Dream On (TV Series)
Beam Me Up, Dr. Spock (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Iris Dugow |
Writing Credits
David Crane | ... | (created by) & |
Marta Kauffman | ... | (created by) |
Bill Prady | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Produced by
Kevin Bright | ... | executive producer (as Kevin S. Bright) |
Stephen Engel | ... | co-executive producer |
Stewart Halpern-Fingerhut | ... | associate producer (as Stewart Halpern) |
Robb Idels | ... | producer |
John Landis | ... | executive producer |
Tom Maxwell | ... | supervising producer |
Bill Prady | ... | co-producer |
Christopher Vane | ... | co-producer |
Scott White | ... | line producer |
Ron Wolotzky | ... | co-executive producer |
Don Woodard | ... | supervising producer |
Cinematography by
Richard Walden | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Paula S. Vannucci | ... | (as Paula Sanburn Vannucci) |
Casting By
Tracy Lilienfield |
Production Design by
James Terry Welden |
Set Decoration by
John Philpotts |
Makeup Department
Pinky Cunningham | ... | key hair stylist |
D.J. Plumb | ... | hair stylist (as DJ Plumb) |
Robin Siegel | ... | makeup artist |
Production Management
Gregg Glickman | ... | post-production supervisor |
Scott White | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
W. Alexander Ellis | ... | second assistant director |
Ron Wright | ... | first assistant director (as Ron L. Wright) |
Art Department
Doug DuRose | ... | assistant property master |
David Elton | ... | on set dresser |
Charles Faithorn | ... | property master |
W.C. Nearhood Jr. | ... | leadman (as W.C. Nearhood) |
Anne Sweeting | ... | art department coordinator |
Rick Welden | ... | construction coordinator |
Sound Department
Sam Black | ... | re-recording mixer |
David E. Fluhr | ... | re-recording mixer (as David Fluhr) |
Marc A. Gilmartin | ... | sound mixer |
Terence Thomas | ... | supervising sound editor |
Gunnar Ted Walter | ... | boom operator (as Gunnar T. Walter) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Skip Cook | ... | dolly grip |
Gina Degirolamo | ... | camera operator (as Gina DeGirolamo) |
Candy Edwards | ... | first assistant camera |
Craig Finetti | ... | second assistant camera |
Ronald R. Koch Jr. | ... | best boy electric (as Ron Koch) |
Calvin Maehl | ... | gaffer |
Robert W. McCarty | ... | key grip (as Bob McCarty) |
Tom Skulski | ... | best boy grip |
Nancy Wray | ... | best boy grip |
Brennan Price | ... | lighting technician (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Laura Adler | ... | casting associate |
Paris Morra | ... | casting assistant |
Karen Rea | ... | original casting |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Barbara Ayers | ... | costume supervisor |
Kristin Dangl | ... | costumer (as Kristin M. Dangl) |
Donna O'Neal | ... | costumer |
Editorial Department
Robert Dorsett | ... | assistant editor |
Music Department
Michael Skloff | ... | composer: main title theme |
Script and Continuity Department
Rena Sternfeld-Allon | ... | script supervisor (as Rina Sternfeld Allon) |
Additional Crew
Sharon Dolin | ... | assistant to producers |
Todd Eliassen | ... | writer's assistant |
Wendi E. Friedman | ... | production staff |
Jeffery Hendershot | ... | production staff |
Angelique Hutcherson | ... | production staff |
Christy Jacobs | ... | production staff |
Sheryl Johnson | ... | production controller |
Sebastian Jones | ... | researcher (as Sebastian G. Jones) |
Joshua Koch | ... | researcher |
David Kohan | ... | story editor |
Amaani Lyle | ... | production staff |
John McKinney | ... | head researcher |
Max Mutchnick | ... | story editor |
Donald Petersen | ... | production staff |
Susan Pisciotta | ... | research assistant |
Erica Radway | ... | assistant to producers |
Melly Renaud | ... | production staff |
Kathy Riley | ... | assistant accountant |
Steve Sandoval | ... | production coordinator |
Michelle Bochner Spitz | ... | writer's assistant (as Michelle Bochner) |
Hugh Webber | ... | research assistant |
Rock LeRoy | ... | caterer (uncredited) |