Directed by
Wim Wenders |
Writing Credits (WGA)
Sam Shepard | ... | (screenplay) |
Sam Shepard | ... | (story) & |
Wim Wenders | ... | (story) |
Cast (in credits order) verified as complete
Produced by
Karsten Brünig | ... | producer |
Rémi Burah | ... | associate producer |
Reinhold Elschot | ... | associate producer |
Frank Graf | ... | associate producer |
In-Ah Lee | ... | producer |
Carsten H.W. Lorenz | ... | co-producer (as Carsten Lorenz) |
Stephan Mallmann | ... | associate producer |
Samson Mucke | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Peter Nadermann | ... | associate producer |
Michel Reilhac | ... | associate producer |
Andreas Schreitmüller | ... | associate producer |
Peter Schwartzkopff | ... | producer |
Jeremy Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Wim Wenders | ... | executive producer (uncredited) |
Manfred Zurhorst | ... | associate producer (uncredited) |
Meinolf Zurhorst | ... | associate producer |
Music by
T Bone Burnett |
Cinematography by
Franz Lustig | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Peter Przygodda | ||
Oli Weiss |
Casting By
Heidi Levitt |
Production Design by
Nathan Amondson |
Art Direction by
William Budge | ||
Nicole Lobart | ... | (as Nicole Loebart) |
Set Decoration by
David Storm |
Costume Design by
Caroline Eselin | ... | (as Caroline Eselin-Schaefer) |
Makeup Department
Courtney Buley | ... | hair intern |
Sam Debree | ... | makeup artist (as Fredrich 'Sam' DeBree) |
Bonita DeHaven | ... | makeup artist: Miss Lange |
Barbara Lamelza | ... | key makeup artist |
David Larson | ... | assistant hair stylist |
D. Garen Tolkin | ... | key hair stylist (as Garen Tolkin) |
Production Management
Dominik Bollen | ... | post-production supervisor |
Samson Mucke | ... | unit production manager (as Samson Mücke) |
Niels Rinke | ... | post-production supervisor |
Haley Sweet | ... | production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Josef Lieck | ... | first assistant director |
Edward McGurn | ... | second assistant director |
Josefine Schwartzkopff | ... | assistant director department intern |
Michael Wenders | ... | assistant director department intern |
Art Department
Gunnar Ahmer | ... | art work |
Gene Amondson | ... | art work |
Isaac Amondson | ... | leadman |
Rachel Amondson | ... | art department intern |
Tony Ballew | ... | lead propmaker |
Zach Bangma | ... | art department assistant |
Angel Boyken | ... | lead scenic |
Larry Bute | ... | art work |
Denise Ciarcia | ... | assistant prop master |
Michael A. Clark | ... | construction coordinator (as Mike Clark) |
Katherine Craig-Lowe | ... | construction office manager (as Kathy Craig-Lowe) |
Camden Draeger | ... | art department intern |
Darius Ghanai | ... | campaign artwork |
Craig Sherman Hall | ... | on-set dresser |
Jeff Hill | ... | propmaker |
Dixie Housel | ... | painter |
Mary Keele | ... | labor (as Mary K. Keele) |
E.J. Krisor | ... | art work |
Jeffrey M. O'Brien | ... | property master (as Jeffrey O'Brien) |
Fred Oldfield | ... | art work |
Nolan Salix | ... | art work |
David Van De Veere | ... | set dresser |
Robb Webber | ... | scenic |
Benjamin Pitts | ... | art department intern (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Andrew Amondson | ... | making-of-crew: sound |
Manfred Arbter | ... | dubbing mixer |
Michael Baird | ... | sound effects editor |
Oliver Barth | ... | dialogue editor |
Michael Fürstenberg | ... | technical support: sound |
Hubert Henle | ... | consultant: Dolby |
Eric Horstmann | ... | audio support |
Rudi Jesenicnik | ... | dialogue premix assistant (as Rudolf Jesenicnik) |
Bostjan Kacicnik | ... | dialogue looping editor |
Manuel Laval | ... | foley editor |
Claude Letessier | ... | sound designer |
