Directed by
Catherine C. Pirotta |
Writing Credits
Catherine C. Pirotta | ... | (written by) & |
Nick Rish | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Christopher Mur | ... | Melvin | |
Suzanne Turner | ... | Amy | |
Darian Weiss | ... | Chris | |
Suzy Kaplan | ... | Helen | |
Nick Rish | ... | Tim | |
Ryan Johnsen | ... | Rudy | |
Shay Stager | ... | Orphan Girl | |
Sophia Grant | ... | Secretary | |
Chantilly Stager | ... | Hanna | |
Haley Matsumoto | ... | Gina (as Haley Duyan) | |
Creed Stager | ... | Jeremy | |
Zack McIntyre | ... | Zack | |
Chris McIntyre | ... | Daniel | |
Dean McIntyre | ... | Man Crossing Street | |
Mathew McIntyre | ... | Boy Crossing Street | |
Heidi Stager | ... | Woman at Zoo | |
Greg Stager | ... | Man at Zoo | |
Chandler Stager | ... | Boy at Zoo / Child at Orphanage | |
Julia Radochia | ... | Woman at Office #1 / Woman at Opera #2 | |
Teresa Rish | ... | Woman at Office #2 | |
Matt Henderson | ... | Man at Office #1 | |
Suzanne Weiss | ... | Woman at Opera #1 | |
Jerry Livitsanos | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Chase Stager | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Charliene Michele | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Shiloh Stager | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Chloe Stager | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Madeline Duyan | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Carlin Davis | ... | Child at Orphanage | |
Alice Rijn | ... | Child at Orphanage |
Produced by
Catherine C. Pirotta | ... | producer |
Music by
Chad Rehmann |
Cinematography by
Remi Tournois | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Catherine C. Pirotta |
Production Design by
John Philpotts |
Makeup Department
Zarin Halim | ... | assistant makeup artist |
June Yamada | ... | key makeup artist (as June Yumada) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Julia Radochia | ... | assistant director |
Malissa Strong | ... | assistant director |
Cynthia Wright | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Kim Ryan | ... | prop master |
Sound Department
Dino Dumandan | ... | sound designer |
Anton Haugabook | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
John Ildefonso | ... | boom operator: second unit |
Chris Olsen | ... | sound mixer: second unit |
Jeremy A. Ward | ... | boom operator (as Jeremy Ward) / sound mixer (as Jeremy Ward) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tatiana Botton | ... | still photographer |
Mike Closson | ... | grip (as Michael Closson) |
Thomas H. Davis | ... | gaffer (as Thomas Davis) |
Flax Glor | ... | grip |
Matt Henderson | ... | grip / loader |
Joe Hendrick | ... | assistant camera: second unit (as Joe Hendricks) |
Gayle Hilary | ... | first assistant camera |
Farley Lazaro | ... | key grip |
Tony Matulic | ... | first assistant camera (as Toni Matulic) |
Charles Nathan | ... | grip |
Colleen Rea | ... | camera loader / second assistant camera |
Natalie Sandoval | ... | still photographer |
Robert Silva | ... | loader |
Kim West | ... | still photographer |
Wade Whitley | ... | first assistant camera |
Additional Crew
Victor Aguirre | ... | production assistant |
Julia Radochia | ... | production coordinator |
Thanks
Aliza Bixby | ... | thanks: Hollywood United Methodist Church |
Barbara Bowen | ... | special thanks: L.A. Zoo (as Barbara Boween) |
Stan Brady | ... | special thanks: Eastman Kodak |
Janet Brown | ... | special thanks |
Enrique Castro | ... | special thanks |
Mike Closson | ... | thanks (as Michael Closson) |
Joseph M. Collier | ... | thanks |
Jean Pierre Geuens | ... | thanks: Los Angeles City College |
Brian Godwin | ... | thanks: Wooden Nickel Lighting & Camera |
Vaughn Obern | ... | thanks |
Tracy Peterson | ... | thanks: Filmmakers Alliance (as Tracy) |
Ricardo Raygada | ... | special thanks |
Gregory Scanlan | ... | thanks: Filmworks Laboratory (as Greg) |
Tom Stempel | ... | thanks: Los Angeles City College |
Jorge Tuma | ... | special thanks |