Directed by
Mel Damski |
Writing Credits
Jon Beckerman | ... | (creator) & |
Rob Burnett | ... | (creator) |
Jon Beckerman | ... | (written by) & |
Rob Burnett | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Tom Cavanagh | ... | Ed Stevens | |
Julie Bowen | ... | Carol Vessey | |
Jana Marie Hupp | ... | Nancy Burton | |
Josh Randall | ... | Mike Burton | |
Lesley Boone | ... | Molly Hudson | |
Michael Ian Black | ... | Phil Stubbs | |
Rachel Cronin | ... | Shirley Pifko | |
Mike Starr | ... | Kenny Sandusky | |
Justin Long | ... | Warren Cheswick | |
Ginnifer Goodwin | ... | Diane Snyder | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Mark Blum | ... | Arnold Bancroft | |
Jackson Butler | ... | Jakey (as a different name) | |
Forrest Compton | ... | Mr. Stackhouse | |
Diane Cossa | ... | Forewoman | |
Richard Council | ... | Matthew Crain (as Richard E. Council) | |
Charles Dumas | ... | Judge LaRue | |
Pat Finn | ... | Jim Frost | |
Mitchell Greenberg | ... | Victor Sedaka | |
Amy Hohn | ... | Alison Goldstein | |
Mark Matkevich | ... | Ronald 'Fozcat' Foster | |
Nate Mooney | ... | Russell | |
Kevyn Morrow | ... | Mr. Gordon | |
Robin Paul | ... | Jessica Martell | |
Ben Shenkman | ... | Frank Carr | |
Bernie Sheredy | ... | Secretary Bob |
Produced by
Jon Beckerman | ... | executive producer |
Rob Burnett | ... | executive producer |
Timothy Busfield | ... | co-executive producer |
Jonathan Groff | ... | consulting producer |
Merrill H. Karpf | ... | producer (as Merrill Karpf) |
David Letterman | ... | executive producer |
Kevin Murphy | ... | consulting producer |
Tom Spezialy | ... | co-executive producer |
Music by
Ahrin Mishan |
Cinematography by
Joe Pennella |
Editing by
Susan Graef |
Casting By
James Calleri |
Production Design by
Chris Shriver |
Set Decoration by
David Schlesinger |
Production Management
Michael Stricks | ... | production manager |
Art Department
Steven T. Duke | ... | on-set dresser |
Ray Fisher | ... | leadman |
David Kleinstein | ... | set dresser |
Diane Soffian | ... | set dresser |
Sound Department
David Briggs | ... | foley editor |
James Marchione | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Joe Collins | ... | first assistant camera |
Ben Dailey | ... | loader |
James J. Ferris | ... | electrician |
Patrick Fontana | ... | electrician |
Dave McAllister | ... | grip |
Thomas McGrath Woods | ... | best boy grip / key grip: second unit |
Thomas O'Connor | ... | best boy electric |
Alfred Padilla | ... | electrician |
Brooke Stanford | ... | gaffer |
Albert Valera | ... | additional camera |
Andrew Voegeli | ... | assistant camera |
Paul Wachter | ... | key grip (uncredited) |
Casting Department
Ali Merhi | ... | extras casting assistant (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Denise Andres | ... | costume supervisor |
Kevin P. Faherty | ... | costumer |
Marcia Patten | ... | costume supervisor |
Patrick Wiley | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Martin Zeichner | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Nate Braeuer | ... | location coordinator |
Mark Curley | ... | location assistant |
Music Department
Marc Dold | ... | additional music |
Dan Evans Farkas | ... | music editor |
Marcus Miller | ... | composer: production company cues / musician: production company cues |
Nathaniel Reichman | ... | music assistant |
Additional Crew
Alicia Ivery | ... | payroll accountant |
DJ Kev-Ski | ... | security |
Darren Maynard | ... | production assistant |
Andrea Pappas | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Dana Warning | ... | assistant to co-executive producers |