The Bionic Woman (TV Series)
Once a Thief (1977)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Alan J. Levi |
Writing Credits
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (created by) |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | (written by) |
Martin Caidin |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Lindsay Wagner | ... | Jaime Sommers | |
Richard Anderson | ... | Oscar Goldman | |
Martin E. Brooks | ... | Dr. Rudy Wells (credit only) | |
Elisha Cook Jr. | ... | Inky (as Elisha Cook) | |
Eddie Barth | ... | Saul (as Ed Barth) | |
Richard Bakalyan | ... | Gino Talvin (as Dick Bakalyan) | |
Dick Balduzzi | ... | Rogers | |
Richard Libertini | ... | Rick | |
William Boyett | ... | Captain Blank | |
Mickey Morton | ... | Davis | |
Fuddle Bagley | ... | Reggie | |
Paula Victor | ... | Winnie | |
Frank Cala | ... | Steinhauer | |
Sonny Klein | ... | Marchese | |
Don Maxwell | ... | The Cop |
Produced by
Harve Bennett | ... | executive producer |
Kenneth Johnson | ... | producer |
Craig Schiller | ... | associate producer |
Music by
Joseph Harnell | ... | (as Joe Harnell) |
Cinematography by
Gene A. Talvin | ... | director of photography (as Gene Talvin) |
Editing by
Alan C. Marks | ... | (as Alan Marks) |
Jack W. Schoengarth |
Art Direction by
Charles R. Davis | ... | (as Chuck R. Davis) |
Set Decoration by
Gary Moreno | ... | (as Gary J. Moreno) |
Costume Design by
Charles Waldo |
Production Management
Ralph Sariego | ... | unit manager |
Charles Clement | ... | post production operations head (uncredited) |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Tom Blank | ... | assistant director (as Thomas Blank) |
Sound Department
James F. Rogers | ... | sound |
Kyle Wright | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Johnny Borgese | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Greg C. Jensen Sr. | ... | special effects coordinator (uncredited) |
Stunts
Rita Egleston | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Sandra Lee Gimpel | ... | stunt double (uncredited) |
Kitty O'Neil | ... | stunt double: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |
Ernest Robinson | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
James Kibbe | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Ron Nichols | ... | colorist: digital remastering (uncredited) |
Music Department
Jerry Fielding | ... | composer: theme music |
Herbert D. Woods | ... | music editor |
Michael Boddicker | ... | musician: synthesizer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Winnie Rich | ... | script supervisor (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Tom Greene | ... | creative consultant for Harve Bennett |
Arthur Rowe | ... | executive story consultant |
Gregory Twiford | ... | craft service |
Inge Lindgreen | ... | stand-in: Lindsay Wagner (uncredited) |