Directed by
Ryan Schifrin | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Ryan Schifrin | ... | (story by) & |
James Morrison | ... | (story by) |
Ryan Schifrin | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Matt McCoy | ... | Preston Rogers | |
Haley Joel | ... | Amanda | |
Christien Tinsley | ... | Otis Wilhelm | |
Karin Anna Cheung | ... | C.J. | |
Jeffrey Combs | ... | Clerk | |
Natalie Compagno | ... | Michelle | |
Michael Deak | ... | Monster (as Mike Deak) | |
Jim Giggans | ... | Reporter | |
Paul Gleason | ... | Sheriff Halderman | |
Ashley Hartman | ... | Karen Herdberger | |
Lance Henriksen | ... | Ziegler Dane | |
Rex Linn | ... | Billy Hoss | |
Phil Morris | ... | Deputy McBride | |
James Morrison | ... | Dr. Seussmeyer | |
Tiffany Shepis | ... | Tracy | |
Chad Smith | ... | Deputy Parker | |
Dee Wallace | ... | Ethel Hoss (as Dee Wallace-Stone) | |
Ruby | ... | Sparky | |
Paul Spadone | ... | Deputy Jackson | |
Josh Wolfe | ... | Deputy Conners (as Josh Karch) | |
Steve Joyner | ... | Paramedic #1 | |
George Andrews | ... | Paramedic #2 | |
Dino Rokac | ... | Paramedic #3 | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Ryan Schifrin | ... | Gas Station Attendant (uncredited) |
Produced by
Donna Cockrell | ... | producer (produced by) |
Theresa Eastman Schifrin | ... | producer (as Theresa Eastman) (produced by) |
Paul Spadone | ... | producer (produced by) |
Music by
Lalo Schifrin | ... | (music by) |
Cinematography by
Neal Fredericks | ... | director of photography (as Neal L. Fredericks) |
Editing by
Chris Conlee | ... | (edited by) |
Casting By
Junie Lowry-Johnson | ... | (as Junie Lowry Johnson) (casting by) |
Art Direction by
Donna Cockrell | ... | supervising art director |
Theresa Eastman Schifrin | ... | supervising art director (as Theresa Eastman) |
Set Decoration by
Chanida Trueblood |
Makeup Department
Leah Renee Amaro | ... | assistant makeup artist/hair (as Leah Amaro) |
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | assistant makeup artist/hair |
Eva Lohse | ... | assistant makeup artist/hair |
Kelley Mitchell | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mike Brewster | ... | first assistant director (as Michael Brewster) |
Chris Debenedetto | ... | additional second assistant director |
Sasha Malarevsky | ... | first assistant director: Griffith Park / second assistant director |
David Sundsten | ... | additional second assistant director |
Richard Thornsberry | ... | additional second second assistant director |
Alexander Yurchikov | ... | second assistant director: Griffith Park (as Denis Yurchikov) |
Art Department
Dennis L. Baker | ... | set dresser |
Federico D'Alessandro | ... | creature designer / storyboard artist |
Chris Debenedetto | ... | property master / set dresser |
José Luis Herrera | ... | key construction grip |
Russel Landman | ... | construction foreman |
Natalie Palasota | ... | property master: Griffith Park |
Adam Shira | ... | set dresser |
Roger Sobremesana | ... | rigger |
Bruno Toledo | ... | leadman |
Sound Department
Christopher Barnett | ... | re-recording mixer |
Manvel Barsegyan | ... | sound mixer: Griffith Park (as Manvel 'Manny' Barsegyan) |
Christian Boatsman | ... | sound effects editor |
Gustavo Borner | ... | Re-recording Mixer: Igloo Music, Griffith Park Unit |
Tim Burby | ... | Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor |
Aren Downie | ... | sound effects editor |
David Hunter | ... | Sound Effects Editor / Supervising Sound Editor |
Jeff Knudsen | ... | boom operator: Griffith Park |
Bruce Lacey | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason Naumann | ... | soundstage manager: GMT Studios |
Brandon Proctor | ... | re-recording mixer |
Rima Snyder | ... | sound effects editor |
Duane Trow | ... | additional sound design (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Gary F. Bentley | ... | special effects |
Tibor Eredics | ... | pyrotechnician: Griffith Park |
Beth Hathaway | ... | special effects suit fabricator: Tinsley Transfers |
Gene Heeter | ... | foam runner: Tinsley Transfers |
John Holfmann | ... | special effects lab technician: Tinsley Transfers (as John Halfmann) |
Chip Mefford | ... | rigger: Griffith Park |
Larry Odien | ... | animatronics: Tinsley Transfers |
Shane Prince | ... | special effects |
Erin Sullivan | ... | creature puppeteer |
Christien Tinsley | ... | creature effects coordinator / special effects: Griffith Park |
Michael Valenzuela | ... | special effects |
A.J. Venuto | ... | creature puppeteer / mold maker: Tinsley Transfers |
Kevin Wasner | ... | special effects makeup artist: Tinsley Transfers |
Brandon Whynaucht | ... | creature puppeteer |
Visual Effects by
Ben Ceccarelli | ... | visual effects artist |
Joe Russo II | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Joe Russo) |
Stunts
Russel Landman | ... | stunt rigger |
Nick Plantico | ... | stunt coordinator |
Michael Valenzuela | ... | stunt rigger |
Michele Waitman | ... | stunt double |
Camera and Electrical Department
Ryan Joblin Allen | ... | grip |
Brian Barker | ... | third grip: Griffith Park |
Jeff Clark | ... | steadicam operator |
Peter DePhilippis | ... | additional camera loader |
Matthew Diederich | ... | best boy electric (as Winfield Scott Starbuck) |
Theresa Eastman Schifrin | ... | still photographer (as Theresa Eastman) |
Angelo Figlio | ... | best boy electric: Griffith Park |
Neal Fredericks | ... | camera operator (as Neal L. Fredericks) |
Hiroyuki Fukuda | ... | first assistant camera: Griffith Park (as Hiro Fukada) |
Carlos Gonzalez | ... | crane operator: Technocrane |
Bruce Alan Greene | ... | Steadicam operator: Griffith Park / director of photography: Griffith Park |
J.T. Gurzi | ... | best boy grip |
Philip W. Hallford | ... | crane operator: Technocrane (as Philip Hallford) |
Stephen James | ... | key grip (as Stephen K. James) |
Maurice Jordan | ... | gaffer (as Maurice 'Mo' Jordan) / lighting director: Griffith Park (as Maurice 'Mo' Jordan) |
Armand Layson | ... | best boy electric: Griffith Park |
Ryan McCoy | ... | camera loader |
Jarrod Oswald | ... | second assistant camera |
Ray Patrick | ... | camera operator: additional camera |
John Ploucher | ... | best boy electric: Griffith Park / key grip: Griffith Park |
Micheal Risco | ... | grip |
Robin Rudenberg | ... | camera loader: Griffith Park (as Robin Morton) |
Joe Solari | ... | first assistant camera (as Joseph Solari) |
Burke Tackett | ... | electrician (as Burke 'Goo' Tackett) |
Sven Tusak | ... | second assistant camera: Griffith Park |
Chris Updegrave | ... | third electrician: Griffith Park |
Alex Wajsfelner | ... | electrician |
Casting Department
Deborah George | ... | casting associate (as Debbie George) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Theresa Eastman Schifrin | ... | costume supervisor (as Theresa Eastman) |
Jennifer Greenberg | ... | wardrobe: Griffith Park |
Angela Tinsley | ... | key costumer |
Editorial Department
Rick J. Brown | ... | colorist (as Rick Brown) |
Scott Freeman | ... | Artist Inventor of Agnostic Tapeless Conform Workflow includes Roundtrip / Finishing Artist |
Mickey Rodriguez | ... | colorist: final grading: digital color correction |
Music Department
Darrell Hall | ... | music editor |
Chris Jackson | ... | source music supervisor |
Erik Jordan | ... | assistant music editor |
Jan Kotzmann | ... | score recordist |
Dusan Mihely | ... | music contractor |
Michal Pekárek | ... | music mixing engineer |
Graham Sutton | ... | additional music editor |
Scott McRae | ... | music preparation (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bruce Resnik | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Chris Fisher | ... | driver |
Brett Kerr | ... | driver: Griffith Park |
Russel Landman | ... | driver: Griffith Park |
Kirk Roberts | ... | driver: Griffith Park |
Rush Strong | ... | driver |
David Sundsten | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
David Agranowitz | ... | caterer |
Santy Agranowitz | ... | caterer |
Josiah Bandelin | ... | production assistant |
Allen M. Bowen | ... | medic (as Allen Bowen) |
Joe Camp | ... | animal trainer |
Jenny Cooks | ... | caterer |
Cari Daly | ... | craft service |
John Eastman | ... | production assistant: Griffith Park |
Bernadette Eaton | ... | production accountant |
José Luis Herrera | ... | production assistant: Griffith Park |
Sharon Kelly-Russo | ... | production coordinator: Tinsley Transfers |
Brett Kerr | ... | production assistant: Griffith Park |
Paul Miglin | ... | medic |
Francis Newcombe | ... | title designer |
Melody Redivo | ... | craft service |
David Roberson | ... | publicist |
Joe Russo II | ... | title designer (as Joe Russo) |
Miriam Showers | ... | craft services: Griffith Park (as Miriam Gilbert) |
Max Singer | ... | production assistant |
Roger Sobremesana | ... | production assistant |
Philip Strong | ... | snow plow operator |
Rush Strong | ... | production assistant |
David Sundsten | ... | production assistant |
Angela Tinsley | ... | accountant |
Lisa Trice | ... | payroll accountant (as Lisa Johnson) |
Mike Tristano | ... | armorer: Griffith Park |
Thanks
Daniel Alter | ... | thanks |
Paul Bales | ... | thanks |
Bob Bockholt | ... | thanks |
Gustavo Borner | ... | thanks |
Patt Boss | ... | thanks |
Greg Browning | ... | thanks |
Ben Burtt | ... | The Producers Wish to Thank the Following |
Alyse Chalme | ... | thanks |
Terry Cook | ... | thanks |
Sheri Davis | ... | thanks |
Elena Eastman | ... | thanks |
John Eastman | ... | thanks |
Joan Fagan | ... | thanks |
Ruy Folguera | ... | thanks |
Neal Fredericks | ... | dedicatee (as Neal L. Fredericks) |
John Friemoth | ... | thanks |
Steve Friemoth | ... | thanks |
Jamie Giannioses | ... | thanks |
Theo Giannioses | ... | thanks |
Ken Gioli | ... | thanks |
Kevin Goetz | ... | thanks |
Danette Grady | ... | thanks |
Tim Gustafson | ... | thanks |
Helen Henderson | ... | thanks |
John Homa | ... | thanks |
Bill Johnson | ... | thanks |
Stella Johnson | ... | thanks |
Wesley C. Johnson | ... | thanks (as Wes Johnson) |
John Kinnear | ... | thanks |
Glenn Kiser | ... | The Producers Wish to Thank the Following |
Philip Kocev | ... | thanks (as Philip Kacev) |
Jackie Kretsinger | ... | thanks |
Erwin H. Kupitz | ... | thanks (as Erwin Kupitz) |
Rob Ladner | ... | thanks |
David Michael Latt | ... | thanks |
Joseph Levy | ... | thanks |
George Lucas | ... | The Producers Wish to Thank the Following |
Kool Marder | ... | thanks |
Greg McDonald | ... | thanks |
Paul Miglin | ... | thanks |
Vidal Millan | ... | thanks |
Pat Mitchell | ... | thanks |
Jim Morris | ... | The Producers Wish to Thank the Following |
Senta Moses | ... | thanks |
Jim Reyes | ... | thanks |
Laurie Salomon | ... | thanks |
Steven Schultz | ... | The Producers Wish to Thank the Following |
Sheri Sidebotham | ... | thanks |
Judy Smith | ... | thanks |
Wade Spadone | ... | thanks |
Shane Stewart | ... | thanks |
Drew Struzan | ... | thanks |
Mike Sullivan | ... | thanks |
Karen Sundell | ... | thanks |
John Swallow | ... | thanks |
Lanny Watters | ... | thanks |
Robert Weisman | ... | thanks (as Rob Wiseman) |
Craig Robert Young | ... | special thanks |