Series Directed by
Fred Savage | ... | (9 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Tim O'Donnell | ... | (8 episodes, 2004-2005) |
David Kendall | ... | (6 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Savage Steve Holland | ... | (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Neal Israel | ... | (2 episodes, 2004) |
Henry Chan | ... | (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Richard Correll | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Matt Dearborn | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Brian K. Roberts | ... | (1 episode, 2004) |
Jace Alexander | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Matthew Diamond | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Joanna Kerns | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Roger S.H. Schulman | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Andrew Tsao | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Douglas Tuber | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Michael Curtis | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Christopher Erskin | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
J.P. Manoux | ... | (1 episode, 2006) |
Sean McNamara | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Writing Credits
Tim Maile | ... | (creator) (42 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Tim Maile | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tim Maile | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Douglas Tuber | ... | (creator) (42 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Douglas Tuber | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Dan Fybel | ... | (staff writer) (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Dan Fybel | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | (staff writer) (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rich Rinaldi | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Ivan Menchell | ... | (written by) (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tom Burkhard | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Matt Dearborn | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rachelle Romberg | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Rachelle Romberg | ... | (story by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Rachelle Romberg | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Roger S.H. Schulman | ... | (written by) (4 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Michael Curtis | ... | (written by) (3 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Adam I. Lapidus | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2004) |
Bill Canterbury | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Julie Sherman Wolfe | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2005) |
Masha Tivyan | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2005) |
Sharon A. Wong | ... | (written by) (2 episodes, 2005) |
Michael Caine | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Jason Cox | ... | (teleplay by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Ellen Guylas | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Danny Kallis | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Steve Luchsinger | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Tim O'Donnell | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2004) |
Eric Goldberg | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2005) |
James Kramer | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2005) |
Peter Tibbals | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2005) |
David Steven Cohen | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Kimberly Kessler | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Wayne Stamps | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Michelle Wendt | ... | (written by) (1 episode, 2006) |
Series Cast
Series Produced by
Robert C. Mora | ... | producer (33 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Michael Curtis | ... | executive producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ivan Menchell | ... | co-executive producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Fred Savage | ... | producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Roger S.H. Schulman | ... | executive producer (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tom Burkhard | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Matt Dearborn | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tim Maile | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tim O'Donnell | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Aaron Staudinger | ... | associate producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Douglas Tuber | ... | executive producer (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Noa James Krauss | ... | associate producer (15 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Ellen Guylas | ... | consulting producer (12 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Hayma Washington | ... | executive producer (9 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Adam I. Lapidus | ... | consulting producer / co-producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Steve Luchsinger | ... | consulting producer (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kim Williams | ... | associate producer (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
David Brookwell | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Jill Danton | ... | producer (pilot episode) (unknown episodes) |
Sean McNamara | ... | executive producer (unknown episodes) |
John Davidson | ... | producer: commercial segment (uncredited) (unknown episodes) |
Series Music by
Kenneth Burgomaster | ... | (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Christopher Brady | ... | (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Cinematography by
Mark Doering-Powell | ... | (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Hugo Cortina | ... | (19 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Michael Frediani | ... | (1 episode, 2005) |
Christian Sebaldt | ... | (unknown episodes) |
Series Editing by
Eric Jenkins | ... | (20 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Dexter N. Adriano | ... | (10 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Stuart Bass | ... | (10 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Series Casting By
Joey Paul Jensen | ... | (41 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Series Production Design by
Donna J. Hattin | ... | (19 episodes, 2005-2006) |