Sabrina Naumann-Reichow | ... | assistant foley editor (as Sabrina Naumann) |
Donald Nelson | ... | boom operator (as Don Nelson) |
Matthew Nicolay | ... | production sound mixer |
Mike Stephan Parker | ... | assistant foley editor (as Mike Parker) |
Carsten Richter | ... | foley artist |
Walter Spencer | ... | supervising sound editor |
Marcus Sujata | ... | foley mixer |
Roman Volkholz | ... | assistant foley editor |
Markus Braack | ... | dialogue editor (uncredited) |
Alan Freedman | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Mark Kenna | ... | sound consultant: Dolby (uncredited) |
Dominik Oppon | ... | dubbing mixer assistant (uncredited) |
Ralph Thiekötter | ... | sound dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Roland Weers | ... | dubbing engineer (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Lenny Dalrymple | ... | special effects |
Steve Dearth | ... | special effects (as Steven Dearth) |
Visual Effects by
Sacha Bertram | ... | visual effects production manager |
David Colclasure | ... | on-screen boxing game |
Alex Klippe | ... | Lustre assistant |
Teni Noravian | ... | compositing artist |
Eva Rais | ... | opticals |
Sandra Roach | ... | compositing artist |
Dina Saleem | ... | compositing artist |
Hari Schernthaner | ... | Lustre assistant |
Benjamin Seide | ... | compositing artist |
Juri Stanossek | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Max Stummer | ... | tracker/matchmover |
Dominik Trimborn | ... | visual effects supervisor |
Robert Tucker | ... | compositing artist |
Jan Adamczyk | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Frank Berbert | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Paul Dreisen | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
David Laubsch | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Abraham Schneider | ... | digital compositor (uncredited) |
Stunts
Stan Barrett | ... | stunt coordinator: Moab |
Hugh Aodh O'Brien | ... | stunt coordinator: Wendover (as Hugh O'Brien) |
Casey O'Neill | ... | falling stuntman #2 |
Jesse Shepard | ... | stunt double: Sam Shepard |
Casey O'Neill | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Prarthna Arias | ... | video assist |
Nick Arnds | ... | best boy grip |
Douglas Arnold | ... | electrician (as Douglas A. Arnold) |
Tim K. Bench | ... | grip (as Tim Bench) |
Jeremy Brodbeck | ... | camera intern |
Bobby Brown | ... | additional first assistant camera |
Robert Bryan | ... | electrician |
Michael Cruickshank | ... | second assistant camera |
James Elton Davis | ... | chief lighting technician |
Kenny Davis | ... | dolly grip |
Bego Gerhart | ... | electrician (as Bego Gephart) |
Christopher Glasgow | ... | company grip (as Chris Glasgow) |
Tyler Greco | ... | grip |
Randal Grimm | ... | company grip (as Randall Grimm) |
Krist Hager | ... | electrician |
David Hammett | ... | technician: techno crane (as Dave Hammer) |
Jeff Hill | ... | grip |
Jose H. Huete | ... | electrician (as Jose Huete) |
Bengt Jonsson | ... | camera operator |
Glenn Kaplan | ... | additional first assistant camera (as Glen Kaplan) |
Michael Kelly | ... | company electrician |
Kia Kiso | ... | camera loader (as Kia Dawson) |
Tom Lembcke | ... | key grip (as Thomas Lembcke) |
Jay Levy | ... | first assistant camera |
Tommy Lohmann | ... | steadicam operator (as Thomas Hill Lohmann) |
Jason McKnight | ... | company electrician |
Chris Milani | ... | best boy electric |
Kory Mills | ... | electrician |
Loren Nebeker | ... | 24 frame video playback |
Brian O'Grady | ... | grip |
Timothy Reynolds | ... | electrician |
Maromo Richmond | ... | grip |
Robert F. Schumacher | ... | grip (as Robert Schumacher) |
John Schweitzer | ... | electrician (as John P. Schweitzer) |
