The Simpsons (TV Series)
'Round Springfield (1995)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Steven Dean Moore | ... | (directed by) |
Writing Credits
Matt Groening | ... | (created by) |
James L. Brooks | ... | (developed by) & |
Matt Groening | ... | (developed by) & |
Sam Simon | ... | (developed by) |
Joshua Sternin | ... | (teleplay by) & |
Jennifer Ventimilia | ... | (teleplay by) (as Jeffrey Ventimilia) |
Mike Reiss | ... | (story by) & |
Al Jean | ... | (story by) |
Richard Doctorow | ... | (story editor) |
Joshua Sternin | ... | (story editor) & |
Jennifer Ventimilia | ... | (story editor) (as Jeffrey Ventimilia) |
David X. Cohen | ... | (story editor) (as David S. Cohen) |
Brent Forrester | ... | (executive story editor) & |
Bob Kushell | ... | (executive story editor) |
Richard Appel | ... | (staff writer) & |
Jennifer Crittenden | ... | (staff writer) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Dan Castellaneta | ... | Krusty the Klown / Sideshow Mel / Homer Simpson / Groundskeeper Willie / Hot Dog Vendor / Bill Cosby / Barney Gumble / Grampa Simpson / Hans Moleman (voice) | |
Julie Kavner | ... | Marge Simpson (voice) | |
Nancy Cartwright | ... | Bart Simpson (voice) | |
Yeardley Smith | ... | Lisa Simpson / Rudy Huxtable (voice) | |
Hank Azaria | ... | Superintendent Chalmers / Dr. Nick Riviera / Blind Willie / Moe Szyslak / Chief Wiggum / Croupier / Comic Book Guy (voice) | |
Harry Shearer | ... | Principal Skinner / Dr. Hibbert / Faberge Egg Dealer / Kent Brockman / Reverend Lovejoy / KJAZZ DJ / Montgomery Burns / Mufasa / Darth Vader / James Earl Jones (voice) | |
Ron Taylor | ... | Bleeding Gums Murphy (voice) | |
Steve Allen | ... | Steve Allen (voice) | |
Phil Hartman | ... | Lionel Hutz (voice) | |
Marcia Wallace | ... | Edna Krabappel (voice) | |
Doris Grau | ... | Lunchlady Doris (voice) | |
Pamela Hayden | ... | Milhouse Van Houten / Bill Cosby's Daughter / Reporter / Nurse / Police Dispatcher (voice) |
Produced by
Tom Brady | ... | co-producer |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive producer |
Jonathan Collier | ... | producer |
Greg Daniels | ... | producer |
Jeffrey L. Goldstein | ... | associate producer (as Jeffrey Goldstein) |
Matt Groening | ... | executive producer |
Al Jean | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Ken Keeler | ... | co-producer |
J. Michael Mendel | ... | producer |
George Meyer | ... | co-executive producer |
David Mirkin | ... | executive producer |
Bill Oakley | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Raynis | ... | producer |
Mike Reiss | ... | executive producer (showrunner) |
Jace Richdale | ... | co-executive producer |
Phil Roman | ... | animation executive producer |
David Sacks | ... | supervising producer |
Richard Sakai | ... | producer |
Bill Schultz | ... | animation producer |
Mike Scully | ... | producer |
David Silverman | ... | producer |
Sam Simon | ... | executive producer |
Steve Tompkins | ... | supervising producer |
Ken Tsumura | ... | animation co-producer: Gracie Films |
Patric M. Verrone | ... | co-producer (as Patric Verrone) |
Josh Weinstein | ... | supervising producer |
Michael Wolf | ... | animation producer |
Music by
Alf Clausen |
Editing by
Don Barrozo | ||
Michael Bridge |
Casting By
Bonita Pietila |
Production Management
Laurie Biernacki | ... | production manager |
Barbara Cordova | ... | production manager |
Alison Elliott | ... | post-production supervisor |
Christine Griswold | ... | animation post-production supervisor |
Anne Luiting | ... | studio production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Nancy Kruse | ... | assistant director |
Art Department
Karen Bauer | ... | color designer |
Phyllis Craig | ... | ink & paint supervisor |
Shigeko Doyle | ... | painter |
Paul Fetler | ... | color design supervisor |
Syd Kato | ... | color designer |
Grant Lee | ... | color designer |
Belle Norman | ... | painter |
Amy Rychlick | ... | color designer (as Amy Klees-Rychlich) |
Cookie Tricarico | ... | painter |
Sound Department
