Beauty and the Beast (TV Series)
Chamber Music (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Victor Lobl |
Writing Credits
Ron Koslow | ... | (created by) |
Ron Koslow | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Linda Hamilton | ... | Asst. Dist. Atty. Catherine Chandler | |
Ron Perlman | ... | Vincent | |
Roy Dotrice | ... | Jacob 'Father' Wells | |
Jay Acovone | ... | Deputy D.A. Joe Maxwell | |
Renn Woods | ... | Edie (as Ren Woods) (credit only) | |
David Greenlee | ... | Mouse | |
Janet MacLachlan | ... | Miss Kendrick | |
Theodore Bikel | ... | Eli | |
Terrance Ellis | ... | Rolley | |
Garland Spencer | ... | Young Rolley | |
Shavar Ross | ... | Anthony | |
Ellen Geer | ... | Mary | |
Dionysio Basco | ... | Paco (as Dion Basco) | |
Phil Diskin | ... | Attendant | |
Vonte Sweet | ... | Friend | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Richard Partlow | ... | Underground Man (voice) (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alex Gansa | ... | co-producer |
Howard Gordon | ... | co-producer |
Paul Junger Witt | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth R. Koch | ... | producer |
Ron Koslow | ... | executive producer |
Stephen Kurzfeld | ... | supervising producer |
George R.R. Martin | ... | producer |
Anthony Mazzei | ... | associate producer |
David F. Schwartz | ... | coordinating producer |
Tony Thomas | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Don Davis |
Cinematography by
Stevan Larner | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Drake Silliman | ... | (as Drake P. Silliman) |
Casting By
Penny Ellers | ||
Joyce Robinson |
Production Design by
John B. Mansbridge |
Set Decoration by
Peg Cummings |
Costume Design by
Judy Evans |
Makeup Department
Rick Baker | ... | designer and creator: "Beast" |
Fred C. Blau Jr. | ... | makeup artist (as Fred Blau Jr.) |
Josephine McCarthy | ... | hair stylist |
Margaret Prentice | ... | lead prosthetic makeup artist: beast makeup - Vincent |
Gregor Punchatz | ... | special makeup effects artist |
Production Management
R. Anthony Brown | ... | unit production manager (as Tony Brown) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Gabriela Vázquez | ... | second assistant director |
Robert Yannetti | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Bill Dietz | ... | property master |
Robert Farina | ... | main title design |
Sound Department
Rick Ash | ... | sound mixer |
David Hankins | ... | sound editor |
Patrick Mitchell | ... | sound mixer (as Pat Mitchell) |
Special Effects by
Gary F. Bentley | ... | special effects coordinator (as Gary Bentley) |
Stunts
John Meier | ... | stunt coordinator (as John C. Meier) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Calvin Maehl | ... | gaffer |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Marilyn Basaker | ... | table person |
Ron Hodge | ... | costumer |
Dawn Y. Line | ... | set costumer |
Mary Taylor | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Tom Overton | ... | colorist |
John Potter | ... | colorist |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
Gloria Cheng | ... | musician: piano performances |
Lee Holdridge | ... | composer: theme music |
Erma E. Levin | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Patience Thoreson | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Scott Cranford | ... | Stand in: Ron Perlman |
Patricia Livingston | ... | literary consultant |
Lorenzo Marchessi | ... | production assistant |
Kim Peterson | ... | production accountant |