H. Chris Sorensen | ... | grip |
Chaz Taylor | ... | company grip |
Lania Thomas | ... | grip |
James 'Biff' Thomsen | ... | company electrician |
Dave Thurlow | ... | company electrician (as David Thurlow) |
Terry Tischmak | ... | grip |
Sonja Umstätter | ... | making-of-crew: camera |
Donata Wenders | ... | still photographer |
Josh Gundling Williamson | ... | camera loader (as Josh Gunling Williamson) |
Nicola Marsh | ... | assistant camera: second unit (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Tina Buckingham | ... | extras casting / local casting |
Laura Corrin | ... | casting associate |
Barbara Harris | ... | adr voice casting |
Nicola Marsh | ... | extras casting coordinator (as Nicola B. Marsh) |
Michele Short | ... | casting associate |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Shirley Kurata | ... | costumer |
Cathy Smith | ... | set costumer |
Jennifer Day Young | ... | costume supervisor |
Amy J. Roberts | ... | costumer (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Veronika Auer | ... | negative cutter |
Rebekka Garrido | ... | post-production assistant |
Philipp Großmann | ... | editing support: Avid (as Philipp Grebmann) |
Jochen Hermann | ... | assistant editor: avid |
Simone Hofmann | ... | editor: making-of |
Charly Huser | ... | color timer |
Florian Martin | ... | supervising digital colorist (as Florian 'Utsi' Martin) |
Gunnar Refardt | ... | editing support: Avid |
Carola Schimpf | ... | post-production assistant |
Bille Stellbrink | ... | post-production assistant |
Location Management
Connie Kenney | ... | location liaison: Butte |
David B. Lyons | ... | assistant location manager |
Dennis Williams | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Paul Ackling | ... | music technical support |
Carla Azar | ... | musician: drums |
Carsten Bartholl | ... | music legal advisor: Lichte Rechtsanwälte |
Jay Bellerose | ... | musician: drums |
Fernand Bos | ... | supervising music editor |
Stephen Bruton | ... | musician: manaicello |
T Bone Burnett | ... | executive music producer / musician: guitar |
Daphne Chen | ... | musician: violin |
Keefus Ciancia | ... | musician: keyboards |
Armando Compean | ... | musician: bass |
Dennis Crouch | ... | musician: bass |
J.D. Foster | ... | additional music production (as JD Foster) |
Tony Gilkyson | ... | musician: guitar |
Leah Katz | ... | musician: viola |
Emile Kelman | ... | assistant music engineer / musician: cello |
Jim Keltner | ... | musician: drums |
David Klotz | ... | music editor (as Dave Klotz) |
Curtis Laur | ... | music technical support |
Debra MacCulloch | ... | music clearance: King, Holmes, Paterno & Berliner |
Mike Piersante | ... | music engineer / music mixer |
Marc Ribot | ... | musician: guitar |
Ivy Skoff | ... | music production manager |
Walter Spencer | ... | composer: additional music |
Lisa Surber | ... | music production assistant |
Andy Taub | ... | additional music engineer: New York |
Patrick Warren | ... | composer: additional music / musician: keyboards / musician: pump organ |
Jason Wormer | ... | assistant music engineer / music editor: ProTools |
Script and Continuity Department
Sophie Kluge | ... | script intern (as Sophia Kluge) |
Ashley Kravitz | ... | script clearance |
Sylvie Michel | ... | script supervisor (as Sylvie Michel-Casey) |
Transportation Department
Bart Allsup | ... | driver: wrangler |
George Bolton | ... | transportation captain |
Sandra Dickson | ... | transportation secretary (as Sandy Dickson) |
Rodrigo Dorame | ... | driver |
Wayne Flowers Jr. | ... | driver (as Wayne Flowers) |
John Hagner | ... | driver |
Kit Hendrickson | ... | driver (as Kit R. Hendrickson) |
Philip Krysl | ... | driver |
Rita Lundin | ... | driver |
K.C. Peterson | ... | driver |
