Directed by
Vic Sarin |
Writing Credits
Brigitte Talevski | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Marla Sokoloff | ... | Eve Stuckley | |
Jennifer Tilly | ... | Alma | |
Monika Schnarre | ... | Linda Avery | |
Dave Thomas | ... | Red | |
Jonathan Cherry | ... | Chuck Stuckley | |
Marnie Alton | ... | Verline | |
Barry Watson | ... | Jeff Sweeney | |
Peter Benson | ... | Marquee Man | |
Kee Chan | ... | Stoney | |
Len Doncheff | ... | Len | |
Aaron Grain | ... | Chip Owens | |
Jesse Moss | ... | Dwayne | |
Alvin Sanders | ... | Walt | |
Frank C. Turner | ... | Wilbur | |
Matthew Safran | ... | Radio Announcer (voice) | |
Yvette Yip | ... | Art Dealer (voice) |
Produced by
Patti Allen | ... | line producer |
Scott Eldridge | ... | associate producer |
Deanne Judson | ... | executive producer |
Andrew Lanter | ... | executive producer |
Tina Pehme | ... | producer |
Kim Roberts | ... | co-producer |
Vic Sarin | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Daryl Bennett |
Cinematography by
Vic Sarin |
Editing by
Lenka Svab |
Casting By
Eve Brandstein | ||
A.J. Unger |
Production Design by
Carmi Gallo |
Set Decoration by
Sergio Lavilla |
Costume Design by
Sheila White |
Makeup Department
Rexford Bangle | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Catherine Graham | ... | hair stylist |
Joanne Kinchella | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Kathy Ferrey | ... | production manager / unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Dave Barton | ... | third assistant director |
Stacy Fish | ... | first assistant director |
Raj Uppal | ... | second assistant director |
Art Department
Arran Balint | ... | on-set dresser |
Martine Bilodeau | ... | artist |
Karolina Grant | ... | assistant properties (as Karolina Safar) |
Kim T. Searow | ... | assistant decorator |
Sound Department
Lars Ekstrom | ... | sound mixer |
Mike Gardner | ... | boom operator |
Tony Gort | ... | supervising sound editor |
Mark Hensley | ... | re-recording mixer |
Darryl Marko | ... | playback operator |
Roger Morris | ... | adr mixer / dialogue editor |
Frank Morrone | ... | re-recording mixer |
Special Effects by
Mark Higham | ... | special effects |
Camera and Electrical Department
Paul Akehurst | ... | best boy electric |
Paul Brebner | ... | first assistant camera |
Raymond Brounstein | ... | camera operator |
James Dittiger | ... | still photographer |
Timothy Dodds | ... | best boy grip |
Cynthia Greer | ... | second assistant camera |
Aaron Haesler | ... | electric swing / grip |
Ken Hemphill | ... | key dolly grip |
Guy Paterson | ... | gaffer |
Aaron Wik | ... | grip |
Casting Department
Laurie Pavon Solis | ... | extras casting |
Dylan Staniforth | ... | extras casting wrangler (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Donna Christiano | ... | truck costumer |
Sanchia Wong | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Ryan Hogan | ... | final colorist |
Nik Svab | ... | first assistant editor |
Location Management
Amir Barsoum | ... | location manager: Vancouver |
Adriane Polo | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Eli Bennett | ... | musician |
Don Mann | ... | music editor |
Matthew Safran | ... | music supervisor |
Script and Continuity Department
Ana Oparnica Sebal | ... | script supervisor (as Ana Oparnica) |
Transportation Department
Brian Reinstra | ... | driver: cast |
Kevin Schartner | ... | transportation captain (as Kevin Shartner) |
Richard Vanderkuip | ... | transportation coordinator |
Additional Crew
Jackie Bissley | ... | unit publicist |
Ellie Fox | ... | production accountant |
Terri Garbutt | ... | pre-production coordinator |
Nicki Geerts | ... | office production assistant |
Krista Johnston | ... | clearance |
Jill McQueen | ... | first assistant coordinator |
Todd Olsson | ... | distribution executive |
Joyce Sawa | ... | production coordinator |
Claudio Sepulveda | ... | film transfer: Toybox Vancouver |
Karen Tony | ... | post-production accountant |
Monica Valera-Perez | ... | craft service |