Freddy's Nightmares (TV Series)
Killer Instinct (1988)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Mick Garris |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Wes Craven | ... | (character) |
Allen B. Ury | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Robert Englund | ... | Freddy Krueger | |
Yvette Nipar | ... | Nickie | |
Lori Petty | ... | Chris Ketchum | |
Kane Picoy | ... | David | |
Lee Kessler | ... | Coach Wilson | |
Anthony Barton | ... | Jay | |
Steve Franken | ... | Mr. Birdwell (as Stephen R. Franken) | |
Daniel Trent | ... | Father (as Daniel T. Trent) | |
Clare Peck | ... | Mother (as Clare C. Peck) | |
Gregory C. Wilkinson | ... | Karate Instructor | |
Robert Shaye | ... | The Minister (as L.E. Moko) | |
Frederick Long | ... | Marvin | |
Vincent Craig Dupree | ... | Kid (as V.C. Dupree) |
Produced by
Gilbert Adler | ... | producer (as Gil Adler) |
Jonathan R. Betuel | ... | supervising producer (as Jonathan Betuel) |
Jeff Freilich | ... | executive producer |
Linda B. Greenblatt | ... | associate producer |
Robert Shaye | ... | executive producer |
Music by
Nicholas Pike |
Cinematography by
David Calloway | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Philip Sgriccia | ... | (as Philip J. Sgriccia) |
Casting By
Anthony Barnao | ||
Lisa London |
Production Design by
Mick Strawn |
Art Direction by
Thomas A. O'Conor | ... | (as Tom O'Conor) |
Set Decoration by
Linda Triandos |
Costume Design by
Audrey M. Bansmer | ... | (as Audrey Bansmer) |
Makeup Department
Patti Brand | ... | hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Daniel Marc | ... | key hair stylist / key makeup artist |
Kevin Yagher | ... | makeup designer: Freddy Krueger |
Production Management
Bob Bain | ... | production executive |
Scott White | ... | unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Richard Forrest | ... | second second assistant director |
Jeff Rafner | ... | second assistant director |
Richard T. Schor | ... | first assistant director (as Richard Schor) |
Art Department
Ella St. John Blakey | ... | construction coordinator |
Don Blanks | ... | carpenter (as Don J. Blanks) |
Paul Byers | ... | property master |
Rebecca Carriaga | ... | set dresser |
Patricia Dugan | ... | second assistant props |
Rodger Enochson | ... | assistant carpenter |
Felisa Finn | ... | lead scenic (as Lisa Finn) |
Sue Finnegan | ... | assistant set dresser |
Bradford Johnson | ... | leadman (as Brad Johnson) |
Michael Kraft | ... | screen man |
Jim Landis | ... | property assistant |
Gary Sivertsen | ... | art department coordinator (as Gary Siversten) |
William Thomas Taber | ... | carpenter (as William Thomas Tabor) |
Miriam Warwick | ... | assistant scenic |
Sound Department
Ken Beauchene | ... | boom operator |
Harry Cohen | ... | sound effects designer |
Kenn Fuller | ... | production sound mixer (as Kenn Michael Fuller) |
Lewis Goldstein | ... | sound effects designer (as Lew Goldstein) |
Patrick M. Griffith | ... | post-production sound supervisor (as Patrick Griffith) |
Augie Hess | ... | sound supervisor |
Sherry Klein | ... | re-recording mixer |
Dyan Traynor | ... | sound effects coordinator |
Special Effects by
John P. Cazin | ... | special effects key (as John Cazin) |
Ryan Effner | ... | special effects (as Ryan J. Effner) |
Andre G. Ellingson | ... | special effects coordinator |
Randy Tarum | ... | special effects assistant (as Randy L. Tarum) |
Visual Effects by
Michael Dennis | ... | visual effects editor |
Stunts
Joe Stone | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Danny Buck | ... | gaffer |
Richard Feld | ... | grip |
Henry M. Lebo | ... | camera operator (as Henry Lebo) |
Michael Listorti | ... | b camera dolly grip |
Russell Nordstedt | ... | key grip |
Edward C. Peters | ... | dolly grip |
Rick Robinson | ... | second assistant camera (as Ricardo J. Robinson) |
Scott Rubin | ... | grip best boy |
Glenn Schellerup | ... | electrical best boy (as Glen Schellerup) |
John Edward Seckar | ... | electrician (as John E. Seckar) |
Rich Sutherland | ... | electrician (as Richard Sutherland) |
Ray Wilbur | ... | first assistant camera |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Philip Maldonado | ... | costumer / set costumer |
Dana Sanchez | ... | costumer |
Lydia Shiferaw | ... | wardrobe assistant |
Editorial Department
Warren Bowman | ... | assistant editor |
Rick Lee | ... | videotape operator |
Ed Rowin | ... | telecine colorist |
Michael L. Sale | ... | assistant editor (as Michael Sale) |
Joanne Silver | ... | assistant colorist |
Location Management
Russ Fega | ... | assistant locations |
Rick Rothen | ... | location manager |
Music Department
Nicholas Pike | ... | percussion: synth programmer |
Script and Continuity Department
Andrea Walzer | ... | script supervisor (as Andrea Waltzer) |
Transportation Department
Jason Belsky | ... | transportation captain |
Carina Franchi | ... | driver |
Griff Ruggles | ... | transportation coordinator |
Mark Twogood | ... | driver |
Craig Williams | ... | driver |
Terry Mack | ... | driver: production van (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Elizabeth Alward | ... | assistant: Gilbert Adler |
Steve Asrilant | ... | production assistant |
Linda A. Borgeson | ... | assistant production coordinator (as Linda Borgeson) |
Wanda Bursey | ... | stand-in |
Michael De Luca | ... | executive consultant |
Jill Donner | ... | creative consultant |
Robert Englund | ... | series consultant |
Lisa Etherington | ... | assistant accountant |
Alyson Evans | ... | production assistant |
Heather Gifford | ... | assistant: Robert Shaye |
David Goldberg | ... | production assistant |
Judy Gordon | ... | production accountant |
Gary Grout Jr. | ... | craft service (as Gary Grout) |
Tom Hendel | ... | auto assembly editor |
Steve Klar | ... | production assistant |
Robert Parigi | ... | production assistant |
Rebecca Pogrow | ... | executive assistant: Jeff Freilich (as Rebecca J. Pogrow) |
Kevin J. Redzinski | ... | photo double / stand-in |
Karen Ripley | ... | script typist |
Rochelle Shaposhnick | ... | assistant: Scott Stone |
Randi Spector | ... | assistant: Jonathan Betuel |
Shawn Stevens | ... | crafts services/catering manager |
Paige Thomas | ... | secretary: Jeff Freilich |
Liz Wartenberg | ... | production coordinator |
Al Winter | ... | chyron operator (as Al M. Winter) |