Michael B. Russell | ... | driver |
Abiff Salcedo | ... | driver |
Tom Seiman | ... | driver |
Andres Simon | ... | driver |
Mario Simon | ... | transportation coordinator |
Maritra Simon | ... | transportation production assistant |
Joseph Sparks | ... | driver: grip |
Jimmie K. Turner | ... | driver (as Jimmy Turner) |
Robin Twogood | ... | driver |
Raymond Van Holtan | ... | driver (as Ray Van Holten) |
Sean Walby | ... | driver |
Mike Welch | ... | driver |
John M. Woodward | ... | transportation co-captain (as John Woodward) |
Additional Crew
Tobin Adams | ... | production coordinator |
Luis Ambris | ... | craft service (as Luis Ambriz) |
Patricia Bauermeister | ... | public relations |
Dave Bennett | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Christina Born | ... | insurance consultant |
Amber Brown | ... | production assistant: Elko |
Alan M. Brunswick | ... | legal advisor: USA, Manatt Phelps Phillips (as Alan Brunswick) |
Nicola Campiotti | ... | intern |
Norma Damköhler | ... | assistant: Darius Ghanai |
Shona Donaldson | ... | intern |
Willem Droste | ... | making-of crew: director / making-of crew: writer |
Dominique During | ... | intern |
Tom Edgar | ... | website developer |
Yuri Elvin | ... | set production assistant |
Simon Guy Fässler | ... | intern (as Simon Guy Faessler) |
Darius Ghanai | ... | title designer |
Ralph Oliver Graef | ... | legal advisor: Germany, Unverzagt von Have (as Dr. Ralph Oliver Graef) |
Renée Gundelach | ... | production consultant |
Arturo Guzman | ... | set production assistant |
Steve Hanna | ... | wrangler (as Steve J. Hanna) |
Tim Haslam | ... | worldwide sales and distribution: HanWay Films |
Solveig Hellriegel | ... | assistant: Peter Schwartzkopff |
Ruth Hodgson | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Ralph Hopfengärtner | ... | insurance consultant |
Nicholas Irwin | ... | first assistant accountant (as Nick Irwin) |
Carrie Mae Jones | ... | second assistant accountant (as Carrie Jones) |
Anna Jürges | ... | assistant to producers |
Gisela Klose | ... | tax consultant (as Gisela K. Klose) |
Jerry Koch | ... | set medic: Montana |
Dashiel Kulander | ... | production assistant: Moab |
Florence Larsonneur | ... | business affairs: RPC |
Moritz Laube | ... | intern |
Soo-Yun Lee | ... | office production assistant: Los Angeles |
Richard Lespade | ... | production assistant: Elko |
David Lewisohn | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Jonathan Lynch-Staunton | ... | worldwide sales and distribution: HanWay Films |
Richard Mansell | ... | business affairs: RPC |
Lawrence Marks | ... | legal advisor: USA, Manatt Phelps Phillips (as Laurence M. Marks) |
Kai May | ... | legal advisor: Germany, Unverzagt von Have |
Charles McDonald | ... | public relations |
Doug McKay | ... | production consultant (as Douglas McKay) |
Shaun McNally | ... | production coordinator |
Valerie Mitchell | ... | set medic: Utah & Nevada |
Lee Moran | ... | assistant chef: Gourmet Girls |
Lisa Nitti | ... | legal advisor: USA, Manatt Phelps Phillips |
Karl Objartel | ... | production accountant |
Christoph Ott | ... | marketing: NFP m&d |
Alicyn Packard | ... | office production assistant |
Caitlin Pashalek | ... | production secretary: Butte |
Andy Potash | ... | assistant to producers |
Matthew Prisk | ... | assistant: Donata Wenders (as Matt Prisk) |
Danny Reyes | ... | intern |
Dave Rodgers | ... | wrangler trainee |
Anthony Rose | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Oliver Rossberg | ... | website developer |
Sylvia Rostron | ... | chef: Gourmet Girls |
James Royall | ... | worldwide sales and distribution: HanWay Films |
Rob Rubin | ... | flight head technician |
Friederike Rückert | ... | intern (as Friederike Rueckeret) |