Michael Bridge | ... | dialogue sound editor (as Mike Bridge) |
Ronny Cox | ... | production mixer |
Anthony D'Amico | ... | re-recording mixer |
Kim Drummond | ... | dialogue sound editor (as Kim Haves) |
Bobby Mackston | ... | supervising sound editor |
Greg Orloff | ... | re-recording mixer |
Travis Powers | ... | sound effects designer |
R. Russell Smith | ... | re-recording mixer |
Bill Higley | ... | adr mixer (uncredited) |
Visual Effects by
Adam Howard | ... | visual effects animator (uncredited) |
Camera and Electrical Department
Patrick Buchanan | ... | animation camera supervisor |
Robert Ingram | ... | animation camera operator |
Animation Department
Scott Alberts | ... | character designer |
Martin Archer | ... | character layout artist |
Orlando Baeza | ... | character layout artist |
Jackie Banks | ... | scene planner |
David Bastian | ... | animation timer |
Sue Bielenberg | ... | character layout artist |
Scott Brutz | ... | character layout artist |
Shaun Cashman | ... | character layout artist |
Utit Choomuang | ... | overseas animation director (as Utit Choomaung) |
Chris Clements | ... | character layout artist |
Ralph A. Eusebio | ... | animation post-production coordinator |
Tricia Garcia | ... | background layout artist / storyboard artist |
Matt Groening | ... | character designer |
Dale Hendrickson | ... | character design supervisor |
Younghee Higa | ... | animation checker |
Gary Hoffman | ... | background layout artist |
Kent Holaday | ... | lip sync |
Trevor C. Johnson | ... | background layout artist (as Trevor Johnson) |
Nakjong Kim | ... | overseas animation producer (as N.J. Kim) |
Andi Klein | ... | character layout artist |
John Krause | ... | background designer |
Istvan Majoros | ... | character layout artist |
Michael Marcantel | ... | character layout artist |
Maria Mariotti-Parker | ... | background designer (as Maria Mariotti) |
John Mathot | ... | storyboard artist |
Erik Moxcey | ... | character layout artist (as Eric Moxcey) |
Dexter Reed | ... | storyboard artist |
Jordan Reichek | ... | character layout artist |
Patty Shinagawa | ... | animation timer (as Pat Shinagawa) |
Sam Simon | ... | character designer |
Joe Wack | ... | character designer (as Joseph Wack) |
Lance Wilder | ... | background design supervisor |
Editorial Department
Michelle Berman | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard K. Chung | ... | post-production assistant (as Richard Chung) |
Larry Field | ... | telecine: Unitel Video |
Tim Heyen | ... | negative cutter: D and A Film Cutting |
Kurtis Kunsak | ... | assistant film editor |
Music Department
Danny Elfman | ... | composer: Theme by |
Chris Ledesma | ... | music editor |
Tom Boyd | ... | oboe soloist (uncredited) |
Pete Elia | ... | scoring second engineer (uncredited) |
Sally Stevens | ... | main title singer (uncredited) |
Script and Continuity Department
Bonnie Prendergast | ... | script supervisor |
Additional Crew
Neil Alsip | ... | assistant to the producers |
Martin Alvarez | ... | production associate |
Katy Ballard | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean & Mr. Reiss |
Brad Bird | ... | executive consultant |
Christine Bourgeois | ... | production associate |
James L. Brooks | ... | executive creative consultant |
Dee Cappelli | ... | assistant to Mr. Jean & Mr. Reiss |
Sandra Contreras | ... | production accountant |
Nichole Graham | ... | production coordinator |
Matt Groening | ... | creative consultant |
Maria Kavanaugh | ... | assistant to James L. Brooks |
Reid Kramer | ... | production assistant |
Joel Kuwahara | ... | assistant to the producers |
Felicia Nalivansky-Caplan | ... | production coordinator (as Felicia Nalivansky) |
Sharon Ramsay | ... | production coordinator |
Denise Sirkot | ... | executive vice president: Gracie Films |
Troy Stauffer | ... | assistant to the producers |
Richard Kevin Stith | ... | assistant to the producers (as Richard Kevin-Stith) |
John Swartzwelder | ... | consultant |
Jon Vitti | ... | creative consultant |
Jean Wong | ... | assistant to Al Jean & Mike Reiss |