Directed by
Bharat Nalluri |
Writing Credits
Tony Jordan | ... | (written by) & |
Tony Jordan | ... | (creator) |
Bharat Nalluri | ... | (idea) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Adrian Lester | ... | Mickey Stone | |
Marc Warren | ... | Danny Blue | |
Robert Glenister | ... | Ash Morgan | |
Jaime Murray | ... | Stacie Monroe | |
Robert Vaughn | ... | Albert Stroller | |
James Laurenson | ... | Peter Williams | |
Tom Mannion | ... | Neil Cooper / DePalma | |
Liz May Brice | ... | DS Terri Hodges | |
Ken Bones | ... | DCI Mullens | |
Rob Jarvis | ... | Eddie | |
Sara Carver | ... | Rachel | |
Lucy O'Connell | ... | Office Receptionist | |
Bryan Kennedy | ... | Maitre D' | |
Michael Mawby | ... | Real DePalma | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Thomas Ho | ... | Chef (uncredited) |
Produced by
Alison Barnett | ... | line producer |
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | producer (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jane Featherstone | ... | executive producer |
Tony Jordan | ... | associate producer |
Gareth Neame | ... | executive producer: BBC |
Music by
Beatguru | ||
Magnus Fiennes | ... | (uncredited) |
Cinematography by
Adam Suschitzky | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Victoria Boydell |
Casting By
Di Carling |
Production Design by
Paul Cross |
Art Direction by
Stephen Wong |
Costume Design by
Iain Macaulay |
Makeup Department
Katy Fray | ... | makeup artist |
Meinir Jones-Lewis | ... | hair designer / makeup designer |
Nuria Mbomio | ... | makeup artist |
Sara Osborn | ... | makeup artist (as Sara Riesel) |
Production Management
Greg Blank | ... | unit manager |
Shelley Powell | ... | post-production supervisor |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Simon Crawford-Collins | ... | second unit director (as Simon Crawford Collins) |
Jonathan Eckersley | ... | first assistant director: additional photography |
Sasha Mann | ... | second assistant director |
Julian Stevens | ... | third assistant director |
Andrew Woodhead | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Ben Barrington-Groves | ... | art department assistant |
Mike Booys | ... | stand-by props |
Eddie Campbell | ... | props storeman |
Ian Cooper | ... | stand-by props |
Mike Coveney | ... | stand-by rigger |
Sarah Duncan | ... | assistant buyer |
Laura Evans | ... | set decorations buyer |
Laurie Griffiths | ... | stand-by carpenter |
Malcolm Holt | ... | dressing props / props |
Ray Holt | ... | props master |
Rod Lee | ... | set dresser |
Ben Munro | ... | stand-by art director |
George Simons | ... | art department assistant |
Zoe Smith | ... | production buyer |
Sound Department
James Bain | ... | sound maintenance |
Robert Brazier | ... | foley mixer |
Rudi Buckle | ... | sound recordist |
Michael Fentum | ... | sound supervisor |
Dave Humphries | ... | dubbing mixer (as David Humphries) |
Dan Morgan | ... | dialogue editor |
George Hapig | ... | foley artist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Graham Aikman | ... | special effects |
Neal Champion | ... | special effects supervisor (as Neil Champion) |
Stunts
Andy Bradford | ... | stunt coordinator |
Camera and Electrical Department
Nick Beeks-Sanders | ... | camera operator |
Gary Chaisty | ... | gaffer |
Nic Lawson | ... | focus puller |
Garry Owen | ... | best boy |
Mike Parsons | ... | electrician |
Amanda Searle | ... | still photographer |
John Sturt | ... | electrician |
Simon Surtees | ... | clapper loader |
Steve Weightman | ... | grip (as Stephen Weightman) |
Casting Department
Rebecca Wright | ... | casting assistant |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Peter Halston | ... | assistant costume designer |
Pamela Stewart | ... | costume assistant |
Editorial Department
Sarah Brewerton | ... | assistant editor |
Jon Bruce | ... | conform editor |
Aaron Coot | ... | dailies operator |
Scott Hinchcliffe | ... | on-line editor |
Jateen Patel | ... | dailies colourist |
Steffan Perry | ... | colorist |
Location Management
Katrina Fletcher | ... | location manager |
Patrick Schweitzer | ... | location manager |
Harriet Sutcliffe | ... | assistant location manager |
Antonia Grant | ... | location scout (uncredited) |
Music Department
Matt Kaleda | ... | music clearance |
Simon Rogers | ... | composer: title music |
Script and Continuity Department
Katie Harlow | ... | script supervisor: second unit |
Simon Harper | ... | Script Editor |
Maggie Lewty | ... | continuity |
Karen Wilson | ... | script editor |
Additional Crew
Kate Cobbold | ... | production accountant |
Dani Gordon | ... | production coordinator |
Jill Greenwood | ... | assistant coordinator |
Neil Hodge | ... | head chef |
Kate Lawson | ... | picture publicist |
Clova McCallum | ... | script executive: BBC |
Claire Parker | ... | development executive |
Julie Scott | ... | production executive |
Arno Seagrim | ... | assistant accountant |