Max Sacker | ... | intern |
David Sanders | ... | stand-in |
Nate Sartain | ... | assistant craft service |
Jack Scanlon | ... | helicopter pilot (as Jack T. Scanlon) |
Thorsten Schumacher | ... | worldwide sales and distribution: HanWay Films |
Peter Schwartzkopff | ... | presenter |
Traceigh Scottel | ... | production coordinator |
Nicolas Semak | ... | intern |
James Shirras | ... | completion bond: Film Finances |
Barbara-Ann Stein | ... | production accountant |
Jinny Lee Story | ... | stand-in (as Jinny Story) |
Lisa Taylor | ... | production assistant: Moab |
Erich Thum | ... | tax consultant |
Stan Umamoto | ... | payroll accountant |
Craig Vegas | ... | key set production assistant (as Craig Vegas Glenn) |
Jean-Pierre Vincent | ... | public relations |
Eva Von Malotky | ... | assistant: Wim Wenders (as Eva von Malotky) |
Carolin von Roth | ... | assistant: Donata Wenders |
Trudy Waldo | ... | chef: Gourmet Girls |
Alex Walton | ... | worldwide sales and distribution: HanWay Films |
Melissa Weaver | ... | legal advisor: USA, Manatt Phelps Phillips |
Sarah Wolfe | ... | production assistant: Butte |
Adam C. Woods | ... | office production assistant |
Christopher Rogers Costa | ... | website developer (uncredited) |
Paul J. Memmi | ... | translator (uncredited) |
Thanks
Michael Agel | ... | special thanks |
Emilia Bandel | ... | special thanks |
Michael Barker | ... | special thanks |
Matthias Bauer | ... | special thanks |
Christine Berg | ... | special thanks |
Marieanne Bergmann | ... | special thanks |
Tom Bernard | ... | special thanks |
Alec Boehm | ... | special thanks |
Francesca Breetzke | ... | acknowledgement: Reverse Angle team |
Elena Bromund | ... | special thanks |
Maria Brüning | ... | acknowledgement: Reverse Angle team |
Diane Buck | ... | special thanks |
Heiko Burkardsmaier | ... | special thanks (as Heiko Burkhardsmaier) |
Caterina Cardone | ... | special thanks |
Roberto Cicutto | ... | special thanks |
Jérôme Clément | ... | special thanks |
Joseph Dianda | ... | special thanks |
Peter Dinges | ... | special thanks |
André Druskeit | ... | special thanks |
Shannon Durbin | ... | special thanks |
Marcella Däwers | ... | special thanks |
Heinz Egerer | ... | special thanks |
Hans Robert Eisenhauer | ... | special thanks |
Uta Fick | ... | special thanks |
Patrick Havard | ... | special thanks |
Rebecca Hawkes | ... | special thanks |
Achim Heine | ... | special thanks (as Prof. Achim Heine) |
Fritz Heinzle | ... | special thanks |
Bernd Helthaler | ... | special thanks (as Bernd Hellthaler) |
Éric Heumann | ... | special thanks (as Eric Heumann) |
Eva Hubert | ... | special thanks |
Michael Karman | ... | special thanks |
Klaus Keil | ... | special thanks (as Prof. Klaus Keil) |
Olaf Kühle | ... | special thanks |
Dylan Leiner | ... | special thanks |
Pascal Leister | ... | special thanks |
Valentina Lori | ... | acknowledgement: Reverse Angle team |
Patty Mack | ... | special thanks |
Brigitta Manthey | ... | special thanks |
James Marquez | ... | special thanks |
Luigi Musini | ... | special thanks |
Peter Märtin | ... | special thanks |
Thomas Nickel | ... | special thanks |
Kirsten Niehuus | ... | special thanks |
Kathrin Nüssel | ... | special thanks |
Andreas Pautsch | ... | acknowledgement: Reverse Angle team |
John Ptak | ... | special thanks |
Rainer Pyls | ... | acknowledgement: Reverse Angle team |
Alicia Sams | ... | special thanks |
Nicolette Schwartz | ... | special thanks |
Rodney Sewell | ... | special thanks |
Marc Sillam | ... | special thanks |
Caroline Stummel | ... | special thanks |
Joachim Sturmes | ... | special thanks |
Philipp Tschäppät | ... | special thanks |
Jonathan Wales | ... | special thanks |
Peter Watson | ... | special thanks |