China Beach (TV Series)
One Small Step (1990)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steve Dubin | ... | (as Steven Dubin) |
Writing Credits
William Broyles Jr. | ... | (creator) and |
John Sacret Young | ... | (creator) |
John Wells | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Dana Delany | ... | Colleen McMurphy | |
Michael Boatman | ... | Pvt. Samuel Beckett | |
Troy Evans | ... | Sgt. Pepper | |
Nancy Giles | ... | Pvt. Frankie Bunsen (credit only) | |
Jeff Kober | ... | Sgt. Evan 'Dodger' Winslow | |
Robert Picardo | ... | Dr. Dick Richard | |
Concetta Tomei | ... | Maj. Lila Garreau (credit only) | |
Brian Wimmer | ... | Cpl. Boonie Lanier | |
Marg Helgenberger | ... | K.C. Kolowski (credit only) | |
Michael Bowen | ... | Stepakoff | |
Alan Boyce | ... | Kinnett | |
Sarah Buxton | ... | Dottie (as Sarah G. Buxton) | |
Finn Carter | ... | Linda Matlock Lanier | |
Billy Gallo | ... | Ricco (as William Gallo) | |
Bernard White | ... | Goldman | |
Rosalind Cash | ... | Greene | |
Alan Haufrect | ... | Dr. Harbert | |
Andi Chapman | ... | Navy Nurse | |
Raymond Cruz | ... | Lopez | |
Christopher Murray | ... | Navy Surgeon | |
Michael Rapaport | ... | Kravits | |
Phyllis Applegate | ... | Nurse | |
Dalit Berkowitz | ... | Red Cross Worker | |
Wendy Bowers | ... | Flight Nurse | |
Owen Bush | ... | General Lee | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Craig Reed | ... | Wounded Soldier | |
Oliver Theess | ... | The Soldier | |
Billy Tim | ... | Drunken Soldier (uncredited) |
Produced by
Geno Escarrega | ... | line producer |
Carol Flint | ... | producer |
Mimi Leder | ... | supervising producer |
Barbara Marshall | ... | associate producer |
John Wells | ... | co-executive producer |
Lydia Woodward | ... | producer |
John Sacret Young | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Paul Chihara |
Cinematography by
Richard Thorpe | ... | (photographed by) |
Editing by
Erwin Dumbrille |
Casting By
John Frank Levey | ... | (as John Levey) |
Patricia Noland |
Art Direction by
Joe Wood |
Set Decoration by
Charles Korian | ... | (as Chuck Korian) |
Costume Design by
Paula Lynn Kaatz | ... | (as Paula Kaatz) |
Makeup Department
Ginger Grieve | ... | hair stylist |
Paul Sanchez | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Paul Marks | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Mark S. Glick | ... | second assistant director (as Mark Glick) |
Chip Vucelich | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Michael Casey | ... | swing gang (as Mike Casey) |
E.C. Chen | ... | set designer |
Beverly Hadley | ... | property master |
Larry McGuire | ... | assistant property master |
Sound Department
John Agalsoff Jr. | ... | boom operator |
Don Crosby | ... | sound editor |
Lowell Harris | ... | production sound mixer |
Randy Nite | ... | adr supervisor |
Cary Weitz | ... | boom operator |
Special Effects by
Steve Purcell | ... | special effects |
Stunts
Charles A. Tamburro | ... | stunt coordinator (as Chuck Tamburro) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Tom Dawson | ... | costume supervisor |
Robert Stewart | ... | set costumer |
Editorial Department
Michael Hall | ... | assistant editor |
Roger La Prairie | ... | telecine colorist |
Christopher Nelson | ... | supervising editor |
Location Management
Michael E. Sexton | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist |
John Rubinstein | ... | composer: theme |
Abby Treloggen | ... | music editor |
Malcolm McNab | ... | musician: trumpet (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Jan Rudolph | ... | script supervisor |
Transportation Department
Dave Robling | ... | transportation captain |
Additional Crew
William Broyles Jr. | ... | executive consultant |
Bruce Nahin | ... | film commissioner |
Jan Wyatt | ... | medical technical advisor |