James Terry Welden | ... | (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Art Direction by
James Terry Welden | ... | (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Donna J. Hattin | ... | (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Set Decoration by
Melody Lavigna | ... | (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
John Philpotts | ... | (20 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Series Costume Design by
Jane Janiger | ... | (22 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Cathryn Wagner | ... | (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Makeup Department
Karen Toole-Rentrop | ... | make-up / makeup department head (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Teresa Vest | ... | makeup artist / key makeup artist (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Gloria Ponce | ... | hair stylist (20 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Patricia Vecchio | ... | hair stylist (7 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Adruitha Lee | ... | hair stylist (14 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Todd Tucker | ... | special makeup effects artist (uncredited) / make-up (uncredited) (13 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Series Production Management
Darren Bunkley | ... | production supervisor (41 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Robert C. Mora | ... | unit production manager (41 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Series Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Todd Hilyard | ... | second second assistant director / first assistant director (29 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Jill Maxcy | ... | key second assistant director (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Lincoln Myers | ... | key second assistant director (20 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Dan Coffie | ... | first assistant director (12 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Pamela Kuri | ... | first assistant director (11 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Eddie Ziv | ... | first assistant director (8 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Courtney Rowe | ... | second second assistant director (2 episodes, 2004) |
Glenn Steelman | ... | first assistant director (1 episode, 2006) |
Jeffrey F. January | ... | first assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Jessy Melowicz Barbour | ... | assistant director (unknown episodes) |
Series Art Department
Jamie Archer | ... | construction coordinator (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Rick Belosic | ... | tool man (1 episode, 2004-2006) |
Damon Hight | ... | general foreman (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Michelle Spears | ... | property master (40 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Melanie Mahoney | ... | paint foreman (1 episode, 2005-2006) |
Margaret Mazzola | ... | on-set dresser (1 episode, 2005-2006) |
Keith Sale | ... | leadman (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Riley 'Sean' Jones | ... | assistant property master (17 episodes, 2004) |
W. Rick Nichol | ... | set designer (unknown episodes) |
Ric Rawlins | ... | head scenic: 2 seasons (unknown episodes) |
Kim Richey | ... | assistant property master (unknown episodes) |
Isabelle Trichard | ... | art coordinator (unknown episodes) |
David Ronan | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Walter Tabayoyong | ... | art graphic designer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Sound Department
David Hadder | ... | boom operator (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Joshua E. Schneider | ... | re-recording mixer / re recording mixer (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Jon Ailetcher | ... | production sound mixer (39 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Buck Robinson | ... | production sound mixer / sound mixer (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Frank D. Menges | ... | production sound mixer (2 episodes, 2004) |
Adam Blantz | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Glen Frazier | ... | adr recordist / foley recordist (unknown episodes) |
Daniel Hastings | ... | utility sound (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Maloney | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Richard Mercado | ... | sound mixer (unknown episodes) |
Rick Norman | ... | supervising sound editor (unknown episodes) |
David Pattee | ... | boom operator (unknown episodes) |
Ed Fassl | ... | supervising sound editor (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Special Effects by
Kevin Pike | ... | special effects supervisor (1 episode, 2006) |
Michael Huitron Lynch | ... | special effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Series Visual Effects by
Scott Milne | ... | visual effects supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Dan Carrington | ... | flame artist / visual effects supervisor / titles compositor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Christopher Ivins | ... | compositor (1 episode, 2004) |
Adam Avitabile | ... | visual effects supervisor (unknown episodes) |
Rick Cortes | ... | visual effects (unknown episodes) |
Jared Sandrew | ... | digital effects artist (unknown episodes) |
Bryan Whitaker | ... | CG supervisor: MFX (unknown episodes) |
Series Stunts
Eddie Perez | ... | stunt coordinator (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
David St. Pierre | ... | stunt double (2 episodes, 2004) |
Jonathan Eusebio | ... | stunt double (1 episode, 2004) |
Hiro Koda | ... | stunt coordinator (1 episode, 2004) |
Randall Archer | ... | stunt rigger (unknown episodes) |
Steve Upton | ... | stunt rigger / stunts (unknown episodes) |
Latasha Lewis | ... | stunt performer (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005) |
Meredith Majors | ... | utility stunts (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Camera and Electrical Department
John P. Fleenor | ... | electrician (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Steve Belsky | ... | gaffer (25 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Steve Randolph | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Steve Samuelson | ... | construction grip gang boss (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Andrew Bikichky | ... | first assistant camera (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Michael Frediani | ... | camera operator (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Sammy Beavers | ... | gaffer / chief lighting technician (16 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Rocky Ford | ... | key grip (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Shayna Ritenour | ... | camera loader / loader (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Craig Peiffer | ... | key grip (20 episodes, 2005-2006) |
John Palato | ... | best boy grip / key grip (1 episode, 2004-2005) |
Ed Ayer | ... | gaffer (2 episodes, 2005) |
Mike Morales | ... | grip (1 episode, 2004) |
Harry C. Box | ... | camera operator (unknown episodes) |
Chris Furukawa-Burgon | ... | electrician (unknown episodes) |
Gerrit Garretsen | ... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) |
Chris Goe | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Galen Green | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Michael Gulbin | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Gretchen Hatz | ... | assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Gayle Hilary | ... | second assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Paul Janossy | ... | first assistant camera (unknown episodes) |
Joel Jaspan | ... | dolly grip (unknown episodes) |
Joe Pacella | ... | additional film loader (unknown episodes) |
Paul Reyes | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Lou Rubsamen | ... | grip (unknown episodes) |
Mick Spitalnick | ... | best boy grip (unknown episodes) |
Bruce Swift | ... | key grip (unknown episodes) |
Eric Fletcher | ... | camera operator (uncredited) / steadicam operator (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Robert Truitt | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Tony Rivetti Jr. | ... | still photographer (uncredited) (5 episodes, 2005-2006) |
David J. Frederick | ... | steadicam operator (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Mike McEveety | ... | first assistant camera (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005) |
Series Casting Department
Niner Parikh | ... | casting associate (unknown episodes) |
Jamie Rash | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Kathryn Taylor | ... | casting assistant (unknown episodes) |
Erica Berger | ... | casting assistant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Chris Bustard | ... | extras casting (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marcy Lavender | ... | costume supervisor (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Renee Michelle Levy | ... | set costumer (2 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Joanne Mills | ... | patternmaker fitter (4 episodes, 2005) |
Series Editorial Department
Andy Brown | ... | post-production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Kevin Gieseking | ... | post-production assistant / post-production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
Series Location Management
Andrew C. Keeter | ... | location manager (21 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Deven Chierighino | ... | location manager (20 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Kristin Dewey | ... | location manager (unknown episodes) |
Stephen Kardell | ... | key assistant location manager (unknown episodes) |
Series Music Department
John Adair | ... | original theme by / composer: title theme (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Steve Hampton | ... | original theme by / composer: title theme (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Brad Hamilton | ... | music producer: main title theme / music editor: title theme / music producer (2 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Peter Neff | ... | composer: additional music (unknown episodes) |
Steven Vincent | ... | music supervisor (uncredited) (18 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Stuart Kollmorgen | ... | composer: additional music (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Script and Continuity Department
Liz Graham | ... | script supervisor (34 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Lisa Collins | ... | script supervisor (8 episodes, 2005-2006) |
Tracy L. Moody | ... | script supervisor: second unit (unknown episodes) |
Michael Caine | ... | script coordinator (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Series Transportation Department
Mitchell Bergman | ... | transportation coordinator (40 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Matthew Talamantes | ... | driver (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Series Additional Crew
Perry Balian | ... | oap production coordinator (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Brett Born | ... | production controller (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
André Devantier | ... | caterer (43 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Darren Bunkley | ... | poc (41 episodes, 2004-2006) |
Ingrid Coree | ... | body double (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Peter Abrahamson | ... | puppeteer: boar (1 episode, 2004) |
Eddie Baytos | ... | choreographer (1 episode, 2004) |
Terry Sandin | ... | puppeteer: boar (1 episode, 2004) |
Rick Shuster | ... | helicopter pilot (1 episode, 2004) |
Todd Tucker | ... | puppeteer: boar (1 episode, 2004) |
Jay Ward | ... | production assistant (1 episode, 2004) |
Lisa Annitti | ... | first assistant accountant (unknown episodes) |
Cecilia Cardwell | ... | studio teacher (unknown episodes) |
Gavin Feek | ... | production assistant (unknown episodes) |
Susan Foster | ... | production accountant (unknown episodes) |
Jennifer L. Goosby | ... | assistant: Hayma "Screech" Washington (unknown episodes) |
Zack Lowenstein | ... | assistant production coordinator (unknown episodes) |
David Lussier | ... | writing contributions (unknown episodes) |
Stephanie Purdy-Azan | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Guin Solomon | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Patrick Tarpey | ... | animal trainer (unknown episodes) |
Matthew A. Thomas | ... | assistant to executive producer (unknown episodes) |
Julie Wagner | ... | body double: Lise Simms (unknown episodes) |
Margie Barba | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Amanda Phillips | ... | production secretary (uncredited) (20 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Kristina Radicheva | ... | assistant to producer (uncredited) (8 episodes, 2004) |
Rustie Burris | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (4 episodes, 2004-2005) |
Damon Hight | ... | general foreman (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Roy Marx | ... | stand-in (uncredited) (1 episode, 2004) |
Hallie Stoller | ... | production assistant (uncredited) (1 episode, 2005) |