Poltergeist: The Legacy (TV Series)
Sins of the Father (1996)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Allan Eastman |
Writing Credits (in alphabetical order)
Garner Simmons | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order)
Derek de Lint | ... | Derek Rayne, Ph.D. | |
Martin Cummins | ... | Nick Boyle | |
Robbi Chong | ... | Alexandra Moreau | |
Patrick Fitzgerald | ... | Father Philip Callaghan | |
Alexandra Purvis | ... | Katherine 'Kat' Corrigan | |
Helen Shaver | ... | Rachel Corrigan, MD | |
Anthony Heald | ... | Damon Ballard | |
Suki Kaiser | ... | Lisa Ballard | |
Christopher Gray | ... | Michael Ballard | |
Joel Palmer | ... | David | |
Walter Marsh | ... | Mr. Ballard | |
Ron Halder | ... | George Roper | |
Judith Maxie | ... | Judge Kern | |
Anthony Harrison | ... | First Officer | |
Joely Collins | ... | Emily | |
Rest of cast listed alphabetically: | |||
Cameron K. Smith | ... | Legal Aide Lawyer (uncredited) |
Produced by
Frank Abatemarco | ... | co-executive producer |
Pen Densham | ... | executive producer |
Fiona Duncanson | ... | associate producer |
Richard Barton Lewis | ... | executive producer (as Richard B. Lewis) |
N. John Smith | ... | producer |
John Watson | ... | executive producer |
Music by
John Van Tongeren |
Cinematography by
Brenton Spencer | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Stein Myhrstad |
Casting By
Mary Jo Slater | ||
Paul Weber |
Costume Design by
Kate Healey |
Makeup Department
Stacey Butterworth | ... | wig maker |
Doug Morrow | ... | assistant makeup artist |
Forest Sala | ... | hair stylist |
Brenda Turner | ... | key hair stylist |
Production Management
George Chapman | ... | production manager |
Hudson Hickman | ... | post-production executive |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Alysse Leite-Rogers | ... | first assistant director |
Art Department
Laurie Edmundson | ... | set dresser |
John B. Keys | ... | scenic painter |
Macleod Sinclaire | ... | on set dresser |
Tonya Soules | ... | scenic painter |
Michael Love | ... | assistant property master (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Ken Cade | ... | sound designer |
James Fonnyadt | ... | sound editor |
Special Effects by
Robert Martin Luther Carter | ... | special effects assistant |
Damian Fisher | ... | special effects technician |
Garnet Harry | ... | special effects assistant |
Jak Osmond | ... | special effects first assistant |
Visual Effects by
Nancy Mott Basi | ... | visual effects (as Nancy Mott) |
Keri Young | ... | visual effects producer |
Ben Funk | ... | motion graphics artist: matte painter (uncredited) |
Stunts
Guy Bews | ... | stunts (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
John Carron | ... | playback operator |
Marty Naucler | ... | first assistant camera: "b" camera |
Jay Stroburg | ... | best boy electric |
Ted Smith | ... | second assistant camera: "a" camera (uncredited) |
Editorial Department
Flavio Bidese | ... | on-line editor |
Richard Cordes | ... | colorist: dailies |
Eric Hill | ... | assistant editor |
Greg Krantz | ... | on-line editor |
Music Department
Shawn Pierce | ... | music editor |
Additional Crew
Kandis Armstrong | ... | production coordinator |
Tina Dawson | ... | assistant accountant: payroll |
Michelle 'Micky' Fell | ... | 2nd assistant production co-ordinator |
Tracy Smith-Kolisnyk | ... | assistant to the producer |
Tom Teotico | ... | production assistant |
Sarah Tichenor | ... | clerk |
Julie Waterhouse | ... | production accountant (as Julie Anne Rieder) |
Erin Fitzgerald | ... | adr walla group (uncredited) |