The Sopranos (TV Series)
Sentimental Education (2004)
Full Cast & Crew
Directed by
Peter Bogdanovich |
Writing Credits
David Chase | ... | (created by) |
Matthew Weiner | ... | (written by) |
Cast (in credits order) complete, awaiting verification
Produced by
Henry Bronchtein | ... | co-executive producer (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Martin Bruestle | ... | producer |
Mitchell Burgess | ... | executive producer |
David Chase | ... | executive producer |
Robin Green | ... | executive producer |
Brad Grey | ... | executive producer |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | co-producer |
Ilene S. Landress | ... | executive producer |
April Lawrence | ... | associate producer |
Gianna Maria Smart | ... | co-producer |
Matthew Weiner | ... | supervising producer |
Terence Winter | ... | executive producer |
Cinematography by
Phil Abraham | ... | director of photography |
Editing by
Sidney Wolinsky |
Casting By
Sheila Jaffe | ||
Georgianne Walken |
Production Design by
Bob Shaw |
Art Direction by
Scott P. Murphy |
Set Decoration by
Jennifer Greenberg | ||
Janet Shaw |
Costume Design by
Juliet Polcsa |
Makeup Department
Dale Brownell | ... | key hair stylist |
Kymbra Callaghan | ... | key makeup artist |
Stephen Kelley | ... | makeup artist (as Stephen M. Kelley) |
Jackie Payne | ... | hair stylist (as Jacqueline Payne) |
Production Management
Henry Bronchtein | ... | unit production manager (as Henry J. Bronchtein) |
Hans Graffunder | ... | production supervisor |
Scott Hornbacher | ... | unit production manager |
Mark Kamine | ... | assistant unit production manager |
Second Unit Director or Assistant Director
Kristin Bernstein | ... | second assistant director |
Michael DeCasper | ... | first assistant director |
Charlie Foster | ... | dga trainee |
Betsy Friedman | ... | second second assistant director (as Betsy Friedman-Palmieri) |
John Silvestri | ... | second second assistant director |
Art Department
Troy R. Adee | ... | set dresser (as Troy Adee) |
James J. Archer | ... | set dresser |
Anthony Baldasare | ... | assistant property master |
John Basile | ... | set dresser (as John Marc Basile) |
Keith Berecz | ... | construction production assistant |
Diana Burton | ... | property master |
Rena DeAngelo | ... | assistant property master |
George Drohan | ... | set dresser |
Gerard Fiore | ... | key stand by grip |
Gary Grill | ... | construction coordinator |
Tom Heaps | ... | set dresser (as Tommy Heaps) |
Miguel Jimenez | ... | shop electric |
Christopher Lundy | ... | art department production assistant |
Jeffrey M. Marchetti | ... | on set dresser |
Chris Marzulli | ... | key construction grip |
Eric M. Metzger | ... | set dresser (as Eric Metzger) |
Lou Miller | ... | construction foreman |
Dana Neuwirth | ... | assistant property master |
Vincent J. Orofino | ... | set dresser |
Gerard H. Pineo | ... | leadman |
Geoffrey D. Pound | ... | construction grip (as Geoffrey Pound) |
Phil Saccio | ... | set dresser |
Miriam Schapiro | ... | art department coordinator |
Elizabeth Schlitten | ... | assistant property master |
Kelly Solomon | ... | set decorating coordinator |
Jennifer B. Starke | ... | assistant set decorator (as Jennifer Starke) |
Eric Stepper | ... | set dresser |
Wolf-Dieter Stoeffelmeier | ... | scenic shop person |
Greg Sullivan | ... | scenic foreman |
Jessie Walker | ... | on-set scenic |
Michael Zansky | ... | scenic charge |
Bradley Rubenstein | ... | scenic artist (uncredited) |
Sound Department
Tim Boggs | ... | adr supervisor |
Shane Bruce | ... | foley artist |
Kevin Patrick Burns | ... | re-recording mixer (as Kevin Burns) |
Jed M. Dodge | ... | dialogue editor |
Jason George | ... | supervising sound editor |
James B. Howe | ... | foley mixer (as James Howe) |
Paul Koronkiewicz | ... | boom operator |
Jan McLaughlin | ... | sound utility |
Todd Orr | ... | re-recording mixer |
Mathew Price | ... | production sound mixer |
Brian Risner | ... | sound effects editor |
Joseph T. Sabella | ... | foley artist (as Joe Sabella) |
Alec St. John | ... | assistant sound editor |
Greg Steele | ... | adr mixer |
Paul J. Zydel | ... | adr mixer |
Alfonso Calvo | ... | dubbing mixer (uncredited) |
Tami Treadwell | ... | adr recordist (uncredited) |
Special Effects by
Connie Brink | ... | special effects (as Conrad F. Brink) |
Visual Effects by
Justin Ferk | ... | visual effects artist: R!ot (uncredited) |
Lesley Robson-Foster | ... | visual effects supervisor: post production, R!ot (uncredited) |
Stunts
Bill Anagnos | ... | stunts |
Stefanie Barbato | ... | stunts (as Stefanie Barry) |
Paul Bucossi | ... | stunts |
Peter Bucossi | ... | stunt coordinator (as Pete Bucossi) |
Victor Chan | ... | stunts |
Norman Douglass | ... | stunts |
Danny Downey | ... | stunts |
Camera and Electrical Department
Tom Anderson | ... | best boy electric (as Thomas M. Anderson) |
Joseph Baccari | ... | electrician |
Nicolas L. Charuet | ... | grip (as Nicolas Charuet) |
William Coleman | ... | camera operator (as Bill Coleman) |
Aaron Dawley | ... | best boy grip |
Robert Falcone | ... | electrician (as Robert A. Falcone) |
Brian Fitzsimons | ... | grip (as Brian Fitzsimmons) |
Anthony Gamiello | ... | grip |
Chris Gamiello | ... | grip (as Christopher Gamiello) |
Dennis Gamiello | ... | key grip (as Dennis A. Gamiello) |
Abbot Genser | ... | still photographer |
Kevin Janicelli | ... | gaffer |
Roberto Jiménez | ... | base camp generator operator (as Roberto Jimenez) |
Scott Koenigsberg | ... | camera loader |
Peter Koola | ... | rigging gaffer |
Edward W. Lowry | ... | dolly grip |
Larry McConkey | ... | steadicam operator |
Hollis Meminger | ... | second assistant camera |
William D. Moran | ... | grip (as Bill Moran) |
Richard Neumann | ... | electrician (as Richard C. Neumann) |
Ben Noble | ... | best boy electric |
Tim Norman | ... | first assistant camera |
John L. Oates | ... | gaffer |
Joseph M. Ori | ... | dimmer board operator |
Louis Petraglia | ... | key rigging grip (as Louie Petraglia) |
Phil Purificato | ... | best boy rigging grip (as Philip Purificato) |
Patrick Quinn | ... | b camera first assistant camera |
Darren Ryan | ... | 24 frame playback |
Louis Sabat | ... | grip |
Gerard Sava | ... | b camera operator |
Casting Department
Kathleen Katz | ... | casting assistant (as Kathleen Backel) |
Anna Maniscalco | ... | background casting (as Anna Maniscalco-Blasi) |
Meredith Tucker | ... | casting associate |
Grant Wilfley | ... | extras casting (uncredited) |
Costume and Wardrobe Department
Arlynn Abseck | ... | costumer |
Lorraine Calvert | ... | assistant costume designer (as Lorraine Z. Calvert) |
Mildred Del Rio | ... | tailor |
Elizabeth Feldbauer | ... | wardrobe supervisor |
Barbara Hause | ... | wardrobe supervisor (as Barbara J. Hause) |
Jennifer Ingram | ... | costumer |
Jesse Lello | ... | wardrobe production assistant |
Roseann Milano | ... | costumer |
Lauren Press | ... | assistant costume designer |
Editorial Department
Jason Altman | ... | dailies telecine |
Marcelo Aprile | ... | post-production assistant |
Sam Claypool | ... | post-production assistant (as Samuel Evan Claypool) |
Joe Guzman | ... | post-production assistant |
Scott Klein | ... | colorist |
Peter Phillips | ... | post-production coordinator |
Richard J. Rossi | ... | assistant editor |
Keith Ponschock | ... | telecine assistant (uncredited) |
Location Management
Jessica Archer | ... | location coordinator |
Zoran Blazevic | ... | location scout |
Cheyanne M. Casey | ... | location assistant |
David Chambers | ... | location assistant |
James Cosper | ... | location scout |
Regina Heyman | ... | location manager |
Jesse Hove | ... | location assistant |
David Koch | ... | location assistant (as David A. Koch) |
Clare Lord | ... | location assistant |
David Occhino | ... | location assistant |
April Taylor | ... | assistant location manager (as April R. Taylor) |
Sandra Vannucchi | ... | location scout |
Music Department
Kathryn Dayak | ... | music editor |
Jennifer C. Harper | ... | music clearance |
Script and Continuity Department
Christine Gee | ... | script supervisor (as Christine Gee-Lowrey) |
Lisa Molinaro | ... | script supervisor |
Leslie E.A. Rider | ... | script coordinator |
Transportation Department
Harry J. Leavey | ... | transportation co-captain |
James Leavey | ... | transportation captain (as Jim Leavey) |
David Phillip | ... | parking coordinator |
Patrick Hogan | ... | driver (uncredited) |
Additional Crew
Susan Aston | ... | dialogue coach: James Gandolfini |
John Basile | ... | fish wrangler (as Johnny Basile) |
Frank Carino | ... | stage production assistant |
Sal Carino | ... | production auditor (as Salvatore Carino) |
Christopher Carroll | ... | set production assistant |
Anna Cesareni | ... | Italian dubbing: Carmela Soprano |
Alessio Cigliano | ... | Italian dubbing: Christopher Moltisanti |
Chris Collins | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Stefano De Sando | ... | Italian dubbing: Tony Soprano |
Stephen Defina | ... | accounting clerk |
Kathleen Fellegara | ... | on set medic (as Kathy Fellegara R.N.) |
Jennifer Fistere | ... | assistant to producers (as Jennifer G. Fistere) |
Jason D. Frank | ... | fire operator |
Ginger Gonzalez | ... | set production assistant |
Matthew Gordon | ... | set production assistant |
Tosha L. Hawkins | ... | payroll auditor |
Michael Hernandez | ... | chef (as Michael E. Hernandez) |
Todd Judson | ... | office production assistant |
Louis Katz | ... | production physician (as Louis A. Katz M.D.) |
Steve Kornacki | ... | assistant production coordinator |
Felicia B. Lipchik | ... | assistant to writers |
Meghan McElheny | ... | set production assistant |
Josh Michael | ... | craft service assistant |
Jason Minter | ... | assistant: David Chase (as Jason L. Minter) |
Eugenia Park | ... | office production assistant |
Ali Pensyl | ... | set production assistant (as Ali Norod) |
Jill K. Perno | ... | set production assistant |
John Reeves | ... | Craft Services |
Deborah Ricketts | ... | clip clearance |
Carmen Rodríguez | ... | accounting assistant (as Carmen Rodriguez) |
Melissa Schneider | ... | writers office production assistant |
Deidre Schrowang | ... | first assistant auditor |
Jason Stant | ... | accounting assistant |
Rebecca Thornell | ... | clearance |
Kelly Trivigno | ... | accounting assistant |
Derek Wimble | ... | set production assistant |
Tony Carey | ... | production executive (uncredited) |
Darren Maynard | ... | production assistant (uncredited) |
Ryder Washburn | ... | armorer (uncredited) |
Dared Wright | ... | stand-in: James Gandolfini (uncredited) |
Thanks
James J. Tedesco III | ... | special thanks (as Mayor James J. Tedesco III) |