmakov) | |
Valeriy Shushkevich | ... | (as V. Shushkevitch) | |
Nikolay Smorchkov | ... | Schepa (as N. Smorchkov) | |
Georgiy Teykh | ... | Architector (as G. Teykh) | |
Valentina Titova | ... | Irma (as V. Titova) | |
Viktor Uralskiy | ... | (as V. Uralskiy) | |
Anatoly Vedyonkin | ... | Tsvetkov (as A. Vedyonkin) | |
Aleksandr Zhdanov | ... | Vasyukov (as A. Zhdanov) |
Music by
Nikita Bogoslovskiy | ... | (as Nikita Bogoslovsky) |
Cinematography by
Andrey Bulinskiy |
Editing by
V. Shnitkova | ... | (as V. Shnitkova) |
Makeup Department
V. Yunina | ... | makeup artist (as V.Yunina) |
Sound Department
Nikolai Vedeneyev | ... | sound |
Music Department
Mark Ermler | ... | conductor: Gosudarstvennyj Simfonicheskij Orkhestr Kinematografij SSSR (as M.Ermler) |
Additional Crew
Mikhail Zaitsev | ... | key military consultant (as M. Zaitsev) |