Mystery Woman (TV Series)
Redemption (2006)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
David S. Cass Sr. |
Writing Credits
Michael Sloan | ... | (creator) |
Joyce Burditt | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Kellie Martin | ... | Samantha | |
Clarence Williams III | ... | Philby | |
Nina Siemaszko | ... | Cassie | |
Casey Sander | ... | Chief Connors | |
Tina Lifford | ... | Bonnie | |
Brock Cuchna | ... | Young Jim Wolfe | |
Ryan Christiansen | ... | Young Johnny Dell | |
Raymond J. Barry | ... | Reverend Tucker | |
Ed O'Ross | ... | Murphy | |
John Ratzenberger | ... | Jim Carter | |
David Lascher | ... | Tyler Dell | |
Candy Clark | ... | Kathy Starkwell | |
Mark Hames | ... | Young Reverend Tucker | |
David Spielberg | ... | Cal Waring | |
Emily Montague | ... | Kerry Wolfe | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Michael Spezzano | ... | Halfway House Cleaner (uncredited) | |
Sean Whalen | ... | Jake Cowlings (uncredited) |
Produced by
Joyce Burditt | ... | executive producer |
Amy Goldberg | ... | co-executive producer (uncredited) |
Robert A. Halmi | ... | executive producer (as Robert Halmi Jr.) |
Lincoln Lageson | ... | producer |
Larry Levinson | ... | executive producer |
Nick Lombardo | ... | co-executive producer |
Michael Moran | ... | co-executive producer |
Randy Pope | ... | producer |
Music by
Joe Kraemer |
Cinematography by
Maximo Munzi | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Christine Kelley |
Casting By
Penny Perry | ||
Amy Beth Reece | ... | (as Amy Reece) |
Production Design by
Scott H. Campbell | ... | (as Scott Campbell) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Louise Sheets | ... | (as Linda-Louise Sheets) |
Costume Design by
Bonnie Stauch |
Makeup Department
Kelly Phillipson | ... | assistant hair / assistant make-up |
Michael Spezzano | ... | key hair stylist (as Mychael Spezzano) / key makeup artist (as Mychael Spezzano) |
Supaporn Thienapirak | ... | additional hair / additional make-up |
Brandy Dyan Sharp | ... | additional makeup artist (uncredited) |
Production Management
Kevin Bocarde | ... | executive in charge of production |
Randy Pope | ... | unit production manager |
Tony Roman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Cleta Elaine Ellington | ... | second assistant director (as Cleta E. Ellington) |
Lincoln Lageson | ... | second unit director |
Lance W. Lanfear | ... | first assistant director (as Lance Lanfear) |
Tessa Lyn Stephenson | ... | second second assistant director (as Tessa Stephenson) |
Art Department
Vahn Armstrong | ... | swing |
Wendell Armstrong | ... | construction coordinator |
Roger Dertinger | ... | prop assistant |
Timothy Feimster | ... | prop assistant (as Tim Feimster) |
Michael 'Alyx' Flaherty | ... | carpenter/swing (as Michael "Alyx" Flaherty) |
Paul Kurdys | ... | prop master |
David Lloyd | ... | lead man |
Yuki Nakamura | ... | on-set dresser |
Esther Rovin | ... | scenic painter |
Marco Sauve | ... | prop assistant |
Alison Stein | ... | additional on-set dresser |
Jeremy Thompson | ... | construction |
Daniel Trainer | ... | swing (as Dan Eady) |
Sean Vance | ... | scenic painter |
Jess Johnson | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Chris Pippin | ... | construction coordinator (uncredited) |
Eugene Wyrick | ... | carpenter (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Roberto Dominguez Alegria | ... | foley mixer (as Roberto Dominguez) |
Kevin Becker | ... | additional boom operator |
Anita Cannella | ... | foley artist |
Eric Enroth | ... | sound mixer |
Mark Ettel | ... | re-recording mixer (as Mark Ettle) |
Robert Fitzgerald | ... | adr supervisor (as Bob Fitzgerald) |
Eric Hoeschen | ... | foley artist |
Anthony Krajchir | ... | sound engineer |
Cobi Lawson | ... | studio coordinator |
Carrie Layne | ... | studio coordinator |
Jonathan Norton | ... | additional boom operator (as Jonathan "Pockets" Norton) |
Patrick O'Sullivan | ... | sound effects editor (as Patrick O'sullivan) / supervising sound editor |
Nancy Parker | ... | foley artist |
Paul Ratajczak | ... | re-recording mixer |
Michael Sable | ... | studio manager |
Gabriel J. Serrano | ... | sound engineer |
Trevor Sperry | ... | adr mixer |
Steven Utt | ... | sound engineer (as Steve Utt) |
Michael Wetherwax | ... | dialogue editor (as Michael wetherwax) |
Paul Wight | ... | sound engineer |
Kevin Wilson | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Tom Ceglia | ... | special effects |
Visual Effects by
Celeste Caliri | ... | visual effects coordinator |
Erick Geisler | ... | visual effects supervisor (as Eric Geisler) |
Eric Acsell | ... | visual effects (uncredited) |
John Peeler | ... | visual effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Dennis Fitzgerald | ... | additional stunt coordinator |
Clint Lilley | ... | stunt coordinator |
Lincoln Lageson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Sonny Tipton | ... | assistant stunt coordinator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Atkins | ... | best boy grip |
Todd Baron | ... | additional "b" camera first assistant camera |
Bruce Birmelin | ... | still photographer |
Dan Brethauer | ... | electrician |
Thomas Burns | ... | additional loader |
Cameron Cannon | ... | additional "b" camera first assistant camera |
Larry Cha | ... | electrician (as Lawrence Cha) |
Josh Greer | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (as Joshua Greer) |
Timothy Hale | ... | dolly grip (as Timothy S. Hale) |
John Hankammer | ... | steadicam operator (as John Hankhammer) |
David Howard | ... | additional "b" camera first assistant camera |
Bobby Lam | ... | grip (as Robert Lam) |
Albert Lopez | ... | gaffer |
Dominik Mainl | ... | first assistant camera: "a" camera |
Shawn Meyer | ... | key grip (as Shawn A. Meyer) |
Daniel Miller | ... | electrician / grip |
Nathaniel Miller | ... | additional second assistant camera / loader |
Roberto A. Ramirez | ... | grip (as Roberto Ramirez) |
Mark Robinson | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Arraham Roffman | ... | additional dolly grip |
Aaron Schulte | ... | best boy electric |
L. Andrew Sigler | ... | grip |
Lisa Stacilauskas | ... | camera operator: "b" camera |
Eddie Tucker | ... | electrician |
Mira Velasco | ... | grip |
Tim Wattez | ... | electrician |
Nate Wayman | ... | grip |
Kevin Wilt | ... | electrician |
Leo Ibanez | ... | dolly grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Christine Babayans | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Dominika Posserén | ... | casting associate (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Kristen Anthony | ... | additional wardrobe supervisor |
Gina Hendrix | ... | additional costumer |
Amanda Riley | ... | on-set costumer |
Evan Waters | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Editorial Department
Andrew Drapkin | ... | colorist |
Matthew Gilna | ... | on-line editor (as Mathew Gilna) |
David Hayes | ... | dailies colorist |
Miriam Kim | ... | assistant editor |
Frank Sharp | ... | post-production coordinator |
Location Management
Wally Uchida | ... | location manager |
Al Valentine | ... | assistant location manager (as Albert Valentine) |
Music Department
Matt Shelton | ... | music editor (as Matthew Shelton) |
Script and Continuity Department
Kristin Bree Calabrese | ... | script supervisor (as Kristin Calabrese) |
Sandy Fleck | ... | script supervisor (as Sandra Fleck) |
Nila Neukum | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Transportation Department
Danny Coughlin | ... | driver |
Jon Gearhart | ... | transportation captain |
John L. Grissom | ... | driver (as John Grissom) |
Josh Hauser | ... | driver |
Peter Helm | ... | driver: honeywagon |
Michael O'Grady | ... | driver |
Ricker Slaven | ... | driver |
Shannon Strange | ... | driver: cast |
Jeremy Thompson | ... | driver: cast |
Ken Young | ... | driver |
Additional Crew
Noe Aguilar | ... | chef |
Victor Arenal | ... | office production assistant |
Paul Balelo | ... | business affairs |
Amy Chance | ... | staff production supervisor |
John Dickenson | ... | security |
Matt Fitzsimons | ... | production executive |
Kevin Gieseking | ... | post-production office coordinator |
Jamar Hawkins | ... | set production assistant |
DeeAhna Hernandez | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Tony Hill | ... | set medic |
Juan J. Huerta | ... | chef |
Bill Jacks | ... | business affairs associate |
Heather Jones | ... | additional medic |
Ita Kennedy | ... | production accountant |
Kelly Kroells | ... | scheduler |
Greg Krutilek | ... | business affairs |
Ed Magenheimer | ... | set production assistant |
Melissa Mahoney | ... | first assistant accountant |
Milena Milicevic | ... | production coordinator |
Amanda Phillips | ... | development assistant / staff assistant |
Jose Rivera | ... | craft service |
Felipe Rodriquez | ... | chef |
Roy A. Ruiz Jr. | ... | security (as Roy Ruiz Jr.) |
Roy Ruiz | ... | security |
Kim Rocco Shields | ... | set production assistant (as Kim Rocco-Shields) |
Hank Stepleton | ... | set production assistant |
Shannon Strange | ... | set production assistant |
Jeremy Thompson | ... | set production assistant |
Al Valentine | ... | set production assistant (as Albert Valentine) |
Arthur Williams Jr. | ... | key set production assistant (as Art Williams Jr.) |
Roselyn Winward | ... | additional accountant |
Tanya Renee Wirth | ... | set production assistant (as Tanya Wirth) |
Thanks
Norm Marshall | ... | special